3.9
overview of Rjt Dee Express - 19579

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1950
1340
495
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Rjt Dee Express - 19579

The Rjt Dee Express - 19579 runs from RJT (Rajkot Jn, Rajkot) to DEE (Delhi S Rohilla, New Delhi). Rjt Dee Express runs on 1 day of week. The Rjt Dee Express train departs from Rajkot Jn railway station, Rajkot at hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla, New Delhi at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 19579 train is 33h 45m , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rjt Dee Express - 19579 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 20:05
  • 20:15
  • 10 min
  • 364 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 21:46
  • 21:48
  • 2 min
  • 463 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 00:37
  • 00:39
  • 2 min
  • 617 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 01:30
  • 01:40
  • 10 min
  • 670 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 03:45
  • 03:55
  • 10 min
  • 804 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 04:44
  • 04:46
  • 2 min
  • 866 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:18
  • 3 min
  • 955 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 07:50
  • 08:40
  • 50 min
  • 1030 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 09:16
  • 09:18
  • 2 min
  • 1081 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m

running status of Rjt Dee Express - 19579

coach position and seat layout of Rjt Dee Express - 19579

Rjt Dee Express - 19579 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
B3
S7
S8
S9
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Rjt Dee Express - 19579

The Rjt Dee Express - 19579 train runs from Rajkot to New Delhi 1 day of week. It is a popular Rajkot to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 1108km . You can check Rjt Dee Express - 19579 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19579 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Rajkot to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Rjt Dee Express - 19579

06 Jul 2017
utsav hadiya
18 May 2017
Krunal Pandya
Jan 17 2017
Dhairya Patel
Sep 13 2016
Arjun Bohra
Jun 16 2016
Vismay Kansara
Jul 10 2015
SHIVAN CHAUDHARY
May 31 2015
Valimohmed Khureshi
May 21 2015
Hiren Sojitra
Dec 04 2014
Amit Prajapati
Oct 31 2014
pragnesh.brahmkshatriya.7
Sep 19 2014
shabirkhan.pathan
Jul 20 2014
harsnad
Jul 07 2014
balram7700
Jun 18 2014
parth.bhimani
Mar 20 2014
devangbpanchal
Good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Rjt Dee Express Running Status (Train no. 19579) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rjt Dee Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!