3.5

19005

Saurashtra Mail
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCT
21:35
Mumbai Central
18hr 10min
42 Stops
VRL
15:45
Veraval
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 19005 - Saurashtra Mail

From
To
Departure
Quota
Class
1A
2A
3A
SL
24 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
25 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
26 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
27 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
28 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
29 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
30 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
01 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
02 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
03 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
04 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
05 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
06 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
07 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
08 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
09 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
10 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
11 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
12 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
13 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
14 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
15 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
16 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
17 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
18 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
19 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
20 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
21 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
22 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
23 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
24 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
25 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
26 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
27 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
28 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
29 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
30 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
31 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
01 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
02 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
03 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
04 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
05 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
06 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
07 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
08 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
09 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
10 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
11 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
12 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
13 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
14 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
15 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
16 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
17 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
18 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
19 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
20 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
21 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
22 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
23 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
24 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
25 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
26 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
27 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
28 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
29 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
30 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
01 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
02 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
03 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
04 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
05 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
06 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
07 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
08 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
09 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
10 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
11 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
12 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
13 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
14 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
15 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
16 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
17 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
18 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
19 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
20 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
21 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
22 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
23 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
24 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
25 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
26 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
27 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
28 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
29 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
30 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
31 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
01 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
02 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
03 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
04 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
05 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
06 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
07 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
08 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
09 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
10 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
11 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
12 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
13 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
14 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
15 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
16 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
17 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
18 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
19 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
20 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
21 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
22 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
23 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
24 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
25 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
26 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
BCT
VRL
-
-

Saurashtra Mail Schedule

The Saurashtra Mail - 19005 runs from BCT (Mumbai Central) to OKHA (Okha). Saurashtra Mail runs on of 7 days week. The Saurashtra Mail train departs from Mumbai Central at 09:35 hrs and arrives at Okha at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of 19005 train is18hr 10min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Saurashtra Mail - 19005 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
BCT
1
starts
21:35
-
0
1
1
-
DDR
1
21:46
21:48
2min
6 km
1
5
-
BVI
1
22:19
22:21
2min
30 km
1
4
-
PLG
1
23:11
23:13
2min
87 km
1
1
-
VAPI
1
00:08
00:10
2min
170 km
2
1
-
BL
1
00:34
00:36
2min
194 km
2
2
-
ST
1
01:30
01:35
5min
263 km
2
1
-
BH
1
02:16
02:18
2min
322 km
2
3
-
BRC
1
03:21
03:26
5min
392 km
2
6
-
ANND
1
03:57
03:59
2min
427 km
2
2
-
ND
1
04:14
04:16
2min
446 km
2
2
-
ADI
1
05:35
05:55
20min
491 km
2
1
-
SAU
1
06:25
06:27
2min
520 km
2
-
-
VG
1
06:57
06:59
2min
557 km
2
1
-
LTR
1
07:40
07:42
2min
601 km
2
1
-
SUNR
1
08:01
08:03
2min
622 km
2
1
-
THAN
1
08:43
08:45
2min
670 km
2
1
-
WKR
1
09:08
09:10
2min
696 km
2
2
-
RJT
1
10:05
10:35
30min
738 km
2
2
-
PDH
1
10:56
10:58
2min
763 km
2
1
-
WTJ
1
11:29
11:31
2min
793 km
2
-
-
ALB
1
11:45
11:47
2min
804 km
2
-
-
HAPA
1
11:58
12:00
2min
814 km
2
-
-
JAM
1
12:12
12:14
2min
823 km
2
-
-
KNLS
1
12:42
12:44
2min
849 km
2
-
-
KMBL
1
13:08
13:10
2min
877 km
2
-
-
BHTA
1
13:44
13:46
2min
920 km
2
-
-
DWK
1
14:44
14:46
2min
961 km
2
-
-
MTHP
1
15:12
15:14
2min
980 km
2
-
-
OKHA
1
15:35
ends
-
990 km
2
-
-
RJT
2
09:52
11:15
1hr 23min
738 km
2
2
-
BKNG
2
11:23
11:25
2min
744 km
2
1
-
GDL
2
12:11
12:13
2min
779 km
2
1
-
GTT
2
12:33
12:35
2min
792 km
2
1
-
VRR
2
12:39
12:41
2min
796 km
2
1
-
NUD
2
12:52
12:54
2min
809 km
2
1
-
JLR
2
13:10
13:25
15min
815 km
2
1
-
JND
2
13:53
13:58
5min
841 km
2
1
-
BDDR
2
14:34
14:36
2min
870 km
2
1
-
KSD
2
14:41
14:43
2min
877 km
2
1
-
MLHA
2
14:56
14:58
2min
893 km
2
2
-
CVR
2
15:09
15:11
2min
905 km
2
1
-
VRL
2
15:45
ends
-
923 km
2
1
-

Saurashtra Mail - 19005 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saurashtra Mail - 19005 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Saurashtra Mail

Saurashtra Mail - 19005 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
GN
GN
B2
A1
EOG
HA1
B3
B1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Saurashtra Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaurashtra Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saurashtra Mail - 19005

The Saurashtra Mail - 19005 train runs from BCT (Mumbai Central) to OKHA (Okha) 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai Central to Okha train and covers a distance of about923 km. You can check Saurashtra Mail - 19005 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19005 route map. You can also check how to reach Mumbai Central to Okha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Saurashtra Mail

3.5
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like it
Good train but food is very bed
Nice train between Ahmedabad to Mumbai
I never get tickets when I want on time...
not bad.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW