Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Chennai to Sulurpet Trains

Looking for trains from Chennai to Sulurpet? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 34 COVID Special trains found running between Chennai to Sulurpet covering a distance of 111 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Chennai to Sulurpet train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Sulurpet to Chennai train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

चेन्नई से सुल्लुरुपेटा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06093Mas Ljn FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06093 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    05:15
    1hr 13min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    06:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 16093Lucknow ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16093 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    05:15
    1hr 14min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    06:29
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 16031Andaman ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16031 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    05:15
    1hr 13min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    06:28
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 02077Mas Bza SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02077 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:25
    1hr 13min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    08:38
    2SCC
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12077Jan ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12077 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:25
    1hr 14min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    08:39
    2SCC
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 06036Mas Src SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06036 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    08:10
    1hr 13min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    09:23
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 02808Mas Src Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02808 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    08:10
    1hr 13min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    09:23
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 22808Mas Src Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22808 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    08:10
    1hr 14min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    09:24
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 12656Navajivan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12656 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    09:35
    1hr 14min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    10:49
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02008Mas Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02008 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:00
    1hr 13min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    11:13
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 02840Mas Bbs Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02840 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:00
    1hr 13min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    11:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 02870Mas Vskp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02870 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:00
    1hr 13min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    11:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 02656Mas Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02656 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:10
    1hr 13min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    11:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02375Tbm Jsme ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02375 Running Status )
    TBM
    Tambaram
    12:55
    2hr 8min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    15:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 13575Tbm Jsme ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13575 Running Status )
    TBM
    Tambaram
    13:45
    2hr 4min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    15:49
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 12712Pinakini ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12712 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    14:05
    1hr 14min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    15:19
    2SCC
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02712Mas Bza SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02712 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    14:10
    1hr 13min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    15:23
    2SCC
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 22826Mas Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22826 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    16:25
    1hr 13min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    17:38
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22860Mas Puri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22860 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    16:25
    1hr 13min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    17:38
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 02860Mas Puri FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02860 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    16:25
    1hr 13min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    17:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 07238Bttr Memu SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07238 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    16:30
    1hr 43min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    18:13
    2S
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02603Mas Hyb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02603 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    16:45
    1hr 13min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    17:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 12603Hyderabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12603 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    16:45
    1hr 14min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    17:59
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02759Hyb Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02759 Running Status )
    TBM
    Tambaram
    17:00
    2hr 24min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    19:24
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 07643Cgl Coa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07643 Running Status )
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    17:10
    1hr 58min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    19:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 17643Circar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17643 Running Status )
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    17:15
    1hr 59min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    19:14
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 12759Charminar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12759 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    18:10
    1hr 14min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    19:24
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 06053Mdu Bkn FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06053 Running Status )
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    19:40
    1hr 43min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    21:23
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 06864Mq Bgkt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06864 Running Status )
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    19:40
    1hr 43min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    21:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 16864Mq Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16864 Running Status )
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    19:50
    1hr 38min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    21:28
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 22631Anuvrat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22631 Running Status )
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    20:00
    1hr 59min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    21:59
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22802Mas Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22802 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    21:10
    1hr 14min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    22:24
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 12829Bhubaneswar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12829 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    21:10
    1hr 13min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    22:23
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 13352Dhanbad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13352 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    23:05
    1hr 3min
    SPE
    Sullurupeta
    00:08
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -

Chennai to Sulurpet Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Chennai to Sulurpet?

A. 34 trains run daily between Chennai to Sulurpet. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Chennai to Sulurpet by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Chennai to Sulurpet is 111 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chennai?

A. In Chennai there are 31 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sulurpet?

A. In Sulurpet there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Chennai to Sulurpet?

A. To travel from Chennai to Sulurpet, 34 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Chennai to Sulurpet, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Chennai to Sulurpet.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Chennai to Sulurpet?

A. If travelling from Chennai to Sulurpet, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Chennai to Sulurpet route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Chennai to Sulurpet route is 02759 Hyb Fest Spl. It departs from Chennai at 17:00:00 and reaches Sulurpet at 19:24:00. The train covers a distance of 111 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Chennai to Sulurpet?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Chennai to Sulurpet one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Chennai to Sulurpet?

A. When travelling from Chennai to Sulurpet check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Chennai to Sulurpet through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Chennai to Sulurpet by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Mgr Chennai Ctl Railway Station

City : Chennai
Code : MAS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Sullurupeta Railway Station

City : Sulurpet
Code : SPE
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Chennai to Sulurpet Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Chennai to Sulurpet is 13352 Dhanbad Express. It takes about 1hr 3min hours to reach Sulurpet. This train leaves Chennai (MAS) at 23:05:00 and reaches Sulurpet (SPE) at 00:08:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chennai to Sulurpet:

The cheapest train from Chennai to Sulurpet is 07643 Cgl Coa Spl. It takes around 1hr 58min to reach Sulurpet. 07643 Cgl Coa Spl leaves Chennai MAS at 17:10:00 and reaches Sulurpet SPE at 19:08:00. The price of Cgl Coa Spl ticket is 65 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chennai to Sulurpet Last Train:

The last train to Sulurpet from Chennai is 13352 Dhanbad Express. It takes around 1hr 3min hours to reach Sulurpet. The last train leaves Chennai MAS at 23:05:00 and reaches Sulurpet SPE at 00:08:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chennai to Sulurpet:

The first train from Chennai to Sulurpet is 06093 Mas Ljn Festspl. This train takes about 1hr 13min to reach Sulurpet. It leaves Chennai MAS at 05:15:00 and reaches Sulurpet SPE at 06:28:00 and operates on Tues, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains