Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17238 Mas Bttr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17238 Mas Bttr Exp train live running status. 17238 Mas Bttr Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Bitragunta (BTTR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri. 17238 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 17238 Mas Bttr Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 16:36. The arrival time to Bitragunta is 21:01. The total distance covered by Mas Bttr Exp is 210 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Bitragunta. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Bttr Exp - 17238.
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Bitragunta at 21:01
Refresh
Updated 2hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
16:36
16:30
6min
2
Source
Ponneri
34 km
17:32
17:14
17:32
17:15
17min
2
-
Gummidipundi
47 km
17:49
17:33
17:56
17:35
21min
3
7min
Tada
70 km
18:17
17:58
18:18
18:00
18min
1
1min
Sullurupeta
82 km
18:30
18:13
18:33
18:15
18min
1
3min
Nayudupeta
109 km
18:53
18:38
18:55
18:40
15min
1
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
19:32
19:15
19:45
19:17
28min
3
13min
Venkatachalam
159 km
20:08
19:35
20:11
19:36
35min
2
3min
Vedayapalem
168 km
20:18
19:42
20:20
19:43
37min
1
2min
Nellore
176 km
20:27
19:54
20:32
19:55
37min
2
5min
Padugupadu
180 km
20:36
19:59
20:39
20:00
39min
2
3min
Bitragunta
210 km
21:01
20:50
Destination
11min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17238 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Bttr Exp 17238 train running or not?

A. Mas Bttr Exp 17238 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:36. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Bttr Exp 17238 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Bttr Exp 17238 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Bttr Exp 17238 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Bttr Exp 17238 train is Bitragunta(BTTR). The train reaches Bitragunta at 21:01
Chennai to Bitragunta Trains Running Status