Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar Trains

Looking for trains from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 34 trains found running between Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar covering a distance of 61 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhubaneswar to Dhenkanal train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

धेनकनाल से लिंगराज टेंपल रोड के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18451Hte Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18451 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    02:27
    1hr 43min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 12145Ltt Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12145 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    03:22
    1hr 33min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 8 Mar
    -
  • 20862Adi Bbs ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20862 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    03:47
    1hr 9min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    04:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 18117Rou Gnpr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18117 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    04:12
    1hr 48min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    06:00
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 22865Ltt Puri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22865 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    04:44
    2hr 1min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    06:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 12879Ltt Bbs ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12879 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    04:44
    2hr 16min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
  • Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
  • 18406Adi Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18406 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    05:02
    1hr 18min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    06:20
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 18426Durg Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18426 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    05:22
    1hr 48min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 08426Durg - Puri Intercity SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08426 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    05:39
    1hr 31min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 12831Bbs Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12831 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    06:00
    2hr
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    08:00
    3A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
  • 22909Bl Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22909 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    06:07
    1hr 18min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    07:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 20471Bkn Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20471 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    06:07
    1hr 18min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    07:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 8 Mar
    -
  • Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -
  • 20814Ju Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20814 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    06:24
    1hr 41min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    08:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -
  • 14709Bkn Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14709 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    06:38
    1hr 22min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    08:00
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 8 Mar
    -
  • 08448Krpu Bbs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08448 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    07:37
    2hr 8min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    09:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 18303Sbp Puri Int ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18303 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    09:55
    1hr 22min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    11:17
    3A2SCC
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 08303Sbp Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08303 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    10:09
    1hr 6min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    11:15
    2SCC
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 22839Rou Bbs Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22839 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    10:47
    1hr 43min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:30
    2SCC
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 20824Aii Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20824 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    11:27
    1hr 8min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
  • 22828Surat Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22828 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    11:27
    1hr 8min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 9 Mar
    -
  • 12993Gimb Puri Sf ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12993 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    11:27
    1hr 8min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 20808Asr Vskp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20808 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    13:02
    1hr 18min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    14:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 22806Anvt Bbs Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22806 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    13:27
    1hr 18min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 8 Mar
    -
  • 18508Hirakud ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18508 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    14:32
    1hr 33min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    16:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 18422Aii Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18422 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    15:17
    1hr 20min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    16:37
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
  • 18105Rou Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18105 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    17:46
    2hr 23min
    LGTR
    Lingaraj Tmp Rd
    20:09
    2S
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 20818Bbs RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20818 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    17:47
    2hr 23min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    20:10
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -
  • 18408Snsi Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18408 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    18:43
    1hr 32min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    20:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -
  • 12894Blgr Bbs SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12894 Running Status )
    DNKL
    Dhenkanal
    20:12
    1hr 33min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    21:45
    2SCC
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -

Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar?

A. For travelling from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar, 34 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar route every week?

A. 34 trains run on Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar by train?

A. Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar is 61 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Dhenkanal has how many railway stations?

A. Dhenkanal has 2 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Bhubaneswar has how many railway stations in all?

A. Bhubaneswar has 3 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar?

A. The average time taken by trains between Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar is 1hr 6min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar should avoid Rou Puri Exp. The train travels a distance of 61 kms. It departs from Dhenkanal at 17:46:00 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 20:09:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar?

A. While travelling from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Dhenkanal and Bhubaneswar?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Dhenkanal and Bhubaneswar on the ixigo trains app.

Dhenkanal Railway Station

City : Dhenkanal
Code : DNKL
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Lingaraj Tmp Rd Railway Station

City : Bhubaneswar
Code : LGTR
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar Fastest Train:

08303 Sbp Puri Spl is the fastest train from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar. To reach Bhubaneswar, this train takes 1hr 6min hours. The train departs at 10:09:00 from Dhenkanal DNKL and arrives in Bhubaneswar LGTR at 11:15:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 08303 Sbp Puri Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar:

The cheapest train you can take from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar is 08494 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special. The train takes 1hr 16min hours to travel between Dhenkanal and Bhubaneswar. The train departs at 20:29:00 from Dhenkanal DNKL and arrives at 21:45:00 in Bhubaneswar LGTR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar Last Train:

The last train you can take from Dhenkanal to reach Bhubaneswar is 08494 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special. It takes 1hr 16min hours to travel between Dhenkanal and Bhubaneswar. Departing at 20:29:00 from Dhenkanal DNKL, it arrives at 21:45:00 in Bhubaneswar LGTR. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar:

18451 Hte Puri Exp is the train to run from Dhenkanal to Bhubaneswar. It reaches Bhubaneswar in about 1hr 43min hours. From Dhenkanal DNKL, it starts at 02:27:00 and arrives at 04:10:00 in Bhubaneswar LGTR. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Hte Puri Exp operates.