Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Didwana to Jodhpur Trains

Book Didwana to Jodhpur trains – Approximately 10 trains are found running between Didwana to Jodhpur covering a distance of approx 21 kms. Trains from Didwana to Jodhpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Didwana to Jodhpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Didwana to Jodhpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Didwana to Jodhpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jodhpur to Didwana train tickets online.

दिद्वाना से जोधपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22482Dee Ju Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22482 Running Status )
    DIA
    Didwana
    06:11
    3hr 49min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    10:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
  • 14823Ju Re ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14823 Running Status )
    DIA
    Didwana
    06:47
    22min
    BLSD
    Balsamand
    07:09
    SL
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22421Dee Ju Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22421 Running Status )
    DIA
    Didwana
    14:10
    4hr
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    18:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
  • 15624Kyq Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15624 Running Status )
    DIA
    Didwana
    17:26
    3hr 14min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    20:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
    Sun, 1 Jan
    -
  • 19028Jat Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19028 Running Status )
    DIA
    Didwana
    19:41
    3hr 19min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    23:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
    Mon, 2 Jan
    -
  • Load More

Didwana to Jodhpur Fastest Train:

14823 Ju Re Exp is the fastest train to run between Didwana and Jodhpur. It takes 22min hours to reach Jodhpur. Leaving Didwana DIA at 06:47:00 and reaching Jodhpur (JU) at 07:09:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Didwana to Jodhpur:

15624 Kyq Bgkt Exp is the cheapest train to run between Didwana and Jodhpur. It takes 3hr 14min to arrive at Jodhpur. The train leaves Didwana DIA at 17:26:00 and reaches Jodhpur JU at 20:40:00. The ticket price of this train is 100 INR and it operates on Fri.

Didwana to Jodhpur Last Train:

12323 Hwh Bme Exp is the last train that runs between Didwana and Jodhpur. It takes 3hr 25min hours to reach Jodhpur. 12323 leaves Didwana DIA at 23:15:00 and reaches Jodhpur JU at 02:40:00. This train operates on Tues, Fri.

First Train from Didwana to Jodhpur:

22482 Dee Ju Sf Exp is the first train to run between Didwana and Jodhpur. It takes 3hr 49min to reach Jodhpur. The train 22482 leaves Didwana DIA at 06:11:00 and reaches Jodhpur JU at 10:00:00. Dee Ju Sf Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Didwana to Jodhpur Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Didwana and Jodhpur.

How to know my PNR status from Didwana to Jodhpur?

For the route between Didwana and Jodhpur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Didwana to Jodhpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Didwana to Jodhpur?

A. There are 10 trains that run daily between Didwana to Jodhpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Didwana to Jodhpur by rail?

A. To travel from Didwana to Jodhpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 21 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Didwana?

A. The number of railway stations in Didwana are 3. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jodhpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jodhpur are 9. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Didwana to Jodhpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Didwana to Jodhpur route weekly are 10. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Jodhpur from Didwana?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Jodhpur from Didwana is 22min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Didwana to Jodhpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Didwana to Jodhpur.

Q. On Didwana to Jodhpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Didwana to Jodhpur route 54809 Re Ju Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 20:44:00 and covers a distance of approximately 21 kms. It reaches Jodhpur at 03:45:00.

Q. The journey starts from Didwana and ends at Jodhpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Didwana to Jodhpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Didwana to Jodhpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Didwana to Jodhpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Didwana Railway Station

City : Didwana
Code : DIA
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jodhpur
Code : JU
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available