Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hajipur to Varanasi Trains

14015 SADBHAVANA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14015 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
04:45
Mon, 4 Mar
6hr 50min
265 km
BSB
Varanasi Jn
11:35
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR190
14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14005 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
05:45
Mon, 4 Mar
9hr 25min
330 km
BSB
Varanasi Jn
15:10
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR220
Free Train Cancellation Offer
14523 HARIHAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14523 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
08:15
Mon, 4 Mar
7hr 15min
265 km
BSB
Varanasi Jn
15:30
Mon, 4 Mar
2S
SL
3A
INR115
15231 BJU GONDIA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15231 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
13:00
Mon, 4 Mar
8hr 25min
346 km
BSB
Varanasi Jn
21:25
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR225
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
11062 JYG LTT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11062 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
18:25
Mon, 4 Mar
5hr 40min
265 km
BSB
Varanasi Jn
00:05
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR190
20503 RAJDHANI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 20503 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
20:35
Mon, 4 Mar
4hr 55min
265 km
BSB
Varanasi Jn
01:30
Tue, 5 Mar
3A
2A
1A
INR1024

Hajipur to Varanasi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Hajipur to Varanasi trains – Approximately 8 trains are found running between Hajipur to Varanasi covering a distance of approx 265 kms. Trains from Hajipur to Varanasi are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Hajipur to Varanasi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Hajipur to Varanasi train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Hajipur to Varanasi online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Varanasi to Hajipur train tickets online.

Hajipur to Varanasi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Varanasi from Hajipur is 20503 RAJDHANI EXP. From Hajipur, the train takes 4hr 55min hours to reach Varanasi. The train starts at 20:35:00 from Hajipur HJP and reaches Varanasi BSB at 01:30:00. 20503 RAJDHANI EXP operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hajipur to Varanasi:

The cheapest train to Varanasi from Hajipur is 11062 JYG LTT EXP. The train takes 5hr 40min to reach Varanasi from Hajipur. The train starts at 18:25:00 from Hajipur HJP and reaches Varanasi BSB at 00:05:00. JYG LTT EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hajipur to Varanasi Last Train:

The last train to reach Varanasi from Hajipur is 12561 SWATANTRA S EXP. From Hajipur, the last train takes 5hr 45min hours to reach Varanasi. The last train starts at 22:55:00 from Hajipur HJP and reaches Varanasi BSB at 04:40:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hajipur to Varanasi:

The first train to Varanasi from Hajipur is 14015 SADBHAVANA EXP. From Hajipur, the train takes 6hr 50min to reach Varanasi. This train starts at 04:45:00 from Hajipur HJP and reaches Varanasi BSB at 11:35:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Wed.

Hajipur to Varanasi Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Hajipur and Varanasi? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Hajipur to Varanasi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Hajipur to Varanasi everyday?

A. There are 8 trains that run between Hajipur to Varanasi everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Hajipur to Varanasi by train?

A. While travelling from Hajipur to Varanasi by train, the distance between the two locations is 265 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Hajipur have?

A. Hajipur has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Varanasi have?

A. Varanasi has 17 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Hajipur to Varanasi?

A. There are 8 weekly trains to reach Varanasi from Hajipur.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Hajipur to Varanasi?

A. Travel time by train between Hajipur to Varanasi is 4hr 55min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Hajipur to Varanasi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Hajipur to Varanasi.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Hajipur to Varanasi? Provide details.

A. 14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES is the slowest train running between Hajipur to Varanasi. Covering a distance of 265 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 05:45:00 and 15:10:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Hajipur to Varanasi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Hajipur to Varanasi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Hajipur to Varanasi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Hajipur to Varanasi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hajipur to Varanasi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hajipur to Varanasi.

Hajipur Jn Railway Station

City : Hajipur
Code : HJP
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Varanasi Jn Railway Station

City : Varanasi
Code : BSB
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget