Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jaipur to Makrana Trains

22307 HWH BKN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22307 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
00:05
Wed, 6 Mar
1hr 55min
120 km
MKN
Makrana Jn
02:00
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
22995 MANDORE EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22995 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
02:30
Wed, 6 Mar
1hr 47min
120 km
MKN
Makrana Jn
04:17
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
Free Train Cancellation Offer
22977 JP JU EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22977 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
06:00
Wed, 6 Mar
1hr 48min
120 km
MKN
Makrana Jn
07:48
Wed, 6 Mar
2S
CC
3A
2A
1A
INR90
22674 MQ BGKT SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22674 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
09:15
Wed, 6 Mar
1hr 38min
120 km
MKN
Makrana Jn
10:53
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR175
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
14814 BPL JU EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14814 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
10:55
Wed, 6 Mar
3hr 29min
120 km
MKN
Makrana Jn
14:24
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
INR145
14863 MARUDHAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14863 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
12:05
Wed, 6 Mar
2hr 15min
120 km
MKN
Makrana Jn
14:20
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145

Jaipur to Makrana Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Jaipur to Makrana trains – Approximately 12 trains are found running between Jaipur to Makrana covering a distance of approx 120 kms. Trains from Jaipur to Makrana are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Jaipur to Makrana train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Jaipur to Makrana train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Jaipur to Makrana online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Makrana to Jaipur train tickets online.

Jaipur to Makrana Fastest Train:

22674 MQ BGKT SF EXP is the fastest train to run between Jaipur and Makrana. It takes 1hr 38min hours to reach Makrana. Leaving Jaipur JP at 09:15:00 and reaching Makrana (MKN) at 10:53:00, this train operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Makrana:

12465 RANTHAMBHORE EXP is the cheapest train to run between Jaipur and Makrana. It takes 2hr 2min to arrive at Makrana. The train leaves Jaipur JP at 16:50:00 and reaches Makrana MKN at 18:52:00. The ticket price of this train is 70 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jaipur to Makrana Last Train:

22997 JLWC SGNR EXP is the last train that runs between Jaipur and Makrana. It takes 2hr 3min hours to reach Makrana. 22997 leaves Jaipur JP at 21:40:00 and reaches Makrana MKN at 23:43:00. This train operates on Wed, Thur, Sun.

First Train from Jaipur to Makrana:

22307 HWH BKN EXPRESS is the first train to run between Jaipur and Makrana. It takes 1hr 55min to reach Makrana. The train 22307 leaves Jaipur JP at 00:05:00 and reaches Makrana MKN at 02:00:00. HWH BKN EXPRESS operates on Wed, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Jaipur to Makrana?

For the route between Jaipur and Makrana, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Jaipur to Makrana Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jaipur to Makrana?

A. There are 12 trains that run daily between Jaipur to Makrana. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Jaipur to Makrana by rail?

A. To travel from Jaipur to Makrana by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 120 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jaipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jaipur are 7.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Makrana?

A. The number of railway stations in Makrana are 3.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Jaipur to Makrana?

A. The number of trains that operate on Jaipur to Makrana route weekly are 12.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Makrana from Jaipur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Makrana from Jaipur is 1hr 38min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Jaipur to Makrana.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Jaipur to Makrana.

Q. On Jaipur to Makrana route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Jaipur to Makrana route 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS takes maximum time. It departs at 10:55:00 and covers a distance of approximately 120 kms. It reaches Makrana at 14:24:00.

Q. The journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Makrana. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Jaipur to Makrana.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jaipur to Makrana?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jaipur to Makrana begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Makrana Jn Railway Station

City : Makrana
Code : MKN
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget