Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Chandrapura Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to Chandrapura? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 trains found running between Kolkata to Chandrapura covering a distance of 291 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to Chandrapura train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chandrapura to Kolkata train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से चन्द्रपूराजंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18013Hwh Bksc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18013 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    00:05
    7hr 51min
    CRP
    Chandrapura Jn
    07:56
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 12019Shatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12019 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:05
    4hr 21min
    CRP
    Chandrapura Jn
    10:26
    CCEC
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 19607Koaa Mdjn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19607 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    11:25
    6hr 49min
    CRP
    Chandrapura Jn
    18:14
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 18627Hwh Rnc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18627 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:50
    6hr 34min
    CRP
    Chandrapura Jn
    19:24
    2SCC
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 19414Koaa Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19414 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    13:10
    5hr 4min
    CRP
    Chandrapura Jn
    18:14
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 11448Shaktipunj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11448 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    13:10
    5hr 38min
    CRP
    Chandrapura Jn
    18:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 08009Shm Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08009 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    17:40
    7hr 50min
    CRP
    Chandrapura Jn
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 58013Hwh Bksc PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58013 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:05
    9hr 3min
    CRP
    Chandrapura Jn
    08:08
    SL3A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -

Kolkata to Chandrapura Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kolkata to Chandrapura?

A. For travelling from Kolkata to Chandrapura, 8 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kolkata to Chandrapura route every week?

A. 8 trains run on Kolkata to Chandrapura route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Kolkata to Chandrapura by train?

A. Kolkata to Chandrapura is 291 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Kolkata has how many railway stations?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Chandrapura has how many railway stations in all?

A. Chandrapura has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kolkata to Chandrapura?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kolkata to Chandrapura is 4hr 21min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kolkata to Chandrapura?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kolkata to Chandrapura.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Kolkata to Chandrapura?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Kolkata to Chandrapura.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kolkata to Chandrapura?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kolkata to Chandrapura should avoid Hwh Bksc Pass. The train travels a distance of 291 kms. It departs from Kolkata at 23:05:00 and arrives Chandrapura at 08:08:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Kolkata to Chandrapura?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Chandrapura, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kolkata to Chandrapura?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kolkata to Chandrapura.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kolkata to Chandrapura.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kolkata to Chandrapura can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kolkata and Chandrapura?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kolkata and Chandrapura on the ixigo trains app.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Chandrapura Jn Railway Station

City : Chandrapura
Code : CRP
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Kolkata to Chandrapura Fastest Train:

12019 Shatabdi Exp is the fastest train from Kolkata to Chandrapura. To reach Chandrapura, this train takes 4hr 21min hours. The train departs at 06:05:00 from Kolkata HWH and arrives in Chandrapura CRP at 10:26:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat is when the 12019 Shatabdi Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Chandrapura:

The cheapest train you can take from Kolkata to Chandrapura is 19607 Koaa Mdjn Exp. The train takes 6hr 49min hours to travel between Kolkata and Chandrapura. The train departs at 11:25:00 from Kolkata HWH and arrives at 18:14:00 in Chandrapura CRP, operating on Thur.

Kolkata to Chandrapura Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kolkata to reach Chandrapura is 58013 Hwh Bksc Pass. It takes 9hr 3min hours to travel between Kolkata and Chandrapura. Departing at 23:05:00 from Kolkata HWH, it arrives at 08:08:00 in Chandrapura CRP. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Chandrapura:

18013 Hwh Bksc Exp is the train to run from Kolkata to Chandrapura. It reaches Chandrapura in about 7hr 51min hours. From Kolkata HWH, it starts at 00:05:00 and arrives at 07:56:00 in Chandrapura CRP. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Hwh Bksc Exp operates.