Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Katwa Trains

Book Kolkata to Katwa trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 10 trains are found running between Kolkata to Katwa covering a distance of approx 145 kms. Get the best price on Kolkata to Katwa online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Katwa to Kolkata train tickets online.

कोलकाता से कटवा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 13063Hwh Blgt ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13063 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    07:50
    2hr 55min
    KWAE
    Katwa
    10:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 13141Teesta TorshaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13141 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    14:00
    3hr 10min
    KWAE
    Katwa
    17:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 13465Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13465 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:15
    2hr 36min
    KWAE
    Katwa
    17:51
    2SCC
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 15959Kamrup ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15959 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    18:00
    2hr 43min
    KWAE
    Katwa
    20:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 13145Koaa Rdp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13145 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    19:30
    3hr 12min
    KWAE
    Katwa
    22:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 13163Hate Bazare ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13163 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    20:10
    3hr 11min
    KWAE
    Katwa
    23:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 13033Hwh Kir ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13033 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:25
    3hr 27min
    KWAE
    Katwa
    00:52
    SL2S
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 02307Hwh Njp SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02307 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:35
    2hr 35min
    KWAE
    Katwa
    02:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 29 Jun
    -

Kolkata to Katwa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kolkata to Katwa?

A. For travelling from Kolkata to Katwa, 10 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kolkata to Katwa route every week?

A. 10 trains run on Kolkata to Katwa route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Kolkata to Katwa by train?

A. Kolkata to Katwa is 145 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Kolkata has how many railway stations?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Katwa has how many railway stations in all?

A. Katwa has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kolkata to Katwa?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kolkata to Katwa is 2hr 35min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kolkata to Katwa?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kolkata to Katwa.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Kolkata to Katwa?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Kolkata to Katwa.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kolkata to Katwa?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kolkata to Katwa should avoid Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special. The train travels a distance of 145 kms. It departs from Kolkata at 05:35:00 and arrives Katwa at 09:22:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Kolkata to Katwa?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Katwa, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kolkata to Katwa?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kolkata to Katwa.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kolkata to Katwa.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kolkata to Katwa can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kolkata and Katwa?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kolkata and Katwa on the ixigo trains app.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

KATWA Railway Station

City : Katwa
Code : KWF
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kolkata to Katwa Fastest Train:

02307 Hwh Njp Special is the fastest train from Kolkata to Katwa. To reach Katwa, this train takes 2hr 35min hours. The train departs at 23:35:00 from Kolkata HWH and arrives in Katwa KWF at 02:10:00. Wed is when the 02307 Hwh Njp Special operates.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Katwa:

The cheapest train you can take from Kolkata to Katwa is 13063 Hwh Blgt Expres. The train takes 2hr 55min hours to travel between Kolkata and Katwa. The train departs at 07:50:00 from Kolkata HWH and arrives at 10:45:00 in Katwa KWF, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri.

Kolkata to Katwa Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kolkata to reach Katwa is 02307 Hwh Njp Special. It takes 2hr 35min hours to travel between Kolkata and Katwa. Departing at 23:35:00 from Kolkata HWH, it arrives at 02:10:00 in Katwa KWF. The last train operates on Wed.

First Train from Kolkata to Katwa:

03177 Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special is the train to run from Kolkata to Katwa. It reaches Katwa in about 3hr 47min hours. From Kolkata HWH, it starts at 05:35:00 and arrives at 09:22:00 in Katwa KWF. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat are the days on which Sealdah - Jangipur Road Memu Special operates.