Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ludhiana to Karnal Trains

Book Ludhiana to Karnal trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 11 trains are found running between Ludhiana to Karnal covering a distance of approx 189 kms. Get the best price on Ludhiana to Karnal online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Karnal to Ludhiana train tickets online.

लुधियाना से करनाल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14012Hsx Dli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14012 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    01:00
    3hr 50min
    KUN
    Karnal
    04:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
  • 11078Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    04:30
    3hr 34min
    KUN
    Karnal
    08:04
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
  • 12716Sachkand ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12716 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    06:40
    4hr 5min
    KUN
    Karnal
    10:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
  • 12460Asr Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12460 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    08:40
    3hr 5min
    KUN
    Karnal
    11:45
    2SCC
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
  • 12926Paschim ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12926 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    10:00
    4hr 11min
    KUN
    Karnal
    14:11
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
  • 15708Asr Kir ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    11:10
    3hr 20min
    KUN
    Karnal
    14:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
  • Load More

Ludhiana to Karnal Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Ludhiana to Karnal is 12920 Malwa Express. It takes about 2hr 40min hours to reach Karnal. This train leaves Ludhiana (LDH) at 15:20:00 and reaches Karnal (KUN) at 18:00:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ludhiana to Karnal:

The cheapest train from Ludhiana to Karnal is 12498 Shane Punjab. It takes around 2hr 55min to reach Karnal. 12498 Shane Punjab leaves Ludhiana LDH at 17:25:00 and reaches Karnal KUN at 20:20:00. The price of Shane Punjab ticket is 100 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ludhiana to Karnal Last Train:

The last train to Karnal from Ludhiana is 18310 Jat Sbp Express. It takes around 4hr 25min hours to reach Karnal. The last train leaves Ludhiana LDH at 23:15:00 and reaches Karnal KUN at 03:40:00 and operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Ludhiana to Karnal:

The first train from Ludhiana to Karnal is 14012 Hsx Dli Exp. This train takes about 3hr 50min to reach Karnal. It leaves Ludhiana LDH at 01:00:00 and reaches Karnal KUN at 04:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train from Ludhiana to Karnal?

You can easily check the status of your train between Ludhiana and Karnal by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Ludhiana to Karnal:

If you are travelling from Ludhiana to Karnal and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Ludhiana to Karnal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ludhiana to Karnal?

A. 11 trains run daily between Ludhiana to Karnal. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Ludhiana to Karnal by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Ludhiana to Karnal is 189 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ludhiana?

A. In Ludhiana there are 8 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Karnal?

A. In Karnal there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Ludhiana to Karnal?

A. To travel from Ludhiana to Karnal, 11 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Ludhiana to Karnal, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Ludhiana to Karnal.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Ludhiana to Karnal route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Ludhiana to Karnal route is 11058 Asr Csmt Exp. It departs from Ludhiana at 11:40:00 and reaches Karnal at 17:30:00. The train covers a distance of 189 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Ludhiana to Karnal?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Ludhiana to Karnal one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Ludhiana to Karnal?

A. When travelling from Ludhiana to Karnal check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Ludhiana to Karnal through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Ludhiana to Karnal by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Karnal Railway Station

City : Karnal
Code : KUN
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available