Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mirzapur to Kanpur Trains

12815 NANDANKANAN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12815 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
05:32
Tue, 21 May
3hr 43min
284 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
09:15
Tue, 21 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR230
15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15483 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
08:00
Tue, 21 May
4hr 50min
285 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
12:50
Tue, 21 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR200
18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18309 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
08:12
Tue, 21 May
4hr 48min
285 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
13:00
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
INR200
12311 NETAJI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12311 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
09:10
Tue, 21 May
4hr 20min
285 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
13:30
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR230
12938 GARBHA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12938 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
10:02
Tue, 21 May
4hr 3min
285 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
14:05
Tue, 21 May
SL
3A
2A
INR230
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12487 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
10:30
Tue, 21 May
3hr 45min
285 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
14:15
Tue, 21 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR230
22307 HWH BKN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22307 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
10:55
Tue, 21 May
3hr 55min
285 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
14:50
Tue, 21 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR230
15658 BRAHMAPUTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15658 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
17:47
Tue, 21 May
3hr 43min
285 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
21:30
Tue, 21 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR200
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12801 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
18:05
Tue, 21 May
3hr 50min
285 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
21:55
Tue, 21 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR230
20801 MAGADH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20801 Running Status )
MZP
Mirzapur
23:07
Tue, 21 May
4hr 53min
285 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:00
Wed, 22 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR230

Mirzapur to Kanpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mirzapur to Kanpur trains – Approximately 11 trains run today between Mirzapur and Kanpur, covering a distance of about 284 km by train. Trains from Mirzapur to Kanpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mirzapur to Kanpur train reservation, Mirzapur to Kanpur train ticket price, and Mirzapur Kanpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mirzapur to Kanpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mirzapur to Kanpur.

With ixigo, you can check Mirzapur to Kanpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mirzapur to Kanpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mirzapur to Kanpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kanpur to Mirzapur train tickets online. You can also book Mirzapur to Kanpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mirzapur to Kanpur Fastest Train:

12393 S KRANTI SUP EX is the fastest train to run between Mirzapur and Kanpur. It takes 3hr 2min hours to reach Kanpur. Leaving Mirzapur MZP at 23:23:00 and reaching Kanpur (CNB) at 02:25:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mirzapur to Kanpur:

18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS is the cheapest train to run between Mirzapur and Kanpur. It takes 4hr 48min to arrive at Kanpur. The train leaves Mirzapur MZP at 08:12:00 and reaches Kanpur CNB at 13:00:00. The ticket price of this train is 200 INR and it operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sun.

Mirzapur to Kanpur Last Train:

12393 S KRANTI SUP EX is the last train that runs between Mirzapur and Kanpur. It takes 3hr 2min hours to reach Kanpur. 12393 leaves Mirzapur MZP at 23:23:00 and reaches Kanpur CNB at 02:25:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mirzapur to Kanpur:

12815 NANDANKANAN EXP is the first train to run between Mirzapur and Kanpur. It takes 3hr 43min to reach Kanpur. The train 12815 leaves Mirzapur MZP at 05:32:00 and reaches Kanpur CNB at 09:15:00. NANDANKANAN EXP operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Mirzapur to Kanpur?

For the route between Mirzapur and Kanpur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Mirzapur to Kanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mirzapur to Kanpur?

A. There are 11 trains that run daily between Mirzapur to Kanpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mirzapur to Kanpur by rail?

A. To travel from Mirzapur to Kanpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 284 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mirzapur?

A. The number of railway stations in Mirzapur are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Kanpur are 14.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mirzapur to Kanpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mirzapur to Kanpur route weekly are 11.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kanpur from Mirzapur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kanpur from Mirzapur is 3hr 2min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mirzapur to Kanpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mirzapur to Kanpur.

Q. On Mirzapur to Kanpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mirzapur to Kanpur route 20801 MAGADH EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 23:07:00 and covers a distance of approximately 284 kms. It reaches Kanpur at 04:00:00.

Q. The journey starts from Mirzapur and ends at Kanpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mirzapur to Kanpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mirzapur to Kanpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mirzapur to Kanpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Mirzapur Railway Station

City : Mirzapur
Code : MZP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available