more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Paravur to Kochi Trains

Looking for trains from Paravur to Kochi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 18 COVID Special trains found running between Paravur to Kochi covering a distance of 154 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Paravur to Kochi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kochi to Paravur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

परवुर से कोच्चि के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16127Ms Guruvayur ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16127 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    00:05
    3hr 25min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    03:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16302Venad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16302 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    06:00
    4hr 10min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:10
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06302Tvc Srr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06302 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    06:02
    4hr 3min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:05
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06650Ncj Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06650 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    07:03
    3hr 52min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    10:55
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16650Parasuram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16650 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    07:05
    3hr 45min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    10:50
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16382Cape Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16382 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    11:14
    3hr 41min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    14:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06525Cape Sbc FestRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06525 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    13:40
    4hr 10min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    17:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16525Bangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16525 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    13:45
    4hr 10min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    17:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16842Guruvayur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16842 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    18:14
    3hr 16min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    21:30
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06342Tvc Guv ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06342 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    18:18
    3hr 32min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    21:50
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16304Vanchinad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16304 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    18:38
    4hr 42min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:20
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06304Tvc Ers SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06304 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    18:43
    4hr 27min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:10
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16604Maveli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16604 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    19:35
    3hr 55min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06629Tvc Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06629 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    19:44
    4hr 21min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16629Malabar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16629 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    19:55
    3hr 58min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:53
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06604Tvc Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06604 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    20:13
    3hr 12min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16347Mangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16347 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    21:41
    3hr 54min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    01:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06347Tvc Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06347 Running Status )
    PVU
    Paravur
    21:49
    3hr 36min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    01:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -

Paravur to Kochi Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Paravur to Kochi how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Paravur to Kochi, 18 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Paravur how many trains are there to Kochi each week?

A. From Paravur there are 18 trains to Kochi each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kochi from Paravur?

A. To reach Kochi from Paravur, 154 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Paravur?

A. The number of railway station in Paravur is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kochi how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kochi, there are 13 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Paravur to Kochi, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Paravur to Kochi, trains take 3hr 12min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Paravur and ends at Kochi. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Paravur and ends at Kochi. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Paravur and ends at Kochi. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Paravur and ends at Kochi, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Paravur and Kochi which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Paravur and Kochi Vanchinad Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Paravur at 18:38:00 and reaches Kochi at 23:20:00. Vanchinad Exp cover a distance of 154 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Kochi from Paravur.

A. If the journey starts from Paravur and ends at Kochi, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Paravur to Kochi?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Paravur to Kochi.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Paravur to Kochi??

A. If you are travelling from Paravur to Kochi then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Paravur and Kochi?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Paravur and Kochi can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Paravur Railway Station

City : Paravur
Code : PVU
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Paravur to Kochi Fastest Train:

To reach Kochi from Paravur, 06604 Tvc Maq Express is the fastest train you can take. From Paravur, it takes 3hr 12min hours to reach Kochi. Departing at 20:13:00 from Paravur PVU, it arrives at 23:25:00 in Kochi. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Paravur to Kochi:

From Paravur to Kochi, the cheapest train is 06604 Tvc Maq Express. To travel from Paravur to Kochi, the train takes 3hr 12min. The train departs from Paravur PVU at 20:13:00 and arrives in Kochi ERS at 23:25:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Paravur to Kochi Last Train:

From Paravur, 06347 Tvc Maq Express is the last train you can take to reach Kochi. To travel from Paravur to Kochi, it takes this train 3hr 36min hours. Departing from Paravur PVU at 21:49:00, it arrives in Kochi ERS at 01:25:00. 06347 Tvc Maq Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Paravur to Kochi:

The train that runs first from Paravur to Kochi is 16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex. From Paravur it arrives at Kochi taking almost 3hr 25min hours. This train departs from Paravur PVU at 00:05:00 and arrives in Kochi ERS at 03:30:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List