more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Shrirampur to Pune Trains

Looking for trains from Shrirampur to Pune? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 27 COVID Special trains found running between Shrirampur to Pune covering a distance of 221 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Shrirampur to Pune train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Pune to Shrirampur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बेलापुर से पुणे के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 51402Mmr Pune PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 51402 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    00:15
    8hr 15min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:30
    SL
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 12150Dnr Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12150 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    00:45
    4hr 45min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    05:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 12130Azad Hind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12130 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    02:10
    4hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 02132Pune Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02132 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    02:20
    4hr 5min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    06:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02280Hwh Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02280 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    02:45
    4hr 20min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    07:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 22132Gyan Ganga SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22132 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    03:00
    5hr 5min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 11034Dbg Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11034 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    03:00
    5hr 5min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 01034Dbg Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01034 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    03:25
    3hr 55min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02136Pune Festival SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02136 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    03:25
    3hr 55min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 12782Swarna JayanthiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12782 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    04:35
    4hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12148Nzm Kop ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12148 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    04:35
    4hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02036Ngp Pune Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02036 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    04:35
    4hr 30min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 08229Bsp Pune Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08229 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    04:35
    4hr 30min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12730Pune ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12730 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    04:35
    4hr 45min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 12849Bsp Pune Sup ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12849 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    05:00
    4hr 45min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02730Ned Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02730 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    05:40
    4hr
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 11078Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    10:00
    5hr 15min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    15:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 01078Jhelum CovidRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01078 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    11:40
    4hr 15min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 12780Goa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12780 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    11:40
    4hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 02780Goa Express SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02780 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    13:10
    3hr 45min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 51422Nzb Pune PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 51422 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    14:00
    6hr 55min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    20:55
    SL
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 01042Snsi Dr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01042 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    21:15
    5hr 8min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 01040G Kop Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01040 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    23:00
    5hr 5min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 11040Maharashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11040 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    23:10
    5hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 15018Gkp Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15018 Running Status )
    BAP
    Belapur
    23:10
    5hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -

Shrirampur to Pune Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Shrirampur to Pune?

A. 27 trains run daily between Shrirampur to Pune. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Shrirampur to Pune by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Shrirampur to Pune is 221 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Shrirampur?

A. In Shrirampur there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pune?

A. In Pune there are 10 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Shrirampur to Pune?

A. To travel from Shrirampur to Pune, 27 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Shrirampur to Pune, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Shrirampur to Pune.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Shrirampur to Pune?

A. If travelling from Shrirampur to Pune, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Shrirampur to Pune route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Shrirampur to Pune route is 51402 Mmr Pune Pass. It departs from Shrirampur at 00:15:00 and reaches Pune at 08:30:00. The train covers a distance of 221 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Shrirampur to Pune?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Shrirampur to Pune one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Shrirampur to Pune?

A. When travelling from Shrirampur to Pune check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Shrirampur to Pune through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Shrirampur to Pune by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Belapur Railway Station

City : Shrirampur
Code : BAP
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Shrirampur to Pune Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Shrirampur to Pune is 02780 Goa Express Spl. It takes about 3hr 45min hours to reach Pune. This train leaves Shrirampur (BAP) at 13:10:00 and reaches Pune (PUNE) at 16:55:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Shrirampur to Pune:

The cheapest train from Shrirampur to Pune is 01042 Snsi Dr Special. It takes around 5hr 8min to reach Pune. 01042 Snsi Dr Special leaves Shrirampur BAP at 21:15:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 02:23:00. The price of Snsi Dr Special ticket is 100 INR. The train operates on Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Shrirampur to Pune Last Train:

The last train to Pune from Shrirampur is 02150 Dnr Pune Special. It takes around 5hr hours to reach Pune. The last train leaves Shrirampur BAP at 23:40:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 04:40:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Shrirampur to Pune:

The first train from Shrirampur to Pune is 51402 Mmr Pune Pass. This train takes about 8hr 15min to reach Pune. It leaves Shrirampur BAP at 00:15:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 08:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains