Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Tumkur to Dharwad Trains

Looking for trains from Tumkur to Dharwad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 18 trains found running between Tumkur to Dharwad covering a distance of 419 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Tumkur to Dharwad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Dharwad to Tumkur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

तुमकुर से धारवाड़ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11022Ten Dr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11022 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    07:20
    7hr 38min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    14:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 11006Chalukya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11006 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    07:20
    7hr 38min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    14:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 17326Vishwamanav ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17326 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    09:51
    8hr 7min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    17:58
    2SCC
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 17316Vlnk Vsg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17316 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    13:10
    8hr 45min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    21:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 22498Sgnr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22498 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    13:20
    7hr 14min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    20:34
    3A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 12725Siddaganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12725 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    14:03
    7hr 57min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    22:00
    2SCC
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12629Sampark KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12629 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    14:45
    7hr 31min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    22:16
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 22685Cdg Skranti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22685 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    14:45
    7hr 31min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    22:16
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 17309Ypr Vsg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17309 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    15:50
    6hr 58min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    22:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 16541Ypr Pvr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16541 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    19:05
    7hr 53min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    02:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 20653Sbc Bgm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20653 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    22:02
    6hr 26min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    04:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 06395Ypr Bgm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06395 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    22:21
    7hr 27min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    05:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 07372Mas Vsg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07372 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    22:40
    7hr 8min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    05:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 17311Mas Vasco ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17311 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    23:05
    8hr 9min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    07:14
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 16589Rani ChennammaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16589 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    23:07
    7hr 1min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    06:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 16506Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16506 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    23:47
    7hr 1min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    06:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 16210Ajmer ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16210 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    23:47
    7hr 1min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    06:48
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 16508Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16508 Running Status )
    TK
    Tumakuru
    23:47
    7hr 1min
    DWR
    Dharwar
    06:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -

Tumkur to Dharwad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Tumkur to Dharwad?

A. 18 trains run daily between Tumkur to Dharwad. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Tumkur to Dharwad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Tumkur to Dharwad is 419 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tumkur?

A. In Tumkur there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dharwad?

A. In Dharwad there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Tumkur to Dharwad?

A. To travel from Tumkur to Dharwad, 18 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Tumkur to Dharwad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Tumkur to Dharwad.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Tumkur to Dharwad?

A. If travelling from Tumkur to Dharwad, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Tumkur to Dharwad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Tumkur to Dharwad route is 17316 Vlnk Vsg Exp. It departs from Tumkur at 13:10:00 and reaches Dharwad at 21:55:00. The train covers a distance of 419 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Tumkur to Dharwad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Tumkur to Dharwad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Tumkur to Dharwad?

A. When travelling from Tumkur to Dharwad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Tumkur to Dharwad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Tumkur to Dharwad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Tumakuru Railway Station

City : Tumkur
Code : TK
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Dharwar Railway Station

City : Dharwad
Code : DWR
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Tumkur to Dharwad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Tumkur to Dharwad is 20653 Sbc Bgm Exp. It takes about 6hr 26min hours to reach Dharwad. This train leaves Tumkur (TK) at 22:02:00 and reaches Dharwad (DWR) at 04:28:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Tumkur to Dharwad:

The cheapest train from Tumkur to Dharwad is 17326 Vishwamanav Exp. It takes around 8hr 7min to reach Dharwad. 17326 Vishwamanav Exp leaves Tumkur TK at 09:51:00 and reaches Dharwad DWR at 17:58:00. The price of Vishwamanav Exp ticket is 140 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Tumkur to Dharwad Last Train:

The last train to Dharwad from Tumkur is 16508 Jodhpur Exp. It takes around 7hr 1min hours to reach Dharwad. The last train leaves Tumkur TK at 23:47:00 and reaches Dharwad DWR at 06:48:00 and operates on Mon, Wed.

First Train from Tumkur to Dharwad:

The first train from Tumkur to Dharwad is 11006 Chalukya Exp. This train takes about 7hr 38min to reach Dharwad. It leaves Tumkur TK at 07:20:00 and reaches Dharwad DWR at 14:58:00 and operates on Tues, Wed, Sun.
Popular Bus Routes From Tumkur