Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tumkur to Hubli Trains

16589 RANI CHENNAMMA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16589 Running Status )
TK
Tumakuru
00:01
Fri, 1 Mar
5hr 49min
400 km
UBL
Sss Hubballi Jn
05:50
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR245
17391 SBC UBL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17391 Running Status )
TK
Tumakuru
01:23
Fri, 1 Mar
7hr 42min
400 km
UBL
Sss Hubballi Jn
09:05
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
INR245
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12778 KCVL UBL SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12778 Running Status )
TK
Tumakuru
04:55
Fri, 1 Mar
7hr 55min
400 km
UBL
Sss Hubballi Jn
12:50
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR275
12079 JANSHATABDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12079 Running Status )
TK
Tumakuru
07:02
Fri, 1 Mar
6hr 8min
400 km
UBL
Sss Hubballi Jn
13:10
Fri, 1 Mar
2S
CC
INR190
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
11022 TEN DR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11022 Running Status )
TK
Tumakuru
07:20
Fri, 1 Mar
6hr 45min
400 km
UBL
Sss Hubballi Jn
14:05
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR245
17326 VISHWAMANAV EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17326 Running Status )
TK
Tumakuru
09:51
Fri, 1 Mar
8hr 4min
400 km
UBL
Sss Hubballi Jn
17:55
Fri, 1 Mar
2S
CC
INR150

Tumkur to Hubli Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Tumkur to Hubli trains – Approximately 15 trains are found running between Tumkur to Hubli covering a distance of approx 400 kms. Trains from Tumkur to Hubli are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Tumkur to Hubli train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Tumkur to Hubli train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Tumkur to Hubli online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Hubli to Tumkur train tickets online.

Tumkur to Hubli Fastest Train:

16589 RANI CHENNAMMA is the fastest train to run between Tumkur and Hubli. It takes 5hr 49min hours to reach Hubli. Leaving Tumkur TK at 00:01:00 and reaching Hubli (UBL) at 05:50:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Tumkur to Hubli:

17309 YPR VSG EXP is the cheapest train to run between Tumkur and Hubli. It takes 6hr 25min to arrive at Hubli. The train leaves Tumkur TK at 15:50:00 and reaches Hubli UBL at 22:15:00. The ticket price of this train is 145 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Tumkur to Hubli Last Train:

17311 MAS UBL SF EXP is the last train that runs between Tumkur and Hubli. It takes 7hr 15min hours to reach Hubli. 17311 leaves Tumkur TK at 22:40:00 and reaches Hubli UBL at 05:55:00. This train operates on Fri.

First Train from Tumkur to Hubli:

16589 RANI CHENNAMMA is the first train to run between Tumkur and Hubli. It takes 5hr 49min to reach Hubli. The train 16589 leaves Tumkur TK at 00:01:00 and reaches Hubli UBL at 05:50:00. RANI CHENNAMMA operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Tumkur to Hubli?

For the route between Tumkur and Hubli, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Tumkur to Hubli Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Tumkur to Hubli?

A. There are 15 trains that run daily between Tumkur to Hubli. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Tumkur to Hubli by rail?

A. To travel from Tumkur to Hubli by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 400 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tumkur?

A. The number of railway stations in Tumkur are 2.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hubli?

A. The number of railway stations in Hubli are 6.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Tumkur to Hubli?

A. The number of trains that operate on Tumkur to Hubli route weekly are 15.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Hubli from Tumkur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Hubli from Tumkur is 5hr 49min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Tumkur to Hubli.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Tumkur to Hubli.

Q. On Tumkur to Hubli route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Tumkur to Hubli route 17326 VISHWAMANAV EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 09:51:00 and covers a distance of approximately 400 kms. It reaches Hubli at 17:55:00.

Q. The journey starts from Tumkur and ends at Hubli. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Tumkur to Hubli.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Tumkur to Hubli?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Tumkur to Hubli begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Tumakuru Railway Station

City : Tumkur
Code : TK
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Sss Hubballi Jn Railway Station

City : Hubli
Code : UBL
Avg Rating : 4.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget