Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Udhampur to Saharanpur Trains

15656 SVDK KYQ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15656 Running Status )
MCTM
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
04:16
Wed, 6 Mar
10hr 11min
513 km
SRE
Saharanpur
14:27
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR315
22318 SDAH HUMSAFAR
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22318 Running Status )
JAT
Jammu Tawi
07:20
Wed, 6 Mar
7hr 37min
460 km
SRE
Saharanpur
14:57
Wed, 6 Mar
3A
INR895
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12238 BEGUMPURA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12238 Running Status )
JAT
Jammu Tawi
14:00
Wed, 6 Mar
8hr 8min
460 km
SRE
Saharanpur
22:08
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR305
22432 SFG MCTM SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22432 Running Status )
MCTM
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
15:55
Wed, 6 Mar
9hr 30min
513 km
SRE
Saharanpur
01:25
Thu, 7 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR345
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
14610 HEMKUNT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14610 Running Status )
MCTM
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
17:07
Wed, 6 Mar
11hr 18min
579 km
SRE
Saharanpur
04:25
Thu, 7 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR335
12356 ARCHANA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12356 Running Status )
JAT
Jammu Tawi
17:35
Wed, 6 Mar
7hr 31min
460 km
SRE
Saharanpur
01:06
Thu, 7 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR305

Udhampur to Saharanpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Udhampur to Saharanpur trains – Approximately 9 trains are found running between Udhampur to Saharanpur covering a distance of approx 460 kms. Trains from Udhampur to Saharanpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Udhampur to Saharanpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Udhampur to Saharanpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Udhampur to Saharanpur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Saharanpur to Udhampur train tickets online.

Udhampur to Saharanpur Fastest Train:

12356 ARCHANA EXP is the fastest train to run between Udhampur and Saharanpur. It takes 7hr 31min hours to reach Saharanpur. Leaving Udhampur MCTM at 17:35:00 and reaching Saharanpur (SRE) at 01:06:00, this train operates on Wed, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Udhampur to Saharanpur:

14662 SHALIMAR MALANI is the cheapest train to run between Udhampur and Saharanpur. It takes 8hr 40min to arrive at Saharanpur. The train leaves Udhampur MCTM at 22:25:00 and reaches Saharanpur SRE at 07:05:00. The ticket price of this train is 275 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Udhampur to Saharanpur Last Train:

15652 LOHIT EXPRESS is the last train that runs between Udhampur and Saharanpur. It takes 7hr 55min hours to reach Saharanpur. 15652 leaves Udhampur MCTM at 22:45:00 and reaches Saharanpur SRE at 06:40:00. This train operates on Wed.

First Train from Udhampur to Saharanpur:

15656 SVDK KYQ EXP is the first train to run between Udhampur and Saharanpur. It takes 10hr 11min to reach Saharanpur. The train 15656 leaves Udhampur MCTM at 04:16:00 and reaches Saharanpur SRE at 14:27:00. SVDK KYQ EXP operates on Wed.

How to know my PNR status from Udhampur to Saharanpur?

For the route between Udhampur and Saharanpur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Udhampur to Saharanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Udhampur to Saharanpur?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Udhampur to Saharanpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Udhampur to Saharanpur by rail?

A. To travel from Udhampur to Saharanpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 460 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Udhampur?

A. The number of railway stations in Udhampur are 2.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Saharanpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Saharanpur are 6.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Udhampur to Saharanpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Udhampur to Saharanpur route weekly are 9.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Saharanpur from Udhampur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Saharanpur from Udhampur is 7hr 31min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Udhampur to Saharanpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Udhampur to Saharanpur.

Q. On Udhampur to Saharanpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Udhampur to Saharanpur route 14610 HEMKUNT EXPRESS takes maximum time. It departs at 17:07:00 and covers a distance of approximately 460 kms. It reaches Saharanpur at 04:25:00.

Q. The journey starts from Udhampur and ends at Saharanpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Udhampur to Saharanpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Udhampur to Saharanpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Udhampur to Saharanpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Railway Station

City : Udhampur
Code : MCTM
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Saharanpur Railway Station

City : Saharanpur
Code : SRE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget