Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Umbargam to Karjan Trains

Book Umbargam to Karjan trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Umbargam to Karjan covering a distance of approx 222 kms. Trains from Umbargam to Karjan are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Umbargam to Karjan train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Umbargam to Karjan train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Umbargam to Karjan online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Karjan to Umbargam train tickets online.

ऊमरगाम रोड से मियागम कर्जन जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 59441Ahmedabad PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59441 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    02:27
    6hr 44min
    MYG
    Miyagam Karjan
    09:11
    SL2A
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
  • 22953Gujrat Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22953 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    08:01
    3hr 23min
    MYG
    Miyagam Karjan
    11:24
    2SCC
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
  • 19023Fzr Janata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19023 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    10:18
    5hr 14min
    MYG
    Miyagam Karjan
    15:32
    SL2S
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
  • 19015Saurashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19015 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    11:55
    5hr 7min
    MYG
    Miyagam Karjan
    17:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
  • 22929Drd Brc SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22929 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    15:55
    3hr 57min
    MYG
    Miyagam Karjan
    19:52
    2S
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
  • 59439Ahmadabad PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59439 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    16:13
    7hr 28min
    MYG
    Miyagam Karjan
    23:41
    SL
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -

Umbargam to Karjan Fastest Train:

To reach Karjan from Umbargam, 22953 Gujrat Sf Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Umbargam, it takes 3hr 23min hours to reach Karjan. Departing at 08:01:00 from Umbargam UBR, it arrives at 11:24:00 in Karjan. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Umbargam to Karjan:

From Umbargam to Karjan, the cheapest train is 19023 Fzr Janata Exp. To travel from Umbargam to Karjan, the train takes 5hr 14min. The train departs from Umbargam UBR at 10:18:00 and arrives in Karjan MYG at 15:32:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Umbargam to Karjan Last Train:

From Umbargam, 59439 Ahmadabad Pass is the last train you can take to reach Karjan. To travel from Umbargam to Karjan, it takes this train 7hr 28min hours. Departing from Umbargam UBR at 16:13:00, it arrives in Karjan MYG at 23:41:00. 59439 Ahmadabad Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Umbargam to Karjan:

The train that runs first from Umbargam to Karjan is 59441 Ahmedabad Pass. From Umbargam it arrives at Karjan taking almost 6hr 44min hours. This train departs from Umbargam UBR at 02:27:00 and arrives in Karjan MYG at 09:11:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Umbargam to Karjan?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Umbargam and Karjan.

Check online PNR status from Umbargam to Karjan:

If the journey starts from Umbargam and ends at Karjan, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Umbargam to Karjan Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Umbargam to Karjan how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Umbargam to Karjan, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Umbargam how many trains are there to Karjan each week?

A. From Umbargam there are 6 trains to Karjan each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Karjan from Umbargam?

A. To reach Karjan from Umbargam, 222 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Umbargam?

A. The number of railway station in Umbargam is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Karjan how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Karjan, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Umbargam to Karjan, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Umbargam to Karjan, trains take 3hr 23min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Umbargam and ends at Karjan. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Umbargam and ends at Karjan. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Umbargam and Karjan which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Umbargam and Karjan Ahmadabad Pass is the slowest train. It departs from Umbargam at 16:13:00 and reaches Karjan at 23:41:00. Ahmadabad Pass cover a distance of 222 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Umbargam to Karjan?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Umbargam to Karjan.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Umbargam to Karjan??

A. If you are travelling from Umbargam to Karjan then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Umbargam and Karjan?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Umbargam and Karjan can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Umbargam Road Railway Station

City : Umbargam
Code : UBR
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available

Miyagam Karjan Railway Station

City : Karjan
Code : MYG
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available