Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Barauni - Patna Memu Special 03379 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
04:30
Barauni Jn
6hr
25 Stops
PNBE
10:30
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barauni - Patna Memu Special 03379 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barauni - Patna Memu Special 03379. Check Barauni - Patna Memu Special 03379 seat availability from Barauni Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PNBE
BJU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration6hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Barauni - Patna Memu Special 03379 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03379 Barauni - Patna Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barauni Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barauni Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts04:30-0-112min
BUJBarauni Flag04:3504:361min3 km-11On Time
TGATeghra04:4104:421min7 km-1123min
BCABachwara Jn04:5204:542min16 km-1130min
SPPASherpur Dhipura05:0405:051min22 km-1119min
VPDAVidyapatidham05:1005:111min27 km-1128min
HBPHarpar Bochaha05:1705:181min32 km-1128min
MOGMohiuddinnagar05:4405:451min37 km-1126min
NNNLNandani Lagunia05:5605:571min44 km-1129min
SPPShahpur Patoree06:0406:062min50 km-1128min
BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt06:1206:131min54 km11126min
MNOMehnar Road06:1806:191min58 km-1131min
SDGSahadai Buzurg06:2406:251min63 km-1134min
DESDesari06:3006:311min67 km-1139min
GKHTGram Kharika06:3606:371min69 km11115min
CSRChak Sikandar06:4206:431min72 km-1144min
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr06:5106:521min77 km-1151min
CKRDChakmakrand07:1907:201min81 km-1114min
HJPHajipur Jn07:4007:455min88 km11142min
SEESonpur Jn07:5508:005min93 km31142min
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn09:3109:332min97 km-1120min
DGBHDigha Bridge Halt09:4309:441min105 km-111min
PPTAPatliputra09:5109:565min108 km-11
PWSPhulwari Sharif10:0910:101min114 km211On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt10:1610:171min118 km2112min
PNBEPatna Jn10:30ends-120 km-1116min

Barauni - Patna Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 39min
Reached Hajipur Jn at 08:08
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
04:34
04:30
4min
8
Source
BARAUNI FLAG
2 km
04:39
04:35
04:40
04:36
4min
1
1min
Teghra
7 km
04:46
04:41
04:52
04:42
10min
2
6min
Bachwara Jn
16 km
05:12
04:52
04:54
On Time
5
-
SHERPUR DHIPURA
22 km
05:24
05:04
05:24
05:05
19min
1
-
Vidyapatidham
27 km
05:29
05:10
05:33
05:11
22min
1
4min
HARPAR BOCHAHA
31 km
05:40
05:17
05:40
05:18
22min
1
-
Mohiuddinnagar
36 km
05:46
05:44
05:49
05:45
4min
1
3min
Nandani Lagunia
44 km
05:56
05:56
06:04
05:57
7min
1
8min
Shahpur Patoree
49 km
06:09
06:04
06:13
06:06
7min
1
4min
BASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL HALT
53 km
06:19
06:12
06:13
On Time
1
-
Mehnar Road
57 km
06:23
06:18
06:26
06:19
7min
1
3min
Sahadai Buzurg
62 km
06:32
06:24
06:25
On Time
1
-
Desari
67 km
06:43
06:30
07:05
06:31
34min
1
22min
GRAM KHARIKA
69 km
07:11
06:36
07:11
06:37
34min
1
-
Chak Sikandar
71 km
07:15
06:42
07:20
06:43
37min
1
5min
Akshaywat R Ngr
77 km
07:27
06:51
07:54
06:52
1hr 2min
1
27min
CHAKMAKRAND
81 km
07:59
07:19
08:02
07:20
42min
1
3min
Hajipur Jn
87 km
08:08
07:40
08:23
07:45
28min
2
15min
Sonpur Jn
92 km
08:30
07:55
08:32
08:00
35min
4
2min
Pahlejaghat Jn
96 km
09:31
09:31
10:12
09:33
On Time
1
41min
Digha Bridge Halt
105 km
10:22
09:43
10:23
09:44
39min
2
1min
Patliputra
108 km
10:27
09:51
10:33
09:56
36min
3
6min
Phulwari Sharif
114 km
10:40
10:09
10:49
10:10
31min
2
9min
SACHIWALAY HALT
118 km
10:54
10:16
10:57
10:17
38min
1
3min
Patna Jn
120 km
11:01
10:30
Destination
31min
3
Destination
view full running status

Barauni - Patna Memu Special 03379 Train Information

Barauni - Patna Memu Special (03379) train runs from Barauni Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 03379 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barauni - Patna Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barauni - Patna Memu Special 03379 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never running on time. Indian Railways should take attention on this train. I have missed this train many times.
never running on time. Indian Railways should take attention on this train. I have missed this train many times.
never running on time. Indian Railways should take attention on this train. I have missed this train many times.
never running on time. Indian Railways should take attention on this train. I have missed this train many times.
never running on time. Indian Railways should take attention on this train. I have missed this train many times.
never running on time. Indian Railways should take attention on this train. I have missed this train many times.
WRITE A REVIEW