Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03379 Barauni - Patna Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03379 Barauni - Patna Memu Special train live running status. 03379 Barauni - Patna Memu Special train runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03379 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 03379 Barauni - Patna Memu Special from Barauni Jn is 04:41. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 10:01. The total distance covered by Barauni - Patna Memu Special is 120 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barauni Jn to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barauni - Patna Memu Special - 03379.
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
On Time
Reached Patna Jn at 10:01
Refresh
Updated 10hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
04:41
04:30
11min
8
Source
Barauni Flag
2 km
04:46
04:35
04:47
04:36
11min
1
1min
Teghra
7 km
04:53
04:41
04:56
04:42
14min
2
3min
Bachwara Jn
16 km
05:06
04:52
05:12
04:54
18min
5
6min
Sherpur Dhipura
22 km
05:16
05:04
05:19
05:05
14min
1
3min
Vidyapatidham
27 km
05:27
05:10
05:30
05:11
19min
1
3min
Harpar Bochaha
31 km
05:31
05:17
05:32
05:18
14min
1
1min
Mohiuddinnagar
36 km
05:39
05:44
05:45
On Time
1
-
Nandani Lagunia
44 km
05:56
05:57
On Time
1
-
Shahpur Patoree
49 km
06:05
06:04
06:10
06:06
4min
1
5min
Basudeopur Chandail Halt
53 km
06:17
06:12
06:17
06:13
4min
1
-
Mehnar Road
57 km
06:19
06:18
06:24
06:19
5min
1
5min
Sahadai Buzurg
62 km
06:30
06:24
06:25
On Time
1
-
Desari
67 km
06:39
06:30
06:31
On Time
1
-
Gram Kharika
69 km
06:47
06:36
06:47
06:37
10min
1
-
Chak Sikandar
71 km
06:52
06:42
06:59
06:43
16min
1
7min
Akshaywat R Ngr
77 km
07:07
06:51
07:11
06:52
19min
1
4min
Chakmakrand
81 km
07:19
07:19
07:21
07:20
On Time
1
2min
Hajipur Jn
87 km
07:30
07:40
07:42
07:45
On Time
2
12min
Sonpur Jn
92 km
07:49
07:55
07:59
08:00
On Time
4
10min
Pahlejaghat Jn
96 km
08:03
09:31
09:33
On Time
1
-
Digha Bridge Halt
105 km
09:43
09:44
On Time
2
-
Patliputra
108 km
09:51
09:56
On Time
3
-
Phulwari Sharif
114 km
10:09
10:10
On Time
2
-
Sachiwalay Halt
118 km
10:16
10:17
On Time
1
-
Patna Jn
120 km
10:01
10:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03379 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Barauni - Patna Memu Special 03379 train running or not?

A. Barauni - Patna Memu Special 03379 train starts from Barauni Jn at 04:41. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barauni - Patna Memu Special 03379 train now?

A. Check the location of Barauni - Patna Memu Special 03379 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barauni - Patna Memu Special 03379 train?

A. The last stop for Barauni - Patna Memu Special 03379 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 10:01