Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08861 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
05:20
Gondia Jn
13hr 40min
63 Stops
JSG
19:00
Jharsuguda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08861 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
JSG
G
-
-
-

Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08861 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special - 08861 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08861 runs from Gondia Jn to Jharsuguda Jn, 7 days. The Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08861 passenger departs from Gondia Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Jharsuguda Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special train is 13hr 40min, stopping at 64 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special - 08861 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 1hr 30min. Book train tickets for Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts05:20-0-11On Time
GDMGudma05:2705:281min12 km-11On Time
AGNAmgaon05:3605:382min22 km-11On Time
DNLDhanoli P H05:4405:451min30 km-11On Time
SKSSalekasa05:5105:532min37 km-11On Time
DKSDarekasa06:0506:061min49 km-11On Time
BTLBortalao06:1206:131min56 km-11On Time
PJBPaniajob06:2206:231min65 km-11On Time
DGGDongargarh06:3306:385min73 km-11On Time
JTRJatkanhar06:4306:441min79 km-11On Time
MUAMusra06:5206:542min86 km-11On Time
BAKLBakal07:0107:021min94 km-11On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon07:1007:122min104 km-11On Time
PMSParmalkasa07:1907:201min112 km-11On Time
MUPMurhipar07:3007:322min119 km-11On Time
RSMRasmara07:3907:401min127 km-11On Time
DURGDurg08:1008:155min135 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar08:2108:221min139 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs08:2608:282min144 km-11On Time
BIABhilai08:3208:342min149 km-11On Time
DBECDevbaloda Chrda08:3808:402min152 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari08:4808:491min159 km-11On Time
SZBSarona08:5508:561min166 km-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar09:0009:022min169 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn09:1309:207min172 km-11On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H09:2409:251min175 km-11On Time
URKUrkura09:3109:332min176 km-11On Time
MDHMandhar09:3809:391min184 km-11On Time
SLHSiliari09:4809:502min196 km-11On Time
BKTHBaikunth P H09:5709:592min204 km-11On Time
TLDTilda Neora10:0310:052min210 km-11On Time
HNHathbandh10:1310:152min221 km-11On Time
BYTBhatapara10:3010:355min236 km-11On Time
NPINipania10:4510:461min251 km-11On Time
DGSDagori11:0011:011min259 km-11On Time
BYLBelha11:1511:172min267 km-11On Time
CHBTChakarbhata P H11:2211:242min273 km-11On Time
DPHDadhapara11:2711:281min276 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn12:3014:001hr 30min283 km-11On Time
GTWGatora14:0714:092min289 km-11On Time
JRMGJairamnagar14:1614:182min297 km-11On Time
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H14:2314:252min303 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara14:3114:332min310 km-11On Time
KPNAKapan P H14:4014:422min317 km-11On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila14:4414:495min325 km-11On Time
CPHChampa Jn15:0215:1210min335 km-11On Time
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H15:1715:192min343 km-11On Time
BUABaradwar15:2415:262min351 km-11On Time
JDDAJetha P H15:3215:342min357 km-11On Time
SKTSakti15:4015:455min366 km-11On Time
JDIJharradih15:5715:592min376 km-11On Time
KHSKharsia16:0416:062min381 km-11On Time
ROBRobertson16:1316:152min390 km-11On Time
BEFBhupdeopur16:2316:252min399 km-11On Time
KDTRKirodimalnagar16:3216:342min408 km-11On Time
RIGRaigarh16:4016:5010min415 km-11On Time
KRLKotarlia16:5516:572min425 km-11On Time
JMGJamga17:0317:052min433 km-11On Time
DAODaghora17:1417:162min445 km-11On Time
HGRHemagiri17:2317:252min453 km-11On Time
BPHBelpahar17:3517:372min466 km-11On Time
BRJNBrajrajnagar17:4517:505min475 km-11On Time
IBIb18:0818:102min478 km-11On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn19:00ends-487 km-11On Time

Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
05:20
Cancelled
-
Source
GUDMA
-
05:27
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
Amgaon
-
05:36
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanoli P H
-
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Salekasa
-
05:51
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
DAREKASA
-
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
BORTALAO
-
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
PANIAJOB
-
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
-
06:33
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
JATKANHAR
-
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
MUSRA
-
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAL
-
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
PARMALKASA
-
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
MURHIPAR
-
07:30
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
RASMARA
-
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
08:10
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
-
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
-
08:26
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
-
08:32
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Devbaloda Chrda
-
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
-
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
-
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
SARASWATINAGAR
-
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
09:13
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Wrs Colony P H
-
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
URKURA
-
09:31
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
MANDHAR
-
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
SILIARI
-
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Baikunth P H
-
09:57
09:59
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
-
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Hathbandh
-
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
10:30
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
NIPANIA
-
10:45
10:46
Cancelled
-
-
DAGORI
-
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
Belha
-
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Chakarbhata P H
-
11:22
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
DADHAPARA
-
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
12:30
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gatora
-
14:07
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Jairamnagar
-
14:16
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kotmi Sonar P H
-
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Akaltara
-
14:31
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kapan P H
-
14:40
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
Janjgir Naila
-
14:44
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
-
15:02
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Saragaon Rd P H
-
15:17
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Baradwar
-
15:24
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Jetha P H
-
15:32
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
Sakti
-
15:40
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
JHARRADIH
-
15:57
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kharsia
-
16:04
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
ROBERTSON
-
16:13
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
BHUPDEOPUR
-
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
KIRODIMALNAGAR
-
16:32
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
-
16:40
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
KOTARLIA
-
16:55
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
JAMGA
-
17:03
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
DAGHORA
-
17:14
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
HEMAGIRI
-
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Belpahar
-
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Brajrajnagar
-
17:45
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
IB
-
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
486 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08861 Train Information

Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special (08861) train runs from Gondia Jn to Jharsuguda Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 487 km. The fare classes on 08861 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08861 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's timing is useful fobhot acha train hai...r daily passenger
It's timing is useful for daily passenger
already good but not running on time
It's timing is useful fobhot acha train hai...r daily passenger
Dirty and very bad train
It's timing is useful for daily passenger
It's timing is useful for daily passenger
WRITE A REVIEW