more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

09220 Adi Mas Sup Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
09:40
Ahmedabad Jn
30hr 20min
12 Stops
MAS
16:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09220 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
June 2021
Mon, 14 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 21min
Mon, 21 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 21min
Mon, 28 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 21min
July 2021
Mon, 05 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 21min
Mon, 12 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 21min
Mon, 19 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 21min
Mon, 26 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 3min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
ADI
-
-
-

09220 Schedule & Time Table

09220 - Adi Mas Sup Spl runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 1 days of the week. The 09220 mail express train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 09220 train is 30hr 20min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Pune Jn,Guntakal Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Adi Mas Sup Spl - 09220 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Adi Mas Sup Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts09:40-0-11-
BRCVadodara Jn11:1011:155min100 km-11-
STSurat13:0713:125min229 km-11-
PLGPalghar15:1515:172min405 km-11-
BSRVasai Road15:5015:555min444 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn16:5216:553min496 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn20:2020:3010min635 km-11-
SURSolapur Jn00:4000:455min898 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi02:2702:303min1011 km-12-
RCRaichur05:2805:302min1155 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn07:3007:4010min1276 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn12:5513:005min1586 km-12-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl16:00ends-1727 km-12-

09220 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adi Mas Sup Spl - 09220 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
14-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
09:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Vadodara Jn
100 km
11:10
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
229 km
13:07
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
Palghar
406 km
15:15
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Vasai Road
445 km
15:50
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
487 km
16:52
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
625 km
20:20
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
887 km
00:40
00:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kalaburagi
1000 km
02:27
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Raichur
1145 km
05:28
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Guntakal Jn
1267 km
07:30
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Renigunta Jn
1577 km
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1713 km
16:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Adi Mas Sup Spl (09220) Train

09220 is a popular Ahmedabad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl mail express train and covers a distance of about 1727 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09220 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ahmedabad to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

09220 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
lhb is better than icf it is comfortable and coaches were not shaking like icf and enjoyed ride
lhb is better than icf it is comfortable and coaches were not shaking like icf and enjoyed ride
WRITE A REVIEW