Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

09340 Bpl Dahod Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
12:35
Bhopal Jn
9hr 17min
43 Stops
MGN
21:52
Meghnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09340 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR525
October 2021
Sun, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 18 Oct
NA
Tue, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 24 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DHD
BPL
-
-
-

09340 Schedule & Time Table

09340 - Bpl Dahod Spl runs from Bhopal Jn to Meghnagar, 7 days of the week. The 09340 mail express train departs from Bhopal Jn at 12:35 hrs and arrives at Meghnagar at 09:52 hrs. The total running duration of 09340 train is 9hr 17min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Ratlam Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bpl Dahod Spl - 09340 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bpl Dahod Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts12:35-0-11-
BQEBakanian Bhaunr13:0213:031min19 km-11-
PUDPhanda13:1213:131min27 km-11-
PNWNPachwan13:2113:221min34 km-11-
SEHSehore13:2913:312min39 km-11-
BKTLBaktal13:4313:441min47 km-11-
PRBParbati13:5113:521min53 km-11-
JBXJabri14:0114:021min61 km-11-
KPPKalapipal14:1014:111min68 km-11-
CKODChakrod14:1914:201min74 km-11-
SJPShujalpur14:2814:302min81 km-11-
AKDAkodia14:4314:441min94 km-11-
BLXBolai14:5814:591min106 km-11-
KSHKali Sindh15:0615:071min112 km-11-
KONYKisoni15:1515:161min119 km-11-
BCHBerchha15:2315:252min124 km-11-
PUOPir Umrod15:3715:381min136 km-11-
MKCMaksi15:5115:521min143 km-11-
TANTarana Road16:0016:011min153 km-11-
TJPTajpur16:1416:151min169 km-11-
PLWPingleshwar16:2216:231min175 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn16:5016:555min184 km-11-
NKINaikheri17:1117:121min195 km-11-
ASLAslaoda17:2317:241min204 km-11-
PSOPalsora Makrawa17:3317:341min213 km-11-
UNLUnhel17:4217:431min221 km-11-
PPGPiploda Bagla17:5117:521min228 km-11-
BTSDBhatisuda(halt)17:5817:591min233 km-11-
NADNagda Jn18:1518:205min239 km-11-
BRNABerawanya18:2818:291min247 km-11-
KUHKhachrod18:3518:372min253 km-11-
RNHRunkhera18:4818:491min263 km-11-
BODBangrod18:5718:581min271 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn20:0020:1010min280 km-11-
MRNMorwani20:2220:231min291 km-11-
BILDBildi20:3120:321min300 km-11-
RTIRaoti20:3820:391min307 km-11-
BOGBhairongarh20:4820:491min319 km-11-
BMIBamnia21:0821:091min325 km-11-
AGRAmargarh21:1521:161min329 km-11-
PCNPanch Pipila21:2721:281min339 km-11-
BJGBajrangarh21:3521:361min346 km-11-
THDRThandla Rd21:4421:451min353 km-11-
MGNMeghnagar21:5221:542min361 km-11-

09340 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bpl Dahod Spl - 09340 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 12:35
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
12:35
12:35
On Time
3
Source
BAKANIAN BHAUNR
18 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
2
1min
Phanda
26 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
1
1min
PACHWAN
33 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
1
1min
Sehore
38 km
13:29
13:29
13:31
13:31
On Time
2
2min
BAKTAL
46 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
Parbati
52 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
1min
Jabri
60 km
14:01
14:01
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
1min
Kalapipal
67 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
CHAKROD
73 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
80 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Akodia
93 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Bolai
105 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
Kali Sindh
111 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
KISONI
118 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Berchha
123 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Pir Umrod
134 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Maksi
142 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Tarana Road
151 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Tajpur
167 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Pingleshwar
174 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Ujjain Jn
183 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Naikheri
194 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Aslaoda
203 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Palsora Makrawa
211 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Unhel
220 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Piploda Bagla
227 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Bhatisuda(halt)
232 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Nagda Jn
238 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
BERAWANYA
246 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Khachrod
252 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Runkhera
263 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Bangrod
270 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Ratlam Jn
280 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Morwani
291 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Bildi
300 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Raoti
307 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Bhairongarh
319 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Bamnia
325 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Amargarh
329 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Panch Pipila
338 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
BAJRANGARH
345 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Thandla Rd
352 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Meghnagar
360 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Anas
375 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Dahod
393 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

09340 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bpl Dahod Spl - 09340 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bpl Dahod Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBpl Dahod Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bpl Dahod Spl (09340) Train

09340 is a popular Bhopal Jn to Meghnagar mail express train and covers a distance of about 361 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09340 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhopal to Jhabua through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09340 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train was a lower class familys lifeline and this corona time period i want to railways to please mainten cleenness in the train
इस ट्रेन में सीट bahut cohte hi ap se anurod he ke ap set ko bada kare
right time ✌🏻 coming best bt h
right time ✌🏻 coming best bt h
right time ✌🏻 coming best bt h
right time ✌🏻 coming best bt h
right time ✌🏻 coming best bt h
right time ✌🏻 coming best bt h
WRITE A REVIEW