Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Bsb Sdah Express 13134 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
08:35
Varanasi Jn
26hr 20min
82 Stops
SDAH
10:55
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Sdah Express 13134 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
BSB
-
-
-

Bsb Sdah Express 13134 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsb Sdah Express - 13134 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsb Sdah Express 13134 runs from Varanasi Jn to Sealdah, 5 days. The Bsb Sdah Express 13134 mail express departs from Varanasi Jn at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of Bsb Sdah Express train is 26hr 20min, stopping at 83 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsb Sdah Express - 13134 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsb Sdah Express has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bsb Sdah Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts08:35-0411On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:3309:4815min18 km-11On Time
SLDSakaldiha10:1210:142min36 km111On Time
ZNAZamania10:3210:342min62 km111On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn10:4710:525min76 km211On Time
BWHBhadaura10:5911:012min84 km111On Time
GMRGahmar11:0911:112min92 km111On Time
CSAChausa11:2011:222min101 km211On Time
BXRBuxar11:4211:442min112 km111On Time
DUREDumraon11:5511:572min128 km111On Time
TWGTwining Ganj12:0512:072min136 km111On Time
RPRRaghunathpur12:1512:172min145 km311On Time
BYNBanahi12:2512:272min153 km211On Time
BEABihiya12:3412:362min159 km111On Time
KRSKarisath12:4612:482min171 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn13:0013:055min181 km111On Time
KUAKulharia13:1313:152min190 km111On Time
KWRKoelwar13:2013:222min194 km111On Time
PAILPali A13:2713:292min196 km211On Time
BTABihta13:3513:372min202 km111On Time
SDESadisopur13:4313:441min207 km211On Time
NEONeora13:5513:572min214 km211On Time
DNRDanapur15:0515:1510min220 km-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif15:2515:272min224 km211On Time
PNBEPatna Jn16:0016:1010min230 km-11On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T16:2016:222min232 km411On Time
GZHGulzarbagh16:2716:292min236 km111On Time
PNCPatna Saheb16:3616:382min239 km111On Time
FUTFatuha Jn16:4916:512min251 km211On Time
HDEHardas Bigha16:5716:581min257 km111On Time
KOOKhusropur17:0417:062min260 km111On Time
KWOKarauta17:1417:162min266 km111On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn17:3017:322min275 km111On Time
ATLAthmal Gola17:3917:412min284 km111On Time
BARHBarh17:5117:532min293 km111On Time
PHKPunarakh18:0318:052min303 km-11On Time
MORMor18:2318:252min311 km-11On Time
MKAMokameh Jn18:5919:012min319 km111On Time
HTZHathidah Jn19:1019:122min327 km111On Time
BRYABarhiya19:2819:302min336 km111On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn19:4819:502min352 km111On Time
KIULKiul Jn20:4520:5510min353 km511On Time
KJHKajra21:1221:131min369 km211On Time
AHAAbhaipur21:2321:241min376 km111On Time
DRHDharhara21:3621:371min386 km211On Time
DRTPDasharathpur21:4521:472min391 km211On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn22:0022:1010min398 km111On Time
RPURRatanpur22:1922:201min404 km111On Time
BUPBariarpur22:2822:291min409 km211On Time
SGGSultanganj22:5022:511min427 km111On Time
AKNAkbarnagar23:0523:061min437 km111On Time
MPYMurarpur23:1523:161min442 km211On Time
NATNathnagar23:2523:261min447 km111On Time
BGPBhagalpur23:4523:5510min451 km211On Time
SBOSabaur00:0400:051min459 km112On Time
GGAGhoga00:2300:241min471 km112On Time
EKCEkchari00:3300:341min477 km112On Time
CLGKahalgaon00:4200:431min481 km112On Time
BKSLBikram Shila00:5500:561min489 km112On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur01:0501:061min492 km-12On Time
PPTPirpainti01:1801:191min501 km-12On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki01:3001:311min510 km312On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn02:0502:105min525 km112On Time
TLJTaljhari02:3502:361min553 km112On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn02:4902:501min563 km212On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn03:3103:365min579 km212On Time
KLPKotalpukur03:5303:552min593 km112On Time
PKRPakur04:0604:082min605 km212On Time
RJGRajgram04:2504:261min616 km212On Time
MRRMurarai04:4404:451min628 km212On Time
CTRChatra04:5404:551min635 km212On Time
NHTNalhati Jn05:0605:082min644 km212On Time
RPHRampur Hat05:3905:4910min658 km112On Time
MLVMallarpur06:0106:021min671 km212On Time
SNTSainthia06:2006:244min686 km412On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn06:3606:371min699 km212On Time
PNEPrantik06:5406:551min715 km212On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn07:0307:085min719 km212On Time
GKHGuskara07:2507:261min738 km112On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn08:5108:565min770 km612On Time
DAKEDakhineswar10:1410:162min859 km212On Time
BNXRBidhan Nagar10:3810:402min869 km412On Time
SDAHSealdah10:55ends-872 km-12On Time

Bsb Sdah Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
08:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
09:33
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sakaldiha
-
10:12
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Zamania
-
10:32
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
-
10:47
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadaura
-
10:59
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
Gahmar
-
11:09
11:11
Cancelled
-
-
Chausa
-
11:20
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
11:42
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
-
11:55
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
Twining Ganj
-
12:05
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
-
12:15
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Banahi
-
12:25
12:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
-
12:34
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
Karisath
-
12:46
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
13:00
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kulharia
-
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Koelwar
-
13:20
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Pali A
-
13:27
13:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
-
13:35
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sadisopur
-
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
-
Neora
-
13:55
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
-
15:05
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
-
15:25
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
16:00
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Rajendranagar T
-
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Gulzarbagh
-
16:27
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
-
16:36
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Fatuha Jn
-
16:49
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Hardas Bigha
-
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Khusropur
-
17:04
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Karauta
-
17:14
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
17:30
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Athmal Gola
-
17:39
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
Barh
-
17:51
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Punarakh
-
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mor
-
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
-
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Hathidah Jn
-
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Barhiya
-
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
-
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
-
20:45
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kajra
-
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
-
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dharhara
-
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
Dasharathpur
-
21:45
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
-
22:00
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ratanpur
-
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bariarpur
-
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
-
22:50
22:51
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarnagar
-
23:05
23:06
Cancelled
-
-
Murarpur
-
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
Nathnagar
-
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
-
23:45
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sabaur
-
00:04
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoga
-
00:23
00:24
Cancelled
-
-
Ekchari
-
00:33
00:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kahalgaon
-
00:42
00:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bikram Shila
-
00:55
00:56
Cancelled
-
-
Shivanarayanpur
-
01:05
01:06
Cancelled
-
-
Pirpainti
-
01:18
01:19
Cancelled
-
-
Mirza Cheuki
-
01:30
01:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
-
02:05
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
-
02:35
02:36
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
-
02:49
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
-
03:31
03:36
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
-
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
-
04:06
04:08
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
-
04:25
04:26
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
-
04:44
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
-
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
-
05:06
05:08
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
-
05:39
05:49
Cancelled
-
-
Mallarpur
-
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
-
06:20
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadpur Jn
-
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Prantik
-
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bolpur S Niktn
-
07:03
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Guskara
-
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
-
08:51
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
Dakhineswar
-
10:14
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bidhan Nagar
-
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sealdah
-
10:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bsb Sdah Express 13134 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Sdah Express - 13134 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
RMS
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Sdah Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Sdah Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Sdah Express 13134 Train Information

Bsb Sdah Express (13134) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 872 km. The fare classes on 13134 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Sdah Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Sdah Express 13134 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad bad bad bad bad bad bad
it's good but late and cleaning problem bull shit
bakwass train duniya Ka Bhai log
Local passanger disturb in AC coaches as well......
very delay so much delay very bad
wrong benkdkd uejskkd ejksksjs kkdhjd hsbdkdkd jwgdkfm hshdk
achi train hai sahi samay per chalti hai supper running fast
very bad experience charges express train an give service local train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW