Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sln Anvt Exp 14013 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLN
15:30
Sultanpur
13hr 15min
14 Stops
ANVT
04:45
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sln Anvt Exp 14013 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1355
2S
INR200
3A
INR945
SL
INR345
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 043
3hr 9min
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 053
3hr 9min
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 053
3hr 9min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 042
3hr 9min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 050
3hr 9min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
SLN
-
-
-

Sln Anvt Exp 14013 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sln Anvt Exp - 14013 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sln Anvt Exp 14013 runs from Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Trm, 2 days. The Sln Anvt Exp 14013 mail express departs from Sultanpur at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of Sln Anvt Exp train is 13hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sln Anvt Exp - 14013 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sln Anvt Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr,Chandausi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sln Anvt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLNSultanpurstarts15:30-0-11-
MFKAMusafir Khana15:5415:562min32 km-11-
NHHNihalgarh16:1316:141min51 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr18:2018:3010min140 km-11-
AMGAlamnagar18:4518:461min146 km-11-
HRIHardoi20:0520:072min242 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur21:1421:162min305 km-11-
AOAonla22:5823:002min398 km-11-
CHChandausi Jn23:4523:5510min440 km-11-
MBMoradabad01:0501:138min484 km-12-
AMROAmroha01:4101:432min514 km-12-
HPUHapur03:1003:122min588 km-12-
PKWPilkhua03:2603:282min599 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad04:1004:122min625 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm04:45ends-637 km-12-

Sln Anvt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Sultanpur at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Musafir Khana
31 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Nihalgarh
50 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
139 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Alamnagar
144 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Hardoi
240 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
303 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Aonla
397 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
439 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
483 km
01:05
01:05
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
8min
Amroha
513 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
587 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
598 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
623 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
636 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sln Anvt Exp 14013 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sln Anvt Exp - 14013 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sultanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sln Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSln Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sln Anvt Exp 14013 Train Information

Sln Anvt Exp (14013) train runs from Sultanpur to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 637 km. The fare classes on 14013 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sln Anvt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sln Anvt Exp 14013 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
⌚15 gante late hai very very bakwas time table for train running 😑😑😑I am not happy
Fabulous train 🚉 at sultanpur
Fabulous train 🚉 at sultanpur
jhdfgjewj6eeju6632yyehhebjev
Fabulous train 🚉 at sultanpur
Fabulous train 🚉 at sultanpur it's like parle g biscuit..kuch nhi hai to sadbhavna to hai hi...ghar ki gaadi,🤣🤣
goodvynnggvvhhhhgff tarin
Fabulous train 🚉 at sultanpur
Fabulous train 🚉 at sultanpur
Fabulous train 🚉 at sultanpur
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW