Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Yelagiri Exp 16090 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
05:00
Jolarpettai
4hr 10min
15 Stops
MAS
09:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yelagiri Exp 16090 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR350
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
RT CLS DELETED
25min
Tue, 31 May
RT CLS DELETED
25min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
RT CLS DELETED
6min
Thu, 02 Jun
RT CLS DELETED
6min
Fri, 03 Jun
RT CLS DELETED
6min
Sat, 04 Jun
RT CLS DELETED
6min
Sun, 05 Jun
RT CLS DELETED
6min
Mon, 06 Jun
RT CLS DELETED
6min
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
JTJ
-
-
-

Yelagiri Exp 16090 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Yelagiri Exp - 16090 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Yelagiri Exp 16090 runs from Jolarpettai to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days. The Yelagiri Exp 16090 mail express departs from Jolarpettai at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Yelagiri Exp train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Yelagiri Exp - 16090 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Yelagiri Exp has the longest halt time at Vaniyambadi,Ambur,Gudiyattam,Katpadi Jn,Walajah Road Jn,Sholinghur,Chitteri,Arakkonam Jn,Tiruvallur,Perambur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Yelagiri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts05:00-0-11On Time
VNVaniyambadi05:1805:202min16 km2111min
ABAmbur05:3305:352min32 km2111min
MPIMelpatti05:4405:451min44 km-111min
VLTValathoor05:5005:511min50 km-114min
GYMGudiyattam05:5806:002min60 km-116min
KPDKatpadi Jn06:2306:252min85 km2111min
MCNMukundarayapurm06:4406:451min101 km2114min
WJRWalajah Road Jn06:5306:552min109 km2117min
SHUSholinghur07:0807:102min124 km-116min
AVNAnavardikhanpet07:2007:211min134 km-11On Time
CTREChitteri07:2807:302min138 km-115min
AJJArakkonam Jn07:4807:502min145 km2115min
TRLTiruvallur08:1308:152min172 km1116min
PERPerambur08:4308:452min209 km1116min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl09:10ends-214 km811

Yelagiri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Perambur at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 8hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Vaniyambadi
16 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
32 km
05:34
05:33
05:36
05:35
1min
-
2min
MELPATTI
44 km
05:46
05:44
05:48
05:45
3min
-
2min
VALATHOOR
50 km
05:54
05:50
05:56
05:51
5min
-
2min
Gudiyattam
59 km
06:04
05:58
06:06
06:00
6min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
84 km
06:24
06:23
06:26
06:25
1min
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
101 km
06:45
06:44
06:46
06:45
1min
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
109 km
06:57
06:53
06:58
06:55
3min
-
1min
Sholinghur
124 km
07:09
07:08
07:11
07:10
1min
-
2min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
133 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
CHITTERI
137 km
07:27
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
3min
Arakkonam Jn
145 km
07:44
07:48
07:53
07:50
3min
-
9min
Tiruvallur
172 km
08:17
08:13
08:18
08:15
3min
-
1min
Perambur
208 km
08:48
08:43
08:50
08:45
5min
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
214 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Yelagiri Exp 16090 Train Information

Yelagiri Exp (16090) train runs from Jolarpettai to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 16090 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Yelagiri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Yelagiri Exp 16090 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good to travel on Morning time
not clean fan not working 😉😉😉😉🙂
good morning enjoy journey
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
only food problem.otherwise good train for office duty.Randhir kumar.station master gudiyattam.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW