Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kannur Exp 16517 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
20:30
Ksr Bengaluru
-9hr 5min
20 Stops
CAN
11:25
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kannur Exp 16517 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kannur Exp 16517. Check Kannur Exp 16517 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Kannur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1165
3A
INR815
SL
INR300
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAN
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Sun
Stops20
Duration-9hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kannur Exp 16517 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16517 Kannur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Kannur. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Kannur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts20:30-0-11On Time
KGIKengeri20:4620:482min13 km-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram21:1521:161min45 km-11On Time
CPTChannapatna21:2521:261min56 km-11On Time
MYAMandya21:5822:002min93 km-11On Time
MYSMysuru Jn23:0523:2015min139 km-11On Time
KRNRKrishnarajnagar23:5423:551min173 km-11On Time
HLNHole Narsipur00:4600:471min227 km-12On Time
HASHassan01:2001:3515min259 km-12On Time
SKLRSakleshpur02:5003:0010min301 km-12On Time
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd05:4005:5010min412 km-12On Time
YDMYedamangala06:0606:071min425 km-12On Time
KBPRKabakaputtur06:3306:352min454 km-12On Time
BNTLBantawala07:0307:052min479 km-12On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn07:4707:503min498 km-12On Time
MAQMangaluru Cntl08:1508:3520min503 km-12On Time
KGQKasaragod09:2409:251min549 km-12On Time
KZEKanhangad09:4409:451min572 km-12On Time
NLENileshwar09:4909:501min581 km-12On Time
PAYPayyanur10:1410:151min601 km-12On Time
CANKannur11:25ends-635 km-12On Time

Kannur Exp Running Status

Check 16517 Kannur Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 17hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Kengeri
13 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Ramanagaram
45 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
56 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Mysuru Jn
139 km
23:05
23:05
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
15min
Krishnarajnagar
173 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Hole Narsipur
227 km
00:46
00:46
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
1min
Hassan
259 km
01:20
01:20
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
15min
SAKLESHPUR
301 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
10min
Subrahmanya Rd
412 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
YEDAMANGALA
425 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Kabakaputtur
454 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
BANTAWALA
479 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
498 km
07:47
07:47
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
3min
Mangaluru Cntl
503 km
08:15
08:15
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
20min
Kasaragod
549 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
572 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
581 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
601 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
635 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kannur Exp 16517 Train Information

Kannur Exp (16517) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Kannur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 635 km. The fare classes on 16517 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kannur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kannur Exp 16517 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hiyffhjbvfhj JJ khgvnkm hiuggvnkkm hihgg
There is no cleanliness. stinking smell below the seats and near windows. most of the charging units were not working.
on time train ,but not clean ,train super fast
old coaches and are not well maintained this train must wants to upgrade to LHB coaches
very good service, train is very useful to us
it's good experience while traveling, bt the problem is availability of seats
..........................................
Goooooooooooooooooooooood
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW