Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
08:00
Anand Vihar Trm
30hr 45min
17 Stops
BBS
14:45
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4785
2A
INR2780
2S
INR425
3A
INR1900
SL
INR720
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
ANVT
-
-
-

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anvt Bbs Sf Exp - 22806 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Bhubaneswar, 1 days. The Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of Anvt Bbs Sf Exp train is 30hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anvt Bbs Sf Exp - 22806 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anvt Bbs Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Anvt Bbs Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts08:00-0-11-
CNBKanpur Central13:3513:4510min427 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:2516:305min621 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn18:5319:0815min773 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn21:4021:455min977 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn22:5422:562min1053 km-11-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo00:0500:105min1146 km-12-
CRPChandrapura Jn01:3401:362min1163 km-12-
BKSCBokaro Stl City02:1502:2510min1178 km-12-
MURIMuri03:1803:202min1230 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur05:4505:505min1363 km-12-
ROURourkela07:1207:208min1464 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn08:5008:555min1565 km-12-
SBPYSambalpur City09:4009:455min1610 km-12-
RAIRRairakhol10:4010:422min1675 km-12-
ANGLAngul12:2012:222min1760 km-12-
DNKLDhenkanal13:2513:272min1820 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar14:45ends-1882 km-12-

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Dhenkanal at 13:34
Refresh
Updated 86hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
08:01
08:00
1min
-
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
13:51
13:35
14:11
13:45
26min
-
20min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
17:16
16:25
17:21
16:30
51min
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
20:54
18:53
21:04
19:08
1hr 56min
-
10min
Gaya Jn
980 km
23:38
21:40
23:41
21:45
1hr 56min
-
3min
Koderma Jn
1056 km
00:49
22:54
00:51
22:56
1hr 55min
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1149 km
02:05
00:05
02:14
00:10
2hr 4min
-
9min
Chandrapura Jn
1166 km
02:34
01:34
02:37
01:36
1hr 1min
-
3min
Bokaro Stl City
1182 km
02:56
02:15
03:03
02:25
38min
-
7min
Muri
1234 km
03:44
03:18
03:45
03:20
25min
-
1min
Chakradharpur
1364 km
05:58
05:45
06:04
05:50
14min
-
6min
Rourkela
1465 km
07:28
07:12
07:40
07:20
20min
-
12min
Jharsuguda Jn
1566 km
08:54
08:50
09:00
08:55
5min
-
6min
Sambalpur City
1611 km
10:00
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1425min
Rairakhol
1677 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Angul
1762 km
12:32
12:20
12:32
12:22
10min
-
-
Dhenkanal
1823 km
13:33
13:25
13:34
13:27
7min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
1884 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp - 22806 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
S8
S7
S6
S5
PC
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
SLR
Seat Layout
Anvt Bbs Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Bbs Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Train Information

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp (22806) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1882 km. The fare classes on 22806 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Bbs Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
112 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad trane 2 hours delay
worst timing..avoid this train when u r in emergency..
worst timing..avoid this train when u r in emergency..
worst timing..avoid this train when u r in emergency..
worst timing..avoid this train when u r in emergency..
ac band kr dete hai and khana bhi kam dete hai
worst timing..avoid this train when u r in emergency..
worst timing..avoid this train when u r in emergency..
worst timing..avoid this train when u r in emergency..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW