Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

57686 Bjp Sur Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJP
00:05
Vijayapura
2hr 35min
7 Stops
SUR
02:40
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57686 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SUR
BJP
-
-
-

57686 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bjp Sur Passenger - 57686 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bjp Sur Passenger 57686 runs from Vijayapura to Solapur Jn, 7 days. The Bjp Sur Passenger 57686 passenger departs from Vijayapura at 12:05 hrs and arrives at Solapur Jn at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Bjp Sur Passenger train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bjp Sur Passenger - 57686 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bjp Sur Passenger has the longest halt time at Hotgi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bjp Sur Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPVijayapurastarts00:05-0211On Time
MNLMinchnal00:1900:201min18 km111On Time
IDRIndi Road00:4700:481min51 km-11On Time
LHNLachyan01:0401:051min61 km111On Time
TVLTadwal01:0901:101min74 km111On Time
HGHotgi02:0002:022min95 km211On Time
TKWDTikekarwadi02:1302:141min103 km-11On Time
SURSolapur Jn02:40ends-110 km211On Time

57686 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayapura
-
Source
00:05
Cancelled
-
Source
MINCHNAL
18 km
00:19
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Indi Road
50 km
00:47
00:48
Cancelled
-
-
Lachyan
61 km
01:04
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tadwal
74 km
01:09
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Hotgi
94 km
02:00
02:02
Cancelled
-
-
TIKEKARWADI
102 km
02:13
02:14
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
109 km
02:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57686 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bjp Sur Passenger - 57686 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayapura
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bjp Sur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBjp Sur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bjp Sur Passenger (57686) Train

Bjp Sur Passenger (57686) runs from Vijayapura to Solapur Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 110 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

57686 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timige sariyagi baruvudilla
fig 'SL'Cocha
WRITE A REVIEW