Aligarh Jn railway station

»
»
»
Aligarh Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.3
5.0
Overall rating: 3.3/5.0 - from total 47 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 1.9/5.0
Food: 2.1/5.0
Safety: 2.0/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
12003 Ljn Swarn Shtbd Lucknow Ne New Delhi 20:02 20:04 2 min
12004 Ljn Swarn Shtbd New Delhi Lucknow Ne 07:50 07:52 2 min
12417 Prayag Raj Express Allahabad Jn New Delhi 04:25 04:28 3 min
12418 Prayag Raj Express New Delhi Allahabad Jn 23:29 23:32 3 min
22406 Anvt Bgp Garib Rath Anand Vihar Trm Bhagalpur 18:21 18:23 2 min
12402 Magadh Express New Delhi Islampur 22:07 22:12 5 min
14152 Anvt Cnb Express Anand Vihar Trm Kanpur Central 21:44 21:46 2 min
15025 Mau Anvt Express Mau Jn Anand Vihar Trm 02:30 02:33 3 min
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi Howrah Jn 19:19 19:24 5 min
14056 Brahmputra Mail Delhi Dibrugarh 01:38 01:43 5 min
22857 Src Anvt Sf Express Santragachi Jn Anand Vihar Trm 09:36 09:39 3 min
12428 Anvt Rewa Express Anand Vihar Trm Rewa 23:17 23:22 5 min
12398 Mahabodhi Express New Delhi Gaya Jn 14:01 14:03 2 min
12401 Magadh Express Islampur New Delhi 09:00 09:05 5 min
54353 Aljn Be Passenger Aligarh Jn Bareilly starts 17:45 0
54464 Rksh Bki Passenger Rishikesh Bandikui Jn 02:35 02:45 10 min
54465 Fbd Be Passenger Farrukhabad Bareilly 23:45 23:55 10 min
54466 Be Fbd Passenger Bareilly Farrukhabad 02:35 02:45 10 min
64110 Ndls Aljn Emu New Delhi Aligarh Jn 20:40 ends 0
64151 Aljn Dli Emu Aligarh Jn Delhi starts 14:05 0
64154 Aljn Tdl Emu Aligarh Jn Tundla Jn starts 12:20 0
64165 Tdl Aljn Emu Tundla Jn Aligarh Jn 12:00 ends 0
64583 Tdl Dli Memu Tundla Jn Delhi 08:35 08:40 5 min
14113 Ald Ddn Link Express Allahabad Jn Dehradun 02:45 03:30 45 min
12562 Swatantrta S Express New Delhi Darbhanga Jn 22:32 22:34 2 min
12225 Kaifiyat Express Azamgarh Delhi 04:40 04:45 5 min
12226 Kaifiyat Express Delhi Azamgarh 21:34 21:39 5 min
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mail Howrah Jn Kalka 17:20 17:25 5 min
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Jn New Delhi 04:35 04:40 5 min
12553 Vaishali Express Barauni Jn New Delhi 04:11 04:16 5 min
12554 Vaishali Express New Delhi Barauni Jn 21:54 21:59 5 min
12561 Swatantrta S Express Darbhanga Jn New Delhi 10:02 10:04 2 min
12815 Nandan Kanan Express Puri New Delhi 14:15 14:20 5 min
12816 Nandan kanan Express New Delhi Puri 08:13 08:16 3 min
12875 Neelachal Express Puri New Delhi 19:28 19:31 3 min
12876 Neelachal Express New Delhi Puri 08:13 08:16 3 min
13414 Farkka Express Delhi Malda Town 23:52 23:57 5 min
13484 Farakka Express Delhi Malda Town 23:52 23:57 5 min
14005 Lichchavi Express Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Trm 02:05 02:07 2 min
14006 Lichchavi Express Anand Vihar Trm Sitamarhi 17:10 17:12 2 min
14055 Brahmputra Mail Dibrugarh Delhi 03:00 03:05 5 min
14151 Cnb Anvt Express Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Trm 15:58 16:01 3 min
14155 Cnb UhpExpress Kanpur Central Udhampur 21:14 21:19 5 min
14156 Uhp Cnb Express Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central 08:36 08:41 5 min
14163 Sangam Express Allahabad Jn Meerut City 02:45 02:55 10 min
14163 Sangam Express Allahabad Jn Meerut City 02:46 03:30 44 min
14164 Sangam Express Meerut City Allahabad Jn 22:45 23:05 20 min
14217 Unchahar Express Allahabad Jn Chandigarh 01:28 01:33 5 min
14218 Unchahar Express Chandigarh Allahabad Jn 23:40 23:45 5 min
14313 Bareilly Express Lokmanyatilak T Bareilly 11:10 11:25 15 min
14314 Be Ltt Express Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T 15:38 15:43 5 min
14319 Indb Barelly Express Indore Jn Bg Bareilly 11:10 11:25 15 min
14320 Be Indb Express Bareilly Indore Jn Bg 15:38 15:43 5 min
14723 Kalindi Express Kanpur Central Bhiwani 02:12 02:17 5 min
14724 Kalindi Express Bhiwani Kanpur Central 00:50 00:55 5 min
15026 Anvt Mau Express Anand Vihar Trm Mau Jn 14:41 14:43 2 min
15707 Kir Asr Express Katihar Jn Amritsar Jn 00:15 00:20 5 min
18101 Tata Jat Express Tatanagar Jn Jammu Tawi 17:50 17:55 5 min
18109 Rou Muri Jat Express Rourkela Jammu Tawi 17:50 17:55 5 min
22858 Anvt Src Sf Express Anand Vihar Trm Santragachi Jn 15:40 15:43 3 min
22405 Bgp Garib Rath Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Trm 06:15 06:17 2 min
18102 Muri Express Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Jn 07:06 07:11 5 min
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka Howrah Jn 09:26 09:31 5 min
12419 Gomti Express Lucknow Nr New Delhi 12:14 12:16 2 min
12420 Gomti Express New Delhi Lucknow Nr 14:50 14:53 3 min
13132 Anvt Koaa Express Anand Vihar Trm Kolkata 18:37 18:42 5 min
54351 Aljn Be Passenger Aligarh Jn Bareilly starts 11:50 0
54352 Be Aljn Passenger Bareilly Aligarh Jn 10:15 ends 0
54354 Be Aljn Passenger Bareilly Aligarh Jn 14:50 ends 0
54391 Aljn Mb Passenger Aligarh Jn Moradabad starts 04:55 0
54392 Mb Aljn Passenger Moradabad Aligarh Jn 22:05 ends 0
54461 Bki Be Passenger Bandikui Jn Bareilly 23:45 23:55 10 min
54462 Be Bki Passenger Bareilly Bandikui Jn 02:35 02:45 10 min
54463 Ch Rksh Passenger Chandausi Jn Rishikesh 23:45 23:55 10 min
64101 Aljn Dli Emu Aligarh Jn Delhi starts 01:55 0
64102 Dli Aljn Emu Delhi Aligarh Jn 21:20 ends 0
64103 Aljn Dli Emu Aligarh Jn Delhi starts 06:10 0
64105 Aljn Ndls Emu Aligarh Jn New Delhi starts 06:20 0
64114 Ndls Aljn Emu New Delhi Aligarh Jn 21:05 ends 0
64152 Dli Aljn Emu Delhi Aligarh Jn 12:00 ends 0
64581 Hrf Dli Passenger Hathras Kila Delhi 06:42 06:43 1 min
64584 Dli Tdl Memu Delhi Tundla Jn 16:23 16:25 2 min
64582 Dli Hrf Memu Delhi Hathras Kila 20:45 20:46 1 min
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Jn New Delhi 04:35 04:40 5 min
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi Howrah Jn 19:19 19:24 5 min
12427 Rewa Anvt Express Rewa Anand Vihar Trm 03:30 03:35 5 min
12505 North East Express Guwahati Anand Vihar Trm 16:46 16:49 3 min
12506 North East Express Anand Vihar Trm Guwahati 08:26 08:29 3 min
15483 Mahananda Express Alipur Duar Jn Delhi 18:55 19:00 5 min
15484 Mahananda Express Delhi Alipur Duar Jn 09:00 09:05 5 min
13131 Koaa Anvt Express Kolkata Anand Vihar Trm 07:22 07:27 5 min
12569 Jyg Anvt Garib Rath Jaynagar Anand Vihar Trm 06:15 06:17 2 min
12570 Jyg Garib Rath Anand Vihar Trm Jaynagar 18:21 18:23 2 min
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town Delhi 01:40 01:45 5 min
15708 Asr Kir Express Amritsar Jn Katihar Jn 17:21 17:24 3 min
18110 Jat Muri Rou Express Jammu Tawi Rourkela 07:06 07:11 5 min
12397 Mahabodhi Express Gaya Jn New Delhi 02:22 02:24 2 min
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town Delhi 01:40 01:45 5 min
14114 Link Express Dehradun Allahabad Jn 22:45 23:05 20 min
02366 Anvt Pnbe Special Anand Vihar Trm Patna Jn 22:40 22:42 2 min
02365 Pnbe Anvt Special Patna Jn Anand Vihar Trm 12:05 12:07 2 min
04439 Anvt Suvidha Special Patna Jn Anand Vihar Trm 02:39 02:41 2 min
04440 Pnbe Suvidha Special Anand Vihar Trm Patna Jn 15:53 15:55 2 min

Rating and reviews of Aligarh Jn

reviewed on Jun 20 2016
reviewed on Jun 03 2016
not too good or not too bad. its average. few facilities are not available here. over all this city need development. this is not develop it just average.
reviewed on Apr 30 2016
reviewed on Apr 22 2016
it is a wonderful city. and its station is quite famous for its food. autorickshaws are also easily available
reviewed on Apr 16 2016
Really Needs Improvement As it has A Grade....not having A grade Facilities.....
reviewed on Jan 11 2016
I love this city very much and here's food...
reviewed on Nov 22 2015
AMU campus here...................
reviewed on Nov 19 2015
overall good and is under development
reviewed on Nov 08 2015
reviewed on Sep 23 2015
Find all the trains to Aligarh Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Aligarh Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Aligarh Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Aligarh Jn are 12003 LJN SWARN SHTBD, 12004 LJN SWARN SHTBD, 12417 PRAYAG RAJ EXPRESS and 12418 PRAYAG RAJ EXPRESS. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Aligarh Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Aligarh Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Aligarh Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored