3.9
overview of Bhavnagar Express - 12971

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1590
1115
425
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Bhavnagar Express - 12971

Train Bhavnagar Express 12971 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus). Check schedule for Train no. 12971. Check availability of berths. Bhavnagar Express departs from Mumbai at 21:30 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar at 10:35 hrs. Bhavnagar Express takes a total running duration of 13 hours 5 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 20 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 21:48
  • 21:50
  • 2 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 8
  • 0 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:07
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:35
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:40
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 03:51
  • 03:53
  • 2 min
  • 417 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • LM
  • Limbdi
  • 1
  • 08:07
  • 08:09
  • 2 min
  • 638 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • RUR
  • Ranpur
  • 1
  • 08:30
  • 08:32
  • 2 min
  • 664 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • BTD
  • Botad Jn
  • 1
  • 08:51
  • 08:53
  • 2 min
  • 686 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • DLJ
  • Dhola Jn
  • 1
  • 09:29
  • 09:31
  • 2 min
  • 729 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • SGD
  • Songadh
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 750 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m

running history of Bhavnagar Express - 12971 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12971 Bhavnagar Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 24 Aug 2016
  • 21:30
  • 10:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • 21:30
  • 10:35
  • 10:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • 21:30
  • 10:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 21:30
  • 10:35
  • 10:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 Aug 2016
  • 21:30
  • 10:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 19 Aug 2016
  • 21:30
  • 10:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 18 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 10:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Bhavnagar Express - 12971

You can also check the Bhavnagar Express Running Status (Train no. 12971) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bhavnagar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Bhavnagar Express - 12971

What's more, you can also check out the Bhavnagar Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Bhavnagar Express - 12971

Bhavnagar Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Bhavnagar Express - 12971

Train number 12971 Bhavnagar Express runs from Mumbai to Bhavnagar on 7 days a week. Bhavnagar Express is a popular Mumbai to Bhavnagar train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 13 hours 5 minutes of journey, this train stops at 20 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bhavnagar Express 12971. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bhavnagar Express 12971 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bhavnagar so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhavnagar using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bhavnagar. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bhavnagar Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bhavnagar Express - 12971

01 Jun 2016
Kishan Makwana
14 May 2016
JAYANT MEHTA
good bur train is not on time
Apr 06 2016
Abdulkadir Kapasi
good I like to travel on this route
Mar 25 2016
Prathik JAIN
waste 1.cleanliness 2.not on time 3.foot was only noveg and we r the jain do not eat the noveg
Mar 01 2016
Krunal Jain
worst cleanliness in train
Feb 18 2016
Khan Sahil
Very nice and clean super trian
Jan 07 2016
Kalpesh Dedhiya
Dec 05 2015
Jivani Bhavesh
BHAVESH JIVANI SURAT 2015
Nov 17 2015
Sagar Pandav
good ................................mmmmm.
Nov 02 2015
Bhavesh Moradiya
nice knowing that is u can get it on I
Oct 13 2015
Milan Dand
It's damn nice train for day night journey👍
Oct 12 2015
Ripal Gajjar
clean train .. .............
Aug 16 2015
JIGNESH MEHTA
Jul 24 2015
Hitesh Sheth
Jul 22 2015
Deepak Shah
Jun 28 2015
Jignesh Pritam
train is very comfortable
Jun 07 2015
Prashant Vasa
May 27 2015
mahesh fulwaria
May 16 2015
Bhavsar Ritesh
best
Apr 28 2015
Milan Dand
its too great
Apr 21 2015
Harshad Joshi
Apr 01 2015
Mehul Kukadiya
Mar 01 2015
paresh dhameliya
nice
Feb 24 2015
Kalyansingh Rajput
Feb 17 2015
Priyam Gangar
Jan 21 2015
Kiran Ravi Ughrejiya
verrY good
Dec 23 2014
Haresh Mistry
Dec 04 2014
Tushar Morakhia
Oct 07 2014
ghanshyam.beladiya.3
more train shoud be given bhavnagar to surat it is public dimand
Sep 03 2014
vishal.kakde.982
Aug 22 2014
janak.purohit22
Jul 29 2014
ap
Jul 21 2014
PAREKHPRATIK7575
Jul 18 2014
matrixabhi2001
order food and breakfast from pintu bhai in advance . 09426862245
Jul 14 2014
mshansari786
not bad
Jul 12 2014
bhupendra.sarun
Clean & Good. it didn't had Kitchen.
Jul 12 2014
niraj.goodluck
Oct 03 2014
mayurp2001
the worst train literally the rain drops are entering from top in coach s8 and s9 .cleanliness is worst
Jun 21 2014
ketan.bharodiya.14
Jun 20 2014
wahidmakvana
nice.
Jun 02 2014
mohan.gohil2
good
Apr 29 2014
vishwas.shah.94
Apr 27 2014
prathmesh.vyas.9
plz public want. to more connectivity form surat to bhavnagar for all days available
Apr 21 2014
nilesh.acharya.923
Apr 20 2014
aayush.tarbundiya
Mar 23 2014
Nitin.Sarvaiya1
good train
Mar 15 2014
pulin.shah.16
Mar 08 2014
jay.shah.981
Mar 03 2014
mohammadraza.keshwani
best
Mar 01 2014
hardik.shah.77964201
Feb 23 2014
mesh5555
nice
Feb 22 2014
sandip.buria
Feb 21 2014
sohilbhojani.sohilbhojani
Feb 25 2014
viral.chitroda.543
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)