4
overview of Bhavnagar Express - 12971

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1600
1120
425
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bhavnagar Express - 12971

The Bhavnagar Express - 12971 runs from BDTS (Bandra Terminus, Mumbai) to BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus, Bhavnagar). Bhavnagar Express runs on 7 days of week. The Bhavnagar Express train departs from Bandra Terminus railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus, Bhavnagar at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12971 train is 13h , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bhavnagar Express - 12971 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 21:45
  • 21:47
  • 2 min
  • 6 km
  • 1
  • 8
  • 10 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 23:50
  • 23:52
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 00:16
  • 00:18
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 01:15
  • 01:20
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 03:37
  • 03:38
  • 1 min
  • 416 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • LM
  • Limbdi
  • 1
  • 07:57
  • 07:58
  • 1 min
  • 638 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • RUR
  • Ranpur
  • 1
  • 08:19
  • 08:21
  • 2 min
  • 665 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • BTD
  • Botad Jn
  • 1
  • 08:41
  • 08:43
  • 2 min
  • 687 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • DLJ
  • Dhola Jn
  • 1
  • 09:17
  • 09:19
  • 2 min
  • 730 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • SGD
  • Songadh
  • 1
  • 09:35
  • 09:36
  • 1 min
  • 751 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m

coach position and seat layout of Bhavnagar Express - 12971

Bhavnagar Express - 12971 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Bhavnagar Express - 12971

The Bhavnagar Express - 12971 train runs from Mumbai to Bhavnagar 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Bhavnagar train and covers a distance of about 779km . You can check Bhavnagar Express - 12971 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12971 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhavnagar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhavnagar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Bhavnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bhavnagar Express - 12971

17 Oct 2017
Aravindbhai Intaliya
21 Sep 2017
Mahesh Mistry
Sep 09 2017
Ahir Kamlesh
higbkcfhjcfjgdjjfdrtgggdghhhddfggghdgj
Sep 07 2017
Arti Jain
Sep 01 2017
Jayu Keniya
Aug 14 2017
Khachar Hardeep
May 23 2017
Shah Jainam
May 10 2017
Manish Vasani
very nice railway services very nice and regular
Apr 28 2017
Jitu Makwana
Mar 12 2017
satish oza
Feb 05 2017
Kirtesh Katariya
Jan 16 2017
Rajesh Rupavatiya
Nice train of bvc division for long Root (bombey)
Jan 10 2017
Vivek Rana
nice train,better then Gujarat express or mail,
Dec 08 2016
Sanjay Sanjay Dhorajiya
Nov 26 2016
Wasim Pathan
Nov 15 2016
Nilesh Acharya
Sep 25 2016
Manoj Makwana
Sep 13 2016
Hamid Janta
Sep 08 2016
Jacky Budhwani
good n superfast train n food also gud
Sep 07 2016
KIRTESH KATARIYA
Jun 01 2016
Kishan Makwana
May 14 2016
JAYANT MEHTA
good bur train is not on time
Apr 06 2016
Abdulkadir Kapasi
good I like to travel on this route
Mar 25 2016
Prathik JAIN
waste 1.cleanliness 2.not on time 3.foot was only noveg and we r the jain do not eat the noveg
Mar 01 2016
Krunal Jain
worst cleanliness in train
Feb 18 2016
Khan Sahil
Very nice and clean super trian
Jan 07 2016
Kalpesh Dedhiya
Dec 05 2015
Jivani Bhavesh
BHAVESH JIVANI SURAT 2015
Nov 17 2015
Sagar Pandav
good ................................mmmmm.
Nov 02 2015
Bhavesh Moradiya
nice knowing that is u can get it on I
Oct 13 2015
Milan Dand
It's damn nice train for day night journey👍
Oct 12 2015
Ripal Gajjar
clean train .. .............
Aug 16 2015
JIGNESH MEHTA
Jul 24 2015
Hitesh Sheth
Jul 22 2015
Deepak Shah
Jun 28 2015
Jignesh Pritam
train is very comfortable
Jun 07 2015
Prashant Vasa
May 27 2015
mahesh fulwaria
May 16 2015
Bhavsar Ritesh
best
Apr 28 2015
Milan Dand
its too great
Apr 21 2015
Harshad Joshi
Apr 01 2015
Mehul Kukadiya
Mar 01 2015
paresh dhameliya
nice
Feb 24 2015
Kalyansingh Rajput
Feb 17 2015
Priyam Gangar
Jan 21 2015
Kiran Ravi Ughrejiya
verrY good
Dec 23 2014
Haresh Mistry
Dec 04 2014
Tushar Morakhia
Oct 07 2014
ghanshyam.beladiya.3
more train shoud be given bhavnagar to surat it is public dimand
Sep 03 2014
vishal.kakde.982
Aug 22 2014
janak.purohit22
Jul 29 2014
ap
Jul 21 2014
PAREKHPRATIK7575
Jul 18 2014
matrixabhi2001
order food and breakfast from pintu bhai in advance . 09426862245
Jul 14 2014
mshansari786
not bad
Jul 12 2014
bhupendra.sarun
Clean & Good. it didn't had Kitchen.
Jul 12 2014
niraj.goodluck
Oct 03 2014
mayurp2001
the worst train literally the rain drops are entering from top in coach s8 and s9 .cleanliness is worst
Jun 21 2014
ketan.bharodiya.14
Jun 20 2014
wahidmakvana
nice.
Jun 02 2014
mohan.gohil2
good
Apr 29 2014
vishwas.shah.94
Apr 27 2014
prathmesh.vyas.9
plz public want. to more connectivity form surat to bhavnagar for all days available
Apr 21 2014
nilesh.acharya.923
Apr 20 2014
aayush.tarbundiya
Mar 23 2014
Nitin.Sarvaiya1
good train
Mar 15 2014
pulin.shah.16
Mar 08 2014
jay.shah.981
Mar 03 2014
mohammadraza.keshwani
best
Mar 01 2014
hardik.shah.77964201
Feb 23 2014
mesh5555
nice
Feb 22 2014
sandip.buria
Feb 21 2014
sohilbhojani.sohilbhojani
Feb 25 2014
viral.chitroda.543
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bhavnagar Express Running Status (Train no. 12971) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bhavnagar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!