4.2
overview of Bsp Intercity - 12856

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
1705
1015
720
280
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bsp Intercity - 12856

The Bsp Intercity - 12856 runs from NGP (Nagpur, Nagpur) to BSP (Bilaspur Jn, Bilaspur). Bsp Intercity runs on 7 days of week. The Bsp Intercity train departs from Nagpur railway station, Nagpur at hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn, Bilaspur at 13:40 hrs. The total running duration of 12856 train is 7h 10m , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bsp Intercity - 12856 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 06:49
  • 06:51
  • 2 min
  • 15 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 07:53
  • 07:55
  • 2 min
  • 101 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • AGN
  • Amgaon
  • 1
  • 08:43
  • 08:45
  • 2 min
  • 153 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 10:40
  • 10:45
  • 5 min
  • 264 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 55 m
  • SLH
  • Siliari
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 324 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 12:16
  • 12:18
  • 2 min
  • 339 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 4 m
  • BYT
  • Bhatapara
  • 1
  • 12:36
  • 12:38
  • 2 min
  • 365 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 11 m
  • BYL
  • Belha
  • 1
  • 13:11
  • 13:13
  • 2 min
  • 396 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m

coach position and seat layout of Bsp Intercity - 12856

Bsp Intercity - 12856 has 20 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
En
SLR
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
A1
A2
HA1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Bsp Intercity - 12856

The Bsp Intercity - 12856 train runs from Nagpur to Bilaspur 7 days of week. It is a popular Nagpur to Bilaspur train and covers a distance of about 411km . You can check Bsp Intercity - 12856 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12856 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bilaspur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bilaspur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Nagpur to Bilaspur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bsp Intercity - 12856

23 Nov 2017
paras sahu
16 Oct 2017
Rajbhushan Shrivas
Aug 06 2017
Bhupendra Dewangan
Jul 28 2017
Harshal Rai
Jun 21 2017
Gaykawad Gajanan
good experience of journey with this
Sep 09 2016
Ankit Dubey
average. .. cleaness should be main
Aug 23 2016
Vishu Prajapati
fine comfortable train on time reaching towards station
Apr 24 2016
Piyush Sharma
good train but no catering facility
Jan 23 2016
Akshay Shrishrimal
Cleanliness is the best..
Nov 12 2015
Jay Pandey
Jul 24 2015
Praveen Singh
it*s good
Jul 13 2015
Nikhil Chugh
May 28 2015
Ashish Kamble
Feb 10 2015
Mayank Makhija
Jan 12 2015
Raj kumar
Sep 26 2014
harish.sahu.733076
for trawling best train
Mar 23 2014
bhupesh.rahangdale.3
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bsp Intercity Running Status (Train no. 12856) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bsp Intercity.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!