fare of Dehradun Express - 19019

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 00:05
Arrives at: 17:35 +1
Duration: 41 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2507
1707
636

schedule of Dehradun Express - 19019

Train Dehradun Express 19019 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to DDN (Dehradun). Check schedule for Train no. 19019. Check availability of berths. Dehradun Express departs from Mumbai at 00:05 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 17:35 hrs. Dehradun Express takes a total running duration of 41 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 98 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 01:48
  • 01:50
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 02:51
  • 02:53
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:30
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 04:04
  • 04:06
  • 2 min
  • 223 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:45
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DRL
  • Derol
  • 1
  • 07:44
  • 07:46
  • 2 min
  • 432 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 09:55
  • 5 min
  • 529 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • BIO
  • Bordi
  • 1
  • 10:03
  • 10:05
  • 2 min
  • 540 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ANAS
  • Anas
  • 1
  • 10:11
  • 10:13
  • 2 min
  • 548 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BMI
  • Bamnia
  • 1
  • 11:07
  • 11:09
  • 2 min
  • 597 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • RTI
  • Raoti
  • 1
  • 11:28
  • 11:30
  • 2 min
  • 616 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BILD
  • Bildi
  • 1
  • 11:37
  • 11:39
  • 2 min
  • 622 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MRN
  • Morwani
  • 1
  • 11:47
  • 11:49
  • 2 min
  • 632 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BOD
  • Bangrod
  • 1
  • 12:51
  • 12:53
  • 2 min
  • 652 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 14:15
  • 14:25
  • 10 min
  • 684 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • THUR
  • Thuria
  • 1
  • 15:19
  • 15:21
  • 2 min
  • 732 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SVA
  • Suwasra
  • 1
  • 15:48
  • 15:50
  • 2 min
  • 761 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 16:03
  • 16:08
  • 5 min
  • 775 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • GOH
  • Garot
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 786 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • MKX
  • Morak
  • 1
  • 17:28
  • 17:30
  • 2 min
  • 847 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • DARA
  • Dara
  • 1
  • 17:43
  • 17:45
  • 2 min
  • 861 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 19:05
  • 19:35
  • 30 min
  • 909 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • GQL
  • Gurla
  • 1
  • 19:44
  • 19:46
  • 2 min
  • 914 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KPZ
  • Kapren
  • 1
  • 20:13
  • 20:15
  • 2 min
  • 942 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • LKE
  • Lakheri
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:32
  • 2 min
  • 969 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MLZ
  • Malarna
  • 1
  • 21:53
  • 21:55
  • 2 min
  • 1047 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • PWL
  • Palwal
  • 1
  • 03:53
  • 03:55
  • 2 min
  • 1316 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • AST
  • Asaoti
  • 1
  • 04:06
  • 04:08
  • 2 min
  • 1327 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • OKA
  • Okhla
  • 1
  • 05:02
  • 05:04
  • 2 min
  • 1362 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • KAT
  • Khatauli
  • 1
  • 09:51
  • 09:53
  • 2 min
  • 1470 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 50 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:17
  • 2 min
  • 1516 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 13:15
  • 13:17
  • 2 min
  • 1585 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • JWP
  • Jwalapur
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:32
  • 2 min
  • 1626 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • MOTC
  • Motichur
  • 1
  • 15:29
  • 15:31
  • 2 min
  • 1635 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RWL
  • Raiwala
  • 1
  • 15:43
  • 15:45
  • 2 min
  • 1641 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DWO
  • Doiwala
  • 1
  • 16:31
  • 16:33
  • 2 min
  • 1662 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running history of Dehradun Express - 19019 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19019 Dehradun Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 00:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:54
  • Late
  • 1 h 19 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 00:05
  • 17:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 17:35
  • 17:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 00:05
  • 17:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 00:05
  • 17:35
  • 17:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 00:05
  • 17:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 17:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Dehradun Express - 19019

You can also check the Dehradun Express Running Status (Train no. 19019) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dehradun Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Dehradun Express - 19019

What's more, you can also check out the Dehradun Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Dehradun Express - 19019

Dehradun Express has 15 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
AB1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Dehradun Express - 19019

Train number 19019 Dehradun Express runs from Mumbai to Dehradun on 7 days a week. Dehradun Express is a popular Mumbai to Dehradun train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 41 hours of journey, this train stops at 98 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Dehradun Express 19019. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Dehradun Express 19019 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Dehradun so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Dehradun. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Dehradun Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Dehradun Express - 19019

01 Feb 2016
Kanishk Rathore
bad.....................m
01 Jan 2016
Liladhar Rathod
very good travelling in this train, cleanliness is very good. but food not Supp. is health.
Dec 14 2015
PARAG GOYAL
daily passenges travel in reservation class without reservation
Dec 02 2015
Nikhil Mangal
Nov 01 2015
Shalininautiyal Nautiyal
Oct 22 2015
Sufi Tai
hi
Oct 15 2015
jatin patel
food service not good closeness very low
Oct 14 2015
Palak Dive
palak
Oct 11 2015
Shahnawaz Khan
not good no cantin and no fast
Sep 23 2015
MrTest Bugger Regression Supera
Good train, cleanliness can be a little bit better but all over I was not sad with the services.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)