fare of East Coast Express - 18645

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 11:45
Arrives at: 18:30 +1
Duration: 30 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2408
1640
612

schedule of East Coast Express - 18645

Train East Coast Express 18645 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan). Check schedule for Train no. 18645. Check availability of berths. East Coast Express departs from Kolkata at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad at 18:30 hrs. East Coast Express takes a total running duration of 30 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 59 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 12:38
  • 12:40
  • 2 min
  • 59 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PKU
  • Panskura
  • 1
  • 12:54
  • 12:55
  • 1 min
  • 71 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 12 h 18 m
  • BLDA
  • Belda
  • 1
  • 14:21
  • 14:23
  • 2 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • BTS
  • Basta
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 206 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:50
  • 5 min
  • 234 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • SORO
  • Soro
  • 1
  • 16:13
  • 16:15
  • 2 min
  • 267 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • MKO
  • Markona
  • 1
  • 16:28
  • 16:30
  • 2 min
  • 282 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 18:55
  • 19:00
  • 5 min
  • 412 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • BRAG
  • Barang
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:21
  • 1 min
  • 423 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 21:37
  • 21:38
  • 1 min
  • 529 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • CLKA
  • Chilka
  • 1
  • 21:45
  • 21:46
  • 1 min
  • 536 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • SPT
  • Sompeta
  • 1
  • 23:29
  • 23:30
  • 1 min
  • 647 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:35
  • 2 min
  • 679 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 04:47
  • 2 min
  • 900 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 06:09
  • 06:10
  • 1 min
  • 979 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:26
  • 1 min
  • 1173 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 28 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:42
  • 2 min
  • 1334 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 h 30 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 14:28
  • 14:30
  • 2 min
  • 1441 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 15:31
  • 15:32
  • 1 min
  • 1499 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • ALER
  • Aler
  • 1
  • 15:55
  • 15:56
  • 1 min
  • 1513 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 16:26
  • 16:27
  • 1 min
  • 1536 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m

running history of East Coast Express - 18645 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18645 East Coast Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 11:45
  • 18:30
  • 18:45
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 11:45
  • 18:30
  • 18:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 11:45
  • 18:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 11:45
  • 18:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 11:45
  • 18:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 11:45
  • 18:30
  • 20:30
  • Late
  • 2 h
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 18:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of East Coast Express - 18645

You can also check the East Coast Express Running Status (Train no. 18645) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of East Coast Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of East Coast Express - 18645

What's more, you can also check out the East Coast Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of East Coast Express - 18645

East Coast Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
VP
VPHX
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

East Coast Express - 18645

Train number 18645 East Coast Express runs from Kolkata to Hyderabad on 7 days a week. East Coast Express is a popular Kolkata to Hyderabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 30 hours of journey, this train stops at 59 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to East Coast Express 18645. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on East Coast Express 18645 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Hyderabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Hyderabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on East Coast Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of East Coast Express - 18645

30 Jan 2016
Venkat Ratnam
very good and it came on the time..even it is not late for a moment
28 Jan 2016
Prakash Konathala
I travelled in this train on 28th Jan 3016 and my coach is B2. Being 3rd a/c coach it should be clean and maintain properly. The whole coach is full of cockroaches. My humble request to Modiji and Railway minister please start your swatch Bharat mission with our railways.
Jan 22 2016
Rajesh Jain
Jan 13 2016
Naresh Kumar Sana
waste train timing worst.
Dec 14 2015
Jagadish Kumar
Aug 20 2015
Satheesh Kallapalli
thanks to Indian railways
Aug 19 2015
Khyati Shah
Aug 18 2015
Pradeep Kumar Mahanty
Aug 16 2015
Sourav Debnath
Aug 07 2015
Milon Kumar
food. very costly and difficult. please look carefully. Tkanks
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)