fare of Flying Ranee - 12921

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 17:55
Arrives at: 22:35
Duration: 4 hrs
From
To
CC
FC
2S
Price
443
619
123

schedule of Flying Ranee - 12921

Train Flying Ranee 12921 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BCT (Mumbai Central) to ST (Surat). Check schedule for Train no. 12921. Check availability of berths. Flying Ranee departs from Mumbai at 17:55 hrs and arrives at Surat at 22:35 hrs. Flying Ranee takes a total running duration of 4 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 14 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 18:19
  • 18:21
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 m
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:30
  • 2 min
  • 87 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 20:32
  • 20:34
  • 2 min
  • 170 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 21:04
  • 21:06
  • 2 min
  • 194 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • AML
  • Amalsad
  • 1
  • 21:27
  • 21:29
  • 2 min
  • 218 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 21:42
  • 21:44
  • 2 min
  • 233 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • MRL
  • Maroli
  • 1
  • 21:52
  • 21:54
  • 2 min
  • 242 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • SCH
  • Sachin
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:02
  • 2 min
  • 248 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 22:35
  • ends
  • 0
  • 263 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 m

running history of Flying Ranee - 12921 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12921 Flying Ranee along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 17:55
  • 22:35
  • 22:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 17:55
  • 22:35
  • 22:41
  • Slight delay
  • 6 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 17:55
  • 22:35
  • 22:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 17:55
  • 22:35
  • 22:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 17:55
  • 22:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 17:55
  • 22:35
  • 22:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 22:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Flying Ranee - 12921

You can also check the Flying Ranee Running Status (Train no. 12921) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Flying Ranee.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Flying Ranee - 12921

What's more, you can also check out the Flying Ranee train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Flying Ranee - 12921

Flying Ranee has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
WGSD
WGSD
WGSD
WGSD
WGSD
WGSD
WGSD
WGSD
WGSD
WGSD
WGSD
WGSD
FC1
C1
C2
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Flying Ranee - 12921

Train number 12921 Flying Ranee runs from Mumbai to Surat on 7 days a week. Flying Ranee is a popular Mumbai to Surat train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 4 hours of journey, this train stops at 14 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Flying Ranee 12921. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Flying Ranee 12921 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Surat so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Surat. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Flying Ranee with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Flying Ranee - 12921

28 Oct 2015
Mahendra Bafna
Punctual and awesome train
15 Oct 2015
Sonali Manoj Jayswal
Very Good time management...
Mar 15 2015
Kavan Jariwala
Aug 10 2014
divyesh.i.m
Jun 06 2014
taraj.shah
Get local like speed in super fast fare!!
Apr 02 2014
hayabuildcon
Feb 17 2014
jay.joshi.79827
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)