fare of Goutami Express - 12738

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:15
Arrives at: 07:30 +1
Duration: 10 hrs 15 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2170
1295
915
350

schedule of Goutami Express - 12738

Train Goutami Express 12738 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to COA (Kakinada Port). Check schedule for Train no. 12738. Check availability of berths. Goutami Express departs from Hyderabad at 21:15 hrs and arrives at Kakinada at 07:30 hrs. Goutami Express takes a total running duration of 10 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 21 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BG
  • Bhongir
  • 1
  • 21:54
  • 21:55
  • 1 min
  • 47 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • ALER
  • Aler
  • 1
  • 22:14
  • 22:15
  • 1 min
  • 70 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 22:24
  • 22:25
  • 1 min
  • 84 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • NKD
  • Nekonda
  • 1
  • 00:00
  • 00:01
  • 1 min
  • 172 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 01:09
  • 01:10
  • 1 min
  • 250 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 01:39
  • 01:40
  • 1 min
  • 294 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 04:06
  • 04:07
  • 1 min
  • 410 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 43 m
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:11
  • 1 min
  • 493 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m
  • DWP
  • Dwarapudi
  • 1
  • 06:01
  • 06:02
  • 1 min
  • 520 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 14 m

running history of Goutami Express - 12738 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12738 Goutami Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 21:15
  • 07:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 21:15
  • 07:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 21:15
  • 07:30
  • 07:57
  • Slight delay
  • 27 m
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • 21:15
  • 07:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 25 Apr 2016
  • 21:15
  • 07:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 24 Apr 2016
  • 21:15
  • 07:30
  • 07:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 07:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Goutami Express - 12738

You can also check the Goutami Express Running Status (Train no. 12738) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Goutami Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Goutami Express - 12738

What's more, you can also check out the Goutami Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Goutami Express - 12738

Goutami Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
B1
B2
A1
A2
H1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Goutami Express - 12738

Train number 12738 Goutami Express runs from Hyderabad to Kakinada on 7 days a week. Goutami Express is a popular Hyderabad to Kakinada train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 10 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 21 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Goutami Express 12738. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Goutami Express 12738 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kakinada so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kakinada. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Goutami Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Goutami Express - 12738

21 Apr 2016
Rajesh 9494124040
09 Jan 2016
Krishna Reddy
One of the well maintained train.
Nov 15 2015
Sekhar Reddy
Sep 08 2015
Koka Kishore
very Good & Punctual train. No pantry car available. Better to get food from Home.
Aug 26 2015
Srinu Kakarapalli
Jul 30 2015
ayyappa pabbinedi
good
Jul 21 2015
Lakshman Lucky
railway tickets
Jul 03 2015
mora sivasankar
Nice train
Apr 17 2015
Manish Kokku
Apr 03 2015
vamsi kiran
Mar 03 2015
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri
Feb 10 2015
naga satyanarayana
Nice train
Feb 02 2015
chaitu notty
simply superb maintenance in the ac coaches and alwayz it was the queen of kakinada.....
Nov 06 2014
anjanikiranvelugubantla
good
Oct 06 2014
nirogi.murty
very good train for Kakinada
Aug 30 2014
sundeep.krsh
Jun 24 2014
rajeev.kumar.39545
general compartments is too short
May 24 2014
seshub1
this app is amazing
Apr 01 2014
bktoleti41
Mar 25 2014
raja.guduri
fan was not working.and toilets not at all cleaned .
Mar 22 2014
harsha.kiran26
Mar 02 2014
satyanarayana.pedhavegi
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)