0
overview of Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express - 12965

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
Price
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express - 12965

The Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express - 12965 runs from KURJ (Khajuraho, Khajuraho) to UDZ (Udaipur City, Udaipur). Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express runs on 7 days of week. The Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express train departs from Khajuraho railway station, Khajuraho at hrs and arrives at Udaipur City, Udaipur at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 12965 train is 21h 10m , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express - 12965 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MBA
  • Mahoba
  • 1
  • 10:53
  • 10:55
  • 2 min
  • 63 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 14:00
  • 14:02
  • 2 min
  • 226 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • SOR
  • Sonagir
  • 1
  • 14:10
  • 14:11
  • 1 min
  • 237 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 14:23
  • 14:25
  • 2 min
  • 256 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 15:40
  • 15:45
  • 5 min
  • 299 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:12
  • 2 min
  • 337 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • NBI
  • Nadbai
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:17
  • 2 min
  • 497 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • KL
  • Kheril
  • 1
  • 19:32
  • 19:34
  • 2 min
  • 514 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 21:42
  • 21:44
  • 2 min
  • 594 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 22:50
  • 23:00
  • 10 min
  • 655 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -

running status of Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express - 12965

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express - 12965 live running status on every station.

coach position and seat layout of Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express - 12965

Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express - 12965 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express - 12965

The Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express - 12965 train runs from Khajuraho to Udaipur 7 days of week. It is a popular Khajuraho to Udaipur train and covers a distance of about 1090km . You can check Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express - 12965 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12965 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Udaipur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Udaipur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Khajuraho to Udaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express - 12965

14 May 2014
greesh.kumar.35
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express Running Status (Train no. 12965) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!