fare of Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 05:00
Arrives at: 20:50 +1
Duration: 39 hrs 50 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2765
1875
700

schedule of Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352

Train Ncj Mumbai Express 16352 runs on Thu, Sun from NCJ (Nagercoil Jn) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 16352. Check availability of berths. Ncj Mumbai Express departs from Nagercoil at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 20:50 hrs. Ncj Mumbai Express takes a total running duration of 39 hours 50 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 45 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KDU
  • Kadambur
  • 1
  • 07:12
  • 07:13
  • 1 min
  • 117 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 1
  • 07:59
  • 08:00
  • 1 min
  • 160 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 34 m
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 22:39
  • 22:40
  • 1 min
  • 847 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 03:44
  • 03:45
  • 1 min
  • 1087 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 04:59
  • 05:00
  • 1 min
  • 1167 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 25 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 06:28
  • 06:30
  • 2 min
  • 1237 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 07:24
  • 07:25
  • 1 min
  • 1305 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:05
  • 5 min
  • 1344 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • KWV
  • Kurduvadi
  • 1
  • 12:48
  • 12:50
  • 2 min
  • 1573 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 8 h 43 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 15:05
  • 15:10
  • 5 min
  • 1682 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 12 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:40
  • 10 min
  • 1757 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 17:59
  • 18:00
  • 1 min
  • 1821 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 19:49
  • 19:50
  • 1 min
  • 1916 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 26 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 20:19
  • 20:20
  • 1 min
  • 1940 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 20 m

running status of Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352

You can also check the Ncj Mumbai Express Running Status (Train no. 16352) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ncj Mumbai Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352

What's more, you can also check out the Ncj Mumbai Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352

Ncj Mumbai Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B1
B2
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352

Train number 16352 Ncj Mumbai Express runs from Nagercoil to Mumbai on 2 days a week. Ncj Mumbai Express is a popular Nagercoil to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 39 hours 50 minutes of journey, this train stops at 45 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ncj Mumbai Express 16352. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ncj Mumbai Express 16352 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ncj Mumbai Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352

28 Mar 2016
Krishnakumar Nadar
AC coaches are best to move around
09 Oct 2015
Markanday Singh
overall not bad
Jul 17 2015
SURYANATH SINGH
One of worst trains.
May 24 2014
bullet.iyyappan
not bad
May 23 2014
senthilmmc
cleanliness is zero. better for sleeper only.
Mar 21 2014
arulraj001
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)