3
overview of Rjpb Capital Express - 13247

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3040
1785
1235
455
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Rjpb Capital Express - 13247

The Rjpb Capital Express - 13247 runs from KYQ (Kamakhya, Guwahati) to RJPB (Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Patna). Rjpb Capital Express runs on 4 days of week. The Rjpb Capital Express train departs from Kamakhya railway station, Guwahati at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Patna at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of 13247 train is 22h 20m , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rjpb Capital Express - 13247 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HSA
  • Hasimara
  • 1
  • 10:40
  • 10:42
  • 2 min
  • 353 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • DLO
  • Dalgaon
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:17
  • 2 min
  • 378 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • DLK
  • Dalkolha
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 602 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 55 m
  • TETA
  • Telta
  • 1
  • 16:29
  • 16:31
  • 2 min
  • 610 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 56 m
  • SUD
  • Sudhani
  • 1
  • 16:41
  • 16:43
  • 2 min
  • 619 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 57 m
  • BOE
  • Barsoi Jn
  • 1
  • 16:55
  • 16:57
  • 2 min
  • 631 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 57 m
  • KWE
  • Khurial
  • 1
  • 17:23
  • 17:25
  • 2 min
  • 651 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 7 m
  • LAV
  • Labha
  • 1
  • 17:50
  • 17:52
  • 2 min
  • 664 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 8 m
  • SMO
  • Semapur
  • 1
  • 19:54
  • 19:55
  • 1 min
  • 698 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 41 m
  • KUE
  • Kursela
  • 1
  • 20:22
  • 20:23
  • 1 min
  • 726 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 50 m
  • KTRH
  • Katareah
  • 1
  • 20:37
  • 20:38
  • 1 min
  • 733 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 51 m
  • NNA
  • Naugachia
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:50
  • 2 min
  • 744 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 53 m
  • MNE
  • Mansi Jn
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 21:52
  • 2 min
  • 802 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 9 m
  • LKN
  • Lakhminia
  • 1
  • 22:26
  • 22:27
  • 1 min
  • 833 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 12 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:30
  • 2 min
  • 913 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 46 m
  • KOO
  • Khusropur
  • 1
  • 01:59
  • 02:01
  • 2 min
  • 946 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 55 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 02:07
  • 02:09
  • 2 min
  • 955 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 57 m

running status of Rjpb Capital Express - 13247

coach position and seat layout of Rjpb Capital Express - 13247

Rjpb Capital Express - 13247 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
AB1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Rjpb Capital Express - 13247

The Rjpb Capital Express - 13247 train runs from Guwahati to Patna 4 days of week. It is a popular Guwahati to Patna train and covers a distance of about 974km . You can check Rjpb Capital Express - 13247 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13247 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Patna and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Patna with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Rjpb Capital Express - 13247

16 Feb 2018
Chandraprakash Sahu
sabse gandu train,isse fast memu h
12 Feb 2018
Avinash Kumar
it,'s good for short journey
Feb 09 2018
Aqueel Ahmad
verry good comfortableness jurney
Feb 09 2018
sondarva gautam
Feb 07 2018
Rana Dey
this is the best app of the INDIAN RAILWAY ...SO GOOD
Feb 02 2018
Anand Gaurav
awesome train n timing is superb
Jan 08 2018
Avinash Kumar
Sep 29 2017
Surya Prakash
Better but not as expected
Jul 12 2017
Subhash Satyam
good and want to improvemeny
Jun 05 2017
Md Kholil
May 24 2017
Ayush Kumar
nice train always on time with cleaniness good for family travelling
Apr 14 2017
hossam ahmed
this app very good all friends used this app
Apr 13 2017
Aditya Amand
over all it's good.. .........
Apr 07 2017
Bikram Kumar Jha
right time train .katihar to patna
Feb 09 2017
Chandrakant Singh
good train reaches in time at Rajender Nagar station
Jul 20 2016
Pankaj Kumar
never reaches its destination on time ...bole to ekdm bakwaas !!
Jul 16 2016
Yash Jain
no need to travel in this train if u have done reservation than also it is like passenger train anyone sits in sleeper and very dirty train smells come out
Jul 30 2015
Anupam Sengupta (অনুপম)
average
Jun 16 2015
Israil Alam
This train is good but its stoppage is very much. It takes too much time to reach patna from kamakhya
Jun 05 2015
Arshad Dastaan
not tooo good but okay good train
Apr 22 2015
Arvind Agrawal
Clean but very time consuming
Apr 15 2015
dhananjay kumar
it has too mqny stoppage and it run like a passenger train. it is ok as something is better than nothing.
Feb 12 2015
Saurav Sharma
not good
Dec 24 2014
Yusuf Raza
Jul 24 2014
Er.AbhijeetKumar
Jun 24 2014
hamid.kausar
not bad train
May 28 2014
jahan.nawaz
I only give 3 star for all
Mar 21 2014
niketa.sultania
Mar 06 2014
surjeet.kumarsingh.12
train tate
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Rjpb Capital Express Running Status (Train no. 13247) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rjpb Capital Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!