2.9
overview of Vikramshila Express - 12368

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3565
2085
1445
550
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Vikramshila Express - 12368

Train Vikramshila Express 12368 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to BGP (Bhagalpur). Check schedule for Train no. 12368. Check availability of berths. Vikramshila Express departs from New Delhi at 14:40 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 12:25 hrs. Vikramshila Express takes a total running duration of 21 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 19 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 06:45
  • 06:55
  • 10 min
  • 984 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 14 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 07:22
  • 07:24
  • 2 min
  • 1006 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 16 m
  • KOO
  • Khusropur
  • 1
  • 07:32
  • 07:34
  • 2 min
  • 1015 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 21 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 08:01
  • 08:03
  • 2 min
  • 1048 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 46 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 08:50
  • 08:52
  • 2 min
  • 1091 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:55
  • 25 min
  • 1107 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 6 h 59 m
  • KJH
  • Kajra
  • 1
  • 10:11
  • 10:13
  • 2 min
  • 1123 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 47 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 10:22
  • 10:24
  • 2 min
  • 1131 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 h 28 m
  • DRH
  • Dharhara
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:37
  • 2 min
  • 1141 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BUP
  • Bariarpur
  • 1
  • 11:23
  • 11:25
  • 2 min
  • 1163 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 h 2 m

running history of Vikramshila Express - 12368 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12368 Vikramshila Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 Aug 2016
  • 14:40
  • 12:25
  • 21:15
  • Late
  • 8 h 50 m
  • 25 Aug 2016
  • 16:40
  • 12:25
  • 18:40
  • Late
  • 6 h 15 m
  • 24 Aug 2016
  • 14:40
  • 12:25
  • 18:16
  • Late
  • 5 h 51 m
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • 14:40
  • 12:25
  • 17:00
  • Late
  • 4 h 35 m
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • 14:40
  • 12:25
  • 05:00
  • Late
  • 16 h 35 m
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 14:40
  • 12:25
  • 12:40
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 20 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 12:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Vikramshila Express - 12368

You can also check the Vikramshila Express Running Status (Train no. 12368) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vikramshila Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Vikramshila Express - 12368

What's more, you can also check out the Vikramshila Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Vikramshila Express - 12368

Vikramshila Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Vikramshila Express - 12368

Train number 12368 Vikramshila Express runs from New Delhi to Bhagalpur on 7 days a week. Vikramshila Express is a popular New Delhi to Bhagalpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 21 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 19 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Vikramshila Express 12368. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Vikramshila Express 12368 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bhagalpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhagalpur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bhagalpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Vikramshila Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Vikramshila Express - 12368

22 Jul 2016
Sehran Azam
28 Jun 2016
Aman Singh
Jun 15 2016
Muhammad Taquee
cooool fantastic...m Happiieee
May 13 2016
Kumar Sajansonu
Apr 30 2016
Rashid Alam
overall good experience for this train
Apr 19 2016
Piyush Verma
good train. always on time. very clean and service is good
Apr 17 2016
Nitish Bhardwaj
Poor facility and cleanliness.The most important it is always late but best after the sampoorna kranti in this route.
Mar 12 2016
Rahul Kumar
train is approx on time but his cleaness is not good its so bad pepole are very coordinating
Jan 22 2016
Ayaz Akhtar
Bekar train ha, kch v thik nhi
Jan 09 2016
Ankit Chaudhary
Bihar ki train aur clinging aur on time Never
Dec 28 2015
Rajeev Kumar
Good morning my love for the first time
Dec 18 2015
Arvind Anand
Dec 11 2015
pz munna
Dec 05 2015
md faiz afzal
railways are unable to run even one train on delhi patna route on right time
Dec 01 2015
Rajesh Sharma
I it is not running in time, and also not passenger facility available like charging and most important things is that it contain a lot of waiting list passenger do to this passenger is feeling like iterate.
Nov 04 2015
ramashish kumar
tolite bad falsh no working
Oct 29 2015
Bijay Agarwal
late he hoti he hamesa vikramshila
Oct 28 2015
Rahul Sharma
nice........................
Sep 22 2015
Gurminder Grewal
very slow train
Sep 05 2015
SAYIED WAHAB
Sep 04 2015
BABA JAINUL ALI KHAN
so late
Aug 28 2015
Raghuraj Choudhary
its good train...
Aug 20 2015
Faraz Quadri
Aug 18 2015
Mukesh Singh
never on time
Aug 12 2015
Praveen Kumar
Cleanliness level is downgrading.No water in toilet.No sweeper.Upto bihta it was right time,actually before time but thereafter already late upto 2 hrs.Updating at Khusroopur(12.08.2015).
Aug 12 2015
Ritesh Raj Verma
nice train
Aug 09 2015
Santosh Kumar
best train on time train
Jul 25 2015
Abdul Karim
hi
Jul 13 2015
Avinash Kanodia
Jul 07 2015
Ravi Tiwari
Jun 07 2015
Aditya Sharma
Jun 08 2015
Dilshad Shaikh
fuck this train
Jun 06 2015
Amit Kumar
very poor in cleniness and maintaence
Jun 06 2015
PRINCE SANTOSH
Jun 02 2015
Prince Singh
May 26 2015
Ricky Sainy
great app for information
May 17 2015
aayush Aa
May 15 2015
Ravi Raj
nice application
May 12 2015
Kumar Saurav
May 11 2015
Deepak Mondal
May 08 2015
Vicky Pooja
जबरदस्त☺
Apr 16 2015
Anshuman Ravi
Mar 30 2015
Abhishek Singh
Mar 29 2015
Sandip Kumar
very good apps
Feb 04 2015
Saurabh Mishra
Feb 01 2015
Amardeep Shaw
Jan 30 2015
Kumar Chandan
thik-thak h yaar.....lekin late bohot hoti h.
Jan 24 2015
jitendra kumar
nice...
Jan 23 2015
Abhishek Kumar
always late..
Jan 14 2015
Ajit kumar
Ajit Kumar
Dec 14 2014
Sonu Kumar
Dec 07 2014
Jawed Alam
there is no option for zero marking reason been I have to give one...hope u can understand
Apr 08 2015
Preetam Raj
Dec 04 2014
Navin Kumar Ghosh
not much satishfactory
Oct 28 2014
shikhadelhi
Bakwas train ban gayee hai ye.
Oct 18 2014
nirajrarya67
Sep 04 2014
abhinit06
gets frustratingly late from Kanpur and Patna onwards
Aug 27 2014
arif.qasmi.7
Jul 27 2014
na9504692425
Jul 10 2014
jattpraveen
always late its too much
Jun 16 2014
saturable.symantec
Jun 10 2014
yar ha mesa hi late hoti h
May 31 2014
md.danishfahim
very baad not satisfied
May 26 2014
rk
May 26 2014
NIKHAR.BuddyCool
May 23 2014
khanakmal4u
May 21 2014
kumarritesh91
Apr 21 2014
gurminde
Mar 11 2014
praveen.singh.710
Mar 11 2014
dil.mil.35
Feb 22 2014
VICKYTRIPI
Feb 21 2014
sameer.grewal.7
Feb 17 2014
nikhilchandra09
wonderful ...
Feb 16 2014
vikalp.garg.7
Feb 15 2014
virat.singhaniya.10
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)