2.8
overview of Vikramshila Express - 12368

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3565
2085
1445
550
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Vikramshila Express - 12368

The Vikramshila Express - 12368 runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm, New Delhi) to BGP (Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur). Vikramshila Express runs on 7 days of week. The Vikramshila Express train departs from Anand Vihar Trm railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 12368 train is 21h 45m , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vikramshila Express - 12368 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 06:45
  • 06:55
  • 10 min
  • 987 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 59 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 07:22
  • 07:24
  • 2 min
  • 1009 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 15 m
  • KOO
  • Khusropur
  • 1
  • 07:32
  • 07:34
  • 2 min
  • 1017 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 15 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 08:01
  • 08:03
  • 2 min
  • 1050 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 27 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 08:50
  • 08:52
  • 2 min
  • 1094 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 29 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:55
  • 25 min
  • 1110 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 3 h 25 m
  • KJH
  • Kajra
  • 1
  • 10:11
  • 10:13
  • 2 min
  • 1126 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 45 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 10:23
  • 10:25
  • 2 min
  • 1133 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 48 m
  • DRH
  • Dharhara
  • 1
  • 10:37
  • 10:39
  • 2 min
  • 1143 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 56 m
  • BUP
  • Bariarpur
  • 1
  • 11:23
  • 11:25
  • 2 min
  • 1166 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 57 m

running status of Vikramshila Express - 12368

coach position and seat layout of Vikramshila Express - 12368

Vikramshila Express - 12368 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Vikramshila Express - 12368

The Vikramshila Express - 12368 train runs from New Delhi to Bhagalpur 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Bhagalpur train and covers a distance of about 1208km . You can check Vikramshila Express - 12368 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12368 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhagalpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhagalpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Bhagalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Vikramshila Express - 12368

22 May 2017
Saurabh Kumar
this train is so late and no clean
17 May 2017
Sajjad Ansari
May 16 2017
Shivam Singh
wrost train...it do not reach in time
May 14 2017
Suraj Kumar
worst train never on time not clean....always late 5hrs
May 08 2017
Manish Shah
May 06 2017
Harsh Rana
May 05 2017
Abhimanyu Kumar
Apr 28 2017
abhishak kumar
Apr 18 2017
Rishav G
lekin ootna accha nhi hnot satisfied i think railway should think about iy
Apr 11 2017
Lalbabu Sah
train is good and timeing is wrong
Apr 08 2017
Abhinav Kumar
Apr 03 2017
Anand jha
nice train but railways should think about delay run
Mar 30 2017
rohit verma
it's good for travelling for long tour
Mar 28 2017
Crown Gaurav Gupta
Mar 24 2017
moyjuddin sheikh
Mar 10 2017
RaJeSh KuMaR
Always late, all trains bypass it and it gets shunted . not recommended because better alternative available for PATNA
Mar 09 2017
Rajeev Parashar
train is insanely delayed by 8 hrs. 45 minutes. this is no way acceptable...try to maintain the pace and time according to railways schedule.
Feb 11 2017
mohammad khalid ansari
Feb 03 2017
Raju Kumar
Jan 20 2017
Aman Ullah
Jan 07 2017
Rashid Raza
Jan 04 2017
Raj Bihari
Dec 24 2016
Abhishek Bharti
Worst train..use it If u don't respect time
Dec 18 2016
Sumit Mishra Chandigarh
train are really good but it winter sesion are running status are very poor
Dec 07 2016
Swapnil Srivastava
good train i like it vikram
Dec 07 2016
leno vo
Always 10-15 hrs late in all 365 days. And after patna to bgp ,so many stoppages have this train like local passenger train.
Dec 06 2016
Manmohan Singh
late train in this route. so don't travel in such type of train.
Nov 28 2016
Amit Kumar
Jan 30 2017
Mahtab Alam
nice train but poor facility...like always delayed, cleaning, old coach...etc
Nov 18 2016
Harsh Rock
Nov 12 2016
Shadab Alam
Oct 28 2016
ayush singh
Oct 25 2016
Vinit Mishar
Oct 22 2016
Devendar Sharma
Oct 20 2016
Ayush Arya
very bad type train daily late service no cleaning
Sep 16 2016
uddeshya kumar
Sep 11 2016
Prince Kumar
very very good apps........
Jul 22 2016
Sehran Azam
Jun 28 2016
Aman Singh
Jun 15 2016
Muhammad Taquee
cooool fantastic...m Happiieee
May 13 2016
Kumar Sajansonu
Apr 30 2016
Rashid Alam
overall good experience for this train
Apr 19 2016
Piyush Verma
good train. always on time. very clean and service is good
Apr 17 2016
Nitish Bhardwaj
Poor facility and cleanliness.The most important it is always late but best after the sampoorna kranti in this route.
Mar 12 2016
Rahul Kumar
train is approx on time but his cleaness is not good its so bad pepole are very coordinating
Jan 22 2016
Ayaz Akhtar
Bekar train ha, kch v thik nhi
Jan 09 2016
Ankit Chaudhary
Bihar ki train aur clinging aur on time Never
Dec 28 2015
Rajeev Kumar
Good morning my love for the first time
Dec 18 2015
Arvind Anand
Dec 11 2015
pz munna
Dec 05 2015
md faiz afzal
railways are unable to run even one train on delhi patna route on right time
Dec 01 2015
Rajesh Sharma
I it is not running in time, and also not passenger facility available like charging and most important things is that it contain a lot of waiting list passenger do to this passenger is feeling like iterate.
Nov 04 2015
ramashish kumar
tolite bad falsh no working
Oct 29 2015
Bijay Agarwal
late he hoti he hamesa vikramshila
Oct 28 2015
Rahul Sharma
nice........................
Sep 22 2015
Gurminder Grewal
very slow train
Sep 05 2015
SAYIED WAHAB
Sep 04 2015
BABA JAINUL ALI KHAN
so late
Aug 28 2015
Raghuraj Choudhary
its good train...
Aug 20 2015
Faraz Quadri
Aug 18 2015
Mukesh Singh
never on time
Aug 12 2015
Praveen Kumar
Cleanliness level is downgrading.No water in toilet.No sweeper.Upto bihta it was right time,actually before time but thereafter already late upto 2 hrs.Updating at Khusroopur(12.08.2015).
Aug 12 2015
Ritesh Raj Verma
nice train
Aug 09 2015
Santosh Kumar
best train on time train
Jul 25 2015
Abdul Karim
hi
Jul 13 2015
Avinash Kanodia
Jul 07 2015
Ravi Tiwari
Jun 07 2015
Aditya Sharma
Jun 08 2015
Dilshad Shaikh
fuck this train
Jun 06 2015
Amit Kumar
very poor in cleniness and maintaence
Jun 06 2015
PRINCE SANTOSH
Jun 02 2015
Prince Singh
May 26 2015
Ricky Sainy
great app for information
May 17 2015
aayush Aa
May 15 2015
Ravi Raj
nice application
May 12 2015
Kumar Saurav
May 11 2015
Deepak Mondal
May 08 2015
Vicky Pooja
जबरदस्त☺
Apr 16 2015
Anshuman Ravi
Mar 30 2015
Abhishek Singh
Mar 29 2015
Sandip Kumar
very good apps
Feb 04 2015
Saurabh Mishra
Feb 01 2015
Amardeep Shaw
Jan 30 2015
Kumar Chandan
thik-thak h yaar.....lekin late bohot hoti h.
Jan 24 2015
jitendra kumar
nice...
Jan 23 2015
Abhishek Kumar
always late..
Jan 14 2015
Ajit kumar
Ajit Kumar
Dec 14 2014
Sonu Kumar
Dec 07 2014
Jawed Alam
there is no option for zero marking reason been I have to give one...hope u can understand
Apr 08 2015
Preetam Raj
Dec 04 2014
Navin Kumar Ghosh
not much satishfactory
Oct 28 2014
shikhadelhi
Bakwas train ban gayee hai ye.
Oct 18 2014
nirajrarya67
Sep 04 2014
abhinit06
gets frustratingly late from Kanpur and Patna onwards
Aug 27 2014
arif.qasmi.7
Jul 27 2014
na9504692425
Jul 10 2014
jattpraveen
always late its too much
Jun 16 2014
saturable.symantec
Jun 10 2014
yar ha mesa hi late hoti h
Jan 13 2017
md.danishfahim
This train is not for winter as running to late 2nd class Ac become general coach due to local passenger travelled in it.
May 26 2014
rk
May 26 2014
NIKHAR.BuddyCool
May 23 2014
khanakmal4u
May 21 2014
kumarritesh91
Apr 21 2014
gurminde
Mar 11 2014
praveen.singh.710
Mar 11 2014
dil.mil.35
Feb 22 2014
VICKYTRIPI
Feb 21 2014
sameer.grewal.7
Feb 17 2014
nikhilchandra09
wonderful ...
Feb 16 2014
vikalp.garg.7
Feb 15 2014
virat.singhaniya.10
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Vikramshila Express Running Status (Train no. 12368) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vikramshila Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!