2.3

55525

Bju Spj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
07:50
Barauni Jn
1hr 45min
9 Stops
SPJ
09:35
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55525 - Bju Spj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BJU
SPJ
-
-

Bju Spj Passenger Schedule

The 55525 - Bju Spj Passenger runs from BJU (Barauni Jn) to SPJ (Samastipur Jn). Bju Spj Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Bju Spj Passenger train departs from Barauni Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 55525 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bju Spj Passenger - 55525 schedule, Bju Spj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts07:50-0-11On Time
BUJBarauni Flag07:5707:581min3 km-115min
TGATeghra08:0508:072min7 km-1116min
MPNHMajnupur Nawada08:1308:152min10 km-1122min
BCABachwara Jn08:2208:242min16 km-1123min
STJTSathajagat08:3208:342min23 km-1126min
DSSDalsingh Sarai08:4108:432min28 km11129min
NAZJNazirganj08:5508:572min35 km-1130min
UJPUjiarpur09:0409:062min42 km-1139min
SPJSamastipur Jn09:35ends-51 km-1130min

Bju Spj Passenger - 55525 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bju Spj Passenger - 55525 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Yesterday
22-05-2019
Today
23-05-2019
Tomorrow
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 948hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
BARAUNI FLAG
3 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
8 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
2min
MAJNUPUR NAWADA
12 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
17 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Sathajagat
23 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
28 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Nazirganj
35 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
2min
Ujiarpur
42 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
51 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bju Spj Passenger

Bju Spj Passenger - 55525 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bju Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBju Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bju Spj Passenger - 55525

The Bju Spj Passenger - 55525 train runs from BJU (Barauni Jn) to SPJ (Samastipur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barauni Jn to Samastipur Jn train and covers a distance of about 51 km. You can check Bju Spj Passenger - 55525 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55525 route map. You can also check how to reach Barauni to Samastipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Bju Spj Passenger

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nihayat hi Ganda pesenjar
very bad feeling in this train this train is delayed always
it's time management is very poor
WRITE A REVIEW