4.0

15271

Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
11:05
Howrah Jn
11hr 45min
11 Stops
MFP
22:50
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15271 - Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR95
HWH
MFP
-
-

Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express Schedule

The Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express - 15271 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn). Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express runs on of 1 day week. The Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express train departs from Howrah Jn at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 15271 train is11hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express - 15271 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
HWH
1
starts
11:05
-
0
1
9
No delay
BWN
1
12:16
12:21
5min
94 km
1
-
39min
DGR
1
13:17
13:18
1min
158 km
1
-
50min
RNG
1
13:39
13:40
1min
182 km
1
2
54min
ASN
1
14:10
14:11
1min
200 km
1
4
48min
CRJ
1
14:38
14:39
1min
226 km
1
3
1hr
MDP
1
15:27
15:28
1min
282 km
1
2
1hr 2min
JSME
1
15:58
16:03
5min
311 km
1
2
1hr 2min
JAJ
1
17:20
17:25
5min
355 km
1
-
30min
BJU
1
20:00
20:20
20min
448 km
1
8
1hr 24min
SPJ
1
21:15
21:20
5min
499 km
1
7
1hr 35min
MFP
1
22:50
ends
-
551 km
1
2
1hr 24min

Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express - 15271 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express - 15271 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express

Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express - 15271 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express - 15271

The Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express - 15271 train runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) 1 day of week. It is a popular Howrah Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn train and covers a distance of about551 km. You can check Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express - 15271 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15271 route map. You can also check how to reach Howrah Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
a very good train for one day journey it takes only 11:45 hours to reach destination this is the shortest time taken to reach MFP
awsam experience, but very dirty.
good train for small journeys at it does not stop at each n either small stations also not much congested.
WRITE A REVIEW