56115

MV TJ PASS
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
07:15
Mayiladuturai J
2hr
15 Stops
TJ
09:15
Thanjavur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56115 - MV TJ PASS

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MV
TJ
-
-

MV TJ PASS Schedule

The 56115 - MV TJ PASS runs from MV (Mayiladuturai J) to TJ (Thanjavur). MV TJ PASS runs on of 7 week. The MV TJ PASS train departs from Mayiladuturai J at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Thanjavur at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56115 train is 2hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the MV TJ PASS - 56115 schedule, MV TJ PASS seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts07:15-0-11On Time
KTMKuttalam07:2407:284min9 km-113min
NPTNarasingampet07:3407:351min15 km1111min
ADTAduturai07:4007:411min20 km-112min
TDRTiruvidalmarudr07:4407:451min23 km1112min
TRMTirunagesvaram07:4807:491min26 km1112min
KMUKumbakonam08:0308:052min31 km111On Time
DSMDarasuram08:0808:091min35 km1113min
SWISwamimalai08:1208:131min38 km1113min
SPLSundaraprmlkoil08:1608:171min40 km-115min
PMLPapanasam08:2208:231min46 km1115min
PDVPandaravadai08:2608:271min49 km-116min
AZPAyyampet08:3208:331min53 km1117min
PVLPasupatikovil08:3508:361min55 km1117min
TTTitte08:4008:411min61 km11110min
TJThanjavur09:15ends-71 km411On Time

MV TJ PASS - 56115 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check MV TJ PASS - 56115 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yesterday
26-05-2019
Today
27-05-2019
Tomorrow
28-05-2019
Wednesday
29-05-2019
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Aduturai at 07:46
Refresh
Updated 3hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Kuttalam
9 km
07:31
07:24
07:32
07:28
4min
-
1min
NARASINGAMPET
15 km
07:38
07:34
07:39
07:35
4min
-
1min
Aduturai
20 km
07:45
07:40
07:46
07:41
5min
-
1min
Tiruvidalmarudr
23 km
07:49
07:44
07:50
07:45
5min
-
1min
TIRUNAGESVARAM
26 km
07:53
07:48
07:54
07:49
5min
-
1min
Kumbakonam
31 km
08:08
08:03
08:10
08:05
5min
-
2min
DARASURAM
35 km
08:13
08:08
08:14
08:09
5min
-
1min
Swamimalai
38 km
08:17
08:12
08:18
08:13
5min
-
1min
Sundaraprmlkoil
40 km
08:21
08:16
08:22
08:17
5min
-
1min
Papanasam
46 km
08:27
08:22
08:28
08:23
5min
-
1min
pandaravadai
49 km
08:31
08:26
08:32
08:27
5min
-
1min
AYYAMPET
53 km
08:37
08:32
08:38
08:33
5min
-
1min
PASUPATIKOVIL
55 km
08:40
08:35
08:41
08:36
5min
-
1min
TITTE
60 km
08:45
08:40
08:46
08:41
5min
-
1min
Thanjavur
70 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of MV TJ PASS

MV TJ PASS - 56115 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
MV  TJ PASS Coach Position and Seat LayoutMV  TJ PASS Coach Position and Seat Layout

MV TJ PASS - 56115

The MV TJ PASS - 56115 train runs from MV (Mayiladuturai J) to TJ (Thanjavur) 7 of week. It is a popular Mayiladuturai J to Thanjavur train and covers a distance of about 71 km. You can check MV TJ PASS - 56115 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56115 route map. You can also check how to reach Mayiladuthurai to Thanjavur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of MV TJ PASS

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN