3.0

57606

Vkb Kcg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VKB
10:55
Vikarabad Jn
2hr 50min
11 Stops
KCG
13:45
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57606 - Vkb Kcg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
VKB
KCG
-
-

Vkb Kcg Passenger Schedule

The 57606 - Vkb Kcg Passenger runs from VKB (Vikarabad Jn) to KCG (Kacheguda). Vkb Kcg Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Vkb Kcg Passenger train departs from Vikarabad Jn at 10:55 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of 57606 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vkb Kcg Passenger - 57606 schedule, Vkb Kcg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VKBVikarabad Jnstarts10:55-0111On Time
CTFChitgidda11:0411:051min10 km-1110min
GGDGullaguda11:1411:151min17 km-119min
RPKRavalpali Kalan11:1911:201min23 km11112min
SKPShankarpalli11:2411:251min28 km11117min
NPLNagalapalle11:3911:401min39 km11117min
LPILingampalli12:0112:021min49 km21113min
HFZHafizpeta12:1112:121min54 km11125min
SNFSanat Nagar12:1912:201min63 km11129min
BMTBegampet12:2412:251min67 km11129min
SCSecunderabad Jn13:1513:205min72 km81120min
KCGKacheguda13:45ends-79 km-1136min

Vkb Kcg Passenger - 57606 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vkb Kcg Passenger - 57606 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yet to start from Vikarabad Jn at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 17hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vikarabad Jn
-
Source
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
Source
CHITGIDDA
10 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
1
1min
GULLAGUDA
17 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
1min
Ravalpali Kalan
23 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
28 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
1
1min
NAGALAPALLE
39 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
1min
Lingampalli
49 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
2
1min
HAFIZPETA
54 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
1
1min
Sanat Nagar
63 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
2
1min
Begampet
67 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
72 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Kacheguda
79 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Vkb Kcg Passenger

Vkb Kcg Passenger - 57606 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vikarabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vkb Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVkb Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vkb Kcg Passenger - 57606

The Vkb Kcg Passenger - 57606 train runs from VKB (Vikarabad Jn) to KCG (Kacheguda) 7 of week. It is a popular Vikarabad Jn to Kacheguda train and covers a distance of about 79 km. You can check Vkb Kcg Passenger - 57606 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57606 route map. You can also check how to reach Vikarabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Vkb Kcg Passenger

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW