Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Annavaram to Eluru Trains

Looking for trains from Annavaram to Eluru? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 18 trains found running between Annavaram to Eluru covering a distance of 176 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Annavaram to Eluru train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Eluru to Annavaram train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अन्नावरम से एलुरु के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18045Hwh Hyb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18045 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    05:50
    2hr 53min
    EE
    Eluru
    08:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 18645East Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18645 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    06:10
    2hr 59min
    EE
    Eluru
    09:09
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 12805Janmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12805 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    08:05
    2hr 39min
    EE
    Eluru
    10:44
    2SCC
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 17240Simahadri ExpreRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17240 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    09:00
    3hr 18min
    EE
    Eluru
    12:18
    2SCC
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 13351Dhn Alappuzha ERuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13351 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    10:35
    3hr 4min
    EE
    Eluru
    13:39
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 12717Ratnanchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12717 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    14:36
    2hr 53min
    EE
    Eluru
    17:29
    2SCC
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 18463Prashanthi ExprRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18463 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    15:00
    2hr 53min
    EE
    Eluru
    17:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 17488Tirumala ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17488 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    15:49
    2hr 55min
    EE
    Eluru
    18:44
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 12839Hwh Mas Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12839 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    15:54
    2hr 30min
    EE
    Eluru
    18:24
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 18561Vskp Kcg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18561 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    16:40
    2hr 39min
    EE
    Eluru
    19:19
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 12727Godavari ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12727 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    19:10
    2hr 53min
    EE
    Eluru
    22:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 12861Vskp Kcg SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12861 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    20:25
    2hr 38min
    EE
    Eluru
    23:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 22801Vskp Mas S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22801 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    20:35
    2hr 33min
    EE
    Eluru
    23:08
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
  • 12783Vskp Sc Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12783 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    20:45
    2hr 48min
    EE
    Eluru
    23:33
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 17244Rgda Gnt ExpreRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17244 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    21:30
    3hr 12min
    EE
    Eluru
    00:42
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 07461Sc Cct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07461 Running Status )
    ANV
    Annavaram
    21:50
    2hr 23min
    EE
    Eluru
    00:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -

Annavaram to Eluru Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Annavaram to Eluru?

A. 18 trains run daily between Annavaram to Eluru. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Annavaram to Eluru by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Annavaram to Eluru is 176 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Annavaram?

A. In Annavaram there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Eluru?

A. In Eluru there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Annavaram to Eluru?

A. To travel from Annavaram to Eluru, 18 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Annavaram to Eluru, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Annavaram to Eluru.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Annavaram to Eluru?

A. If travelling from Annavaram to Eluru, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Annavaram to Eluru route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Annavaram to Eluru route is 17240 Simahadri Expre. It departs from Annavaram at 09:00:00 and reaches Eluru at 12:18:00. The train covers a distance of 176 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Annavaram to Eluru?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Annavaram to Eluru one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Annavaram to Eluru?

A. When travelling from Annavaram to Eluru check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Annavaram to Eluru through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Annavaram to Eluru by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Annavaram Railway Station

City : Annavaram
Code : ANV
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

Eluru Railway Station

City : Eluru
Code : EE
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Available

Annavaram to Eluru Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Annavaram to Eluru is 07461 Sc Cct Spl. It takes about 2hr 23min hours to reach Eluru. This train leaves Annavaram (ANV) at 21:50:00 and reaches Eluru (EE) at 00:13:00. It operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Annavaram to Eluru:

The cheapest train from Annavaram to Eluru is 07461 Sc Cct Spl. It takes around 2hr 23min to reach Eluru. 07461 Sc Cct Spl leaves Annavaram ANV at 21:50:00 and reaches Eluru EE at 00:13:00. The price of Sc Cct Spl ticket is 85 INR. The train operates on Sun.

Annavaram to Eluru Last Train:

The last train to Eluru from Annavaram is 07461 Sc Cct Spl. It takes around 2hr 23min hours to reach Eluru. The last train leaves Annavaram ANV at 21:50:00 and reaches Eluru EE at 00:13:00 and operates on Sun.

First Train from Annavaram to Eluru:

The first train from Annavaram to Eluru is 18045 Hwh Hyb Exp. This train takes about 2hr 53min to reach Eluru. It leaves Annavaram ANV at 05:50:00 and reaches Eluru EE at 08:43:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.