Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17240Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
13-08-2019
Wednesday
14-08-2019
Thursday
15-08-2019
Yesterday
16-08-2019
Today
17-08-2019
Tomorrow
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
On Time
Reached Guntur Jn at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
18 km
07:48
07:51
07:54
07:52
2min
-
6min
Anakapalle
33 km
08:10
07:55
08:12
07:56
16min
-
2min
Ellamanchili
57 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Narsipatnam Rd
75 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
97 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
114 km
09:29
09:00
09:30
09:01
29min
-
1min
Gollaprolu
133 km
09:42
09:15
09:43
09:16
27min
-
1min
Pithapuram
139 km
09:57
09:22
09:58
09:23
35min
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
151 km
10:10
09:35
10:12
09:36
36min
-
2min
Anaparti
177 km
10:30
09:54
10:31
09:55
36min
-
1min
Dwarapudi
181 km
10:36
10:00
10:37
10:01
36min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
201 km
10:35
10:35
11:23
10:40
43min
-
48min
Kovvur
208 km
11:35
10:52
11:36
10:53
43min
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
11:46
11:06
11:47
11:07
40min
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
243 km
12:26
11:30
12:27
11:31
56min
-
1min
Bhimadolu
272 km
12:47
11:52
12:48
11:53
55min
-
1min
Eluru
291 km
13:04
12:08
13:06
12:09
57min
-
2min
Powerpet
292 km
13:10
12:13
13:11
12:14
57min
-
1min
Nuzvid
309 km
13:33
12:28
13:34
12:29
1hr 5min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
14:25
13:55
14:35
14:00
35min
-
10min
Krishna Canal
355 km
14:48
14:29
14:49
14:30
19min
-
1min
Mangalagiri
362 km
14:56
14:39
14:57
14:40
17min
-
1min
Namburu
373 km
15:13
14:51
15:14
14:52
22min
-
1min
Pedakakani Halt
376 km
15:18
14:56
15:19
14:57
22min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
383 km
15:30
15:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination