Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17240 Simahadri Expre Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17240 Simahadri Expre train live running status. 17240 Simahadri Expre train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Guntur Jn (GNT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17240 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 17240 Simahadri Expre from Visakhapatnam is . The arrival time to Guntur Jn is 16:21. The total distance covered by Simahadri Expre is 382 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Guntur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Simahadri Expre - 17240.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 1min
Reached Guntur Jn at 16:21
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
07:10
On Time
7
Source
Duvvada
17 km
07:34
07:38
07:42
07:40
2min
1
8min
Anakapalle
33 km
07:58
07:50
08:04
07:52
12min
2
6min
Ellamanchili
56 km
08:26
08:10
08:31
08:12
19min
1
5min
Narsipatnam Rd
74 km
08:46
08:24
08:48
08:25
23min
1
2min
Tuni
96 km
09:07
08:43
09:10
08:44
26min
1
3min
Annavaram
113 km
09:22
08:59
09:27
09:00
27min
1
5min
Gollaprolu
132 km
09:46
09:14
09:49
09:15
34min
3
3min
Pithapuram
138 km
09:54
09:23
10:13
09:25
48min
2
19min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
10:23
09:34
10:29
09:35
54min
3
6min
Anaparti
177 km
11:02
09:54
11:05
09:55
1hr 10min
1
3min
Dwarapudi
180 km
11:09
10:09
11:50
10:10
1hr 40min
3
41min
Rajahmundry
200 km
12:14
10:50
12:26
10:55
1hr 31min
1
12min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
12:58
11:19
13:01
11:20
1hr 41min
2
3min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
13:17
11:33
13:22
11:35
1hr 47min
3
5min
Bhimadolu
271 km
13:45
12:04
13:48
12:05
1hr 43min
2
3min
Eluru
290 km
14:04
12:18
14:07
12:20
1hr 47min
3
3min
Powerpet
292 km
14:09
12:22
14:11
12:23
1hr 48min
2
2min
Nuzvid
309 km
14:25
12:43
14:29
12:45
1hr 44min
1
4min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
15:09
13:50
15:13
13:55
1hr 18min
5
4min
Mangalagiri
361 km
15:47
14:12
15:49
14:13
1hr 36min
1
2min
Namburu
373 km
16:01
14:21
16:07
14:22
1hr 45min
1
6min
Pedakakani Halt
375 km
16:10
14:26
16:10
14:27
1hr 43min
1
-
Guntur Jn
382 km
16:21
15:20
Destination
1hr 1min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17240 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Simahadri Expre 17240 train running or not?

A. Simahadri Expre 17240 train starts from Visakhapatnam at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Simahadri Expre 17240 train now?

A. Check the location of Simahadri Expre 17240 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Simahadri Expre 17240 train?

A. The last stop for Simahadri Expre 17240 train is Guntur Jn(GNT). The train reaches Guntur Jn at 16:21