Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gandhinagar to Rewari Trains

22996 MANDORE EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22996 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
01:15
Mon, 20 May
3hr 23min
225 km
RE
Rewari
04:38
Mon, 20 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR200
12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12915 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
04:25
Mon, 20 May
3hr 35min
225 km
RE
Rewari
08:00
Mon, 20 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR200
12216 DEE GARIBRATH
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 12216 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
06:05
Mon, 20 May
3hr 18min
225 km
RE
Rewari
09:23
Mon, 20 May
3A
INR420
19337 INDB DEE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19337 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
06:55
Mon, 20 May
3hr 58min
225 km
RE
Rewari
10:53
Mon, 20 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR170
19415 ADI SVDK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19415 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
07:20
Mon, 20 May
3hr 55min
225 km
RE
Rewari
11:15
Mon, 20 May
SL
3A
2A
INR170
20977 DEC VANDEBHARAT
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20977 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
07:50
Mon, 20 May
2hr 33min
225 km
RE
Rewari
10:23
Mon, 20 May
CC
EC
INR765
14322 BHUJ BE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14322 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
08:35
Mon, 20 May
3hr 45min
225 km
RE
Rewari
12:20
Mon, 20 May
SL
3A
2A
INR170
14661 SHALIMAR MALANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14661 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
10:25
Mon, 20 May
4hr 10min
225 km
RE
Rewari
14:35
Mon, 20 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR170
15716 GARIB NAWAZ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15716 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
14:10
Mon, 20 May
3hr 40min
225 km
RE
Rewari
17:50
Mon, 20 May
SL
3A
1A
INR170
15013 RANIKHET EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15013 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
15:25
Mon, 20 May
3hr 48min
225 km
RE
Rewari
19:13
Mon, 20 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR170

Gandhinagar to Rewari Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Gandhinagar to Rewari trains – Approximately 18 trains run today between Gandhinagar and Rewari, covering a distance of about 209 km by train. Trains from Gandhinagar to Rewari are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Gandhinagar to Rewari train reservation, Gandhinagar to Rewari train ticket price, and Gandhinagar Rewari railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Gandhinagar to Rewari train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Gandhinagar to Rewari.

With ixigo, you can check Gandhinagar to Rewari train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Gandhinagar to Rewari train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Gandhinagar to Rewari train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Rewari to Gandhinagar train tickets online. You can also book Gandhinagar to Rewari train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Gandhinagar to Rewari Fastest Train:

To reach Rewari from Gandhinagar, 20977 DEC VANDEBHARAT is the fastest train you can take. From Gandhinagar, it takes 2hr 33min hours to reach Rewari. Departing at 07:50:00 from Gandhinagar KWP, it arrives at 10:23:00 in Rewari. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Gandhinagar to Rewari:

From Gandhinagar to Rewari, the cheapest train is 14716 JP HSR EXP. To travel from Gandhinagar to Rewari, the train takes 5hr 22min. The train departs from Gandhinagar KWP at 18:58:00 and arrives in Rewari RE at 00:20:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gandhinagar to Rewari Last Train:

From Gandhinagar, 19031 YOGA EXPRESS is the last train you can take to reach Rewari. To travel from Gandhinagar to Rewari, it takes this train 4hr hours. Departing from Gandhinagar KWP at 22:50:00, it arrives in Rewari RE at 02:50:00. 19031 YOGA EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gandhinagar to Rewari:

The train that runs first from Gandhinagar to Rewari is 22996 MANDORE EXPRESS. From Gandhinagar it arrives at Rewari taking almost 3hr 23min hours. This train departs from Gandhinagar KWP at 01:15:00 and arrives in Rewari RE at 04:38:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Gandhinagar to Rewari:

If the journey starts from Gandhinagar and ends at Rewari, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Gandhinagar to Rewari Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Gandhinagar to Rewari how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Gandhinagar to Rewari, 18 trains run everyday.

Q. From Gandhinagar how many trains are there to Rewari each week?

A. From Gandhinagar there are 18 trains to Rewari each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Rewari from Gandhinagar?

A. To reach Rewari from Gandhinagar, 209 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Gandhinagar?

A. The number of railway station in Gandhinagar is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Rewari how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Rewari, there are 9 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Gandhinagar to Rewari, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Gandhinagar to Rewari, trains take 2hr 33min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Gandhinagar and ends at Rewari. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Gandhinagar and ends at Rewari. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Gandhinagar and Rewari which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Gandhinagar and Rewari SAINIK EXPRESS is the slowest train. It departs from Gandhinagar at 20:45:00 and reaches Rewari at 03:52:00. SAINIK EXPRESS cover a distance of 209 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Gandhinagar to Rewari?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Gandhinagar to Rewari.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Gandhinagar to Rewari??

A. If you are travelling from Gandhinagar to Rewari then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Gandhinagar and Rewari?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Gandhinagar and Rewari can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

KHATIPURA Railway Station

City : Gandhinagar
Code : KWP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Rewari Railway Station

City : Rewari
Code : RE
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available