Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hajipur to Kanpur Trains

14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14005 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
05:45
Thu, 25 Jul
15hr 10min
648 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
20:55
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR360
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
06:25
Thu, 25 Jul
13hr 25min
588 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
19:50
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR340
12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12565 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
11:22
Thu, 25 Jul
11hr 18min
592 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
22:40
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR370
12553 VAISHALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12553 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
11:55
Thu, 25 Jul
11hr 45min
588 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
23:40
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR370
11124 BJU GWL MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11124 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
22:40
Thu, 25 Jul
14hr
584 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
12:40
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR340
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12561 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
22:55
Thu, 25 Jul
10hr 40min
584 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
09:35
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR370
09146 BJU MMCT SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09146 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
05:00
Thu, 25 Jul
13hr 35min
584 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
18:35
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
INR435
04138 BJU GWL SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 04138 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
11:30
Thu, 25 Jul
15hr 50min
584 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
03:20
Fri, 26 Jul
2S
CC
INR215
05636 GHY SGNR SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 05636 Running Status )
HJP
Hajipur Jn
13:42
Thu, 25 Jul
14hr 23min
612 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:05
Fri, 26 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR220

Hajipur to Kanpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Hajipur to Kanpur trains – Approximately 9 trains run today between Hajipur and Kanpur, covering a distance of about 584 km by train. Trains from Hajipur to Kanpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Hajipur to Kanpur train reservation, Hajipur to Kanpur train ticket price, and Hajipur Kanpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Hajipur to Kanpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Hajipur to Kanpur.

With ixigo, you can check Hajipur to Kanpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Hajipur to Kanpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Hajipur to Kanpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kanpur to Hajipur train tickets online. You can also book Hajipur to Kanpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Hajipur to Kanpur Fastest Train:

12561 SWATANTRA S EXP is the fastest train to run between Hajipur and Kanpur. It takes 10hr 40min hours to reach Kanpur. Leaving Hajipur HJP at 22:55:00 and reaching Kanpur (CNB) at 09:35:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hajipur to Kanpur:

12565 BIHAR S KRANTI is the cheapest train to run between Hajipur and Kanpur. It takes 11hr 18min to arrive at Kanpur. The train leaves Hajipur HJP at 11:22:00 and reaches Kanpur CNB at 22:40:00. The ticket price of this train is 190 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hajipur to Kanpur Last Train:

12561 SWATANTRA S EXP is the last train that runs between Hajipur and Kanpur. It takes 10hr 40min hours to reach Kanpur. 12561 leaves Hajipur HJP at 22:55:00 and reaches Kanpur CNB at 09:35:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hajipur to Kanpur:

09146 BJU MMCT SPL is the first train to run between Hajipur and Kanpur. It takes 13hr 35min to reach Kanpur. The train 09146 leaves Hajipur HJP at 05:00:00 and reaches Kanpur CNB at 18:35:00. BJU MMCT SPL operates on Thur.

How to know my PNR status from Hajipur to Kanpur?

For the route between Hajipur and Kanpur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Hajipur to Kanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hajipur to Kanpur?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Hajipur to Kanpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Hajipur to Kanpur by rail?

A. To travel from Hajipur to Kanpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 584 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hajipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Hajipur are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Kanpur are 14.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Hajipur to Kanpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Hajipur to Kanpur route weekly are 9.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kanpur from Hajipur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kanpur from Hajipur is 10hr 40min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Hajipur to Kanpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Hajipur to Kanpur.

Q. On Hajipur to Kanpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Hajipur to Kanpur route 04138 BJU GWL SPL takes maximum time. It departs at 11:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 584 kms. It reaches Kanpur at 03:20:00.

Q. The journey starts from Hajipur and ends at Kanpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Hajipur to Kanpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hajipur to Kanpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hajipur to Kanpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Hajipur Jn Railway Station

City : Hajipur
Code : HJP
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available