Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jais to Lucknow Trains

Book Jais to Lucknow trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 6 trains are found running between Jais to Lucknow covering a distance of approx 107 kms. Get the best price on Jais to Lucknow online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Lucknow to Jais train tickets online.

जैस से लखनऊ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14219Bsb Lko SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14219 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    08:51
    2hr 34min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    11:25
    CC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 13005Hwh Asr MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13005 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    12:35
    3hr
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    15:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14265Bsb Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14265 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    13:00
    3hr 25min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    16:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 15127Kashivnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15127 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    17:23
    2hr 52min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14207Padmavat ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14207 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    18:30
    3hr 15min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -

Jais to Lucknow Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Jais to Lucknow?

A. For travelling from Jais to Lucknow, 6 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Jais to Lucknow route every week?

A. 6 trains run on Jais to Lucknow route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Jais to Lucknow by train?

A. Jais to Lucknow is 107 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Jais has how many railway stations?

A. Jais has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Lucknow has how many railway stations in all?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Jais to Lucknow?

A. The average time taken by trains between Jais to Lucknow is 2hr 6min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Jais to Lucknow?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Jais to Lucknow.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Jais to Lucknow?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Jais to Lucknow.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Jais to Lucknow?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Jais to Lucknow should avoid Bsb Ddn Express. The train travels a distance of 107 kms. It departs from Jais at 13:00:00 and arrives Lucknow at 16:25:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Jais to Lucknow?

A. While travelling from Jais to Lucknow, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Jais to Lucknow?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Jais to Lucknow.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Jais to Lucknow.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Jais to Lucknow can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Jais and Lucknow?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Jais and Lucknow on the ixigo trains app.

Jais Railway Station

City : Jais
Code : JAIS
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Jais to Lucknow Fastest Train:

14123 Cnb Intercity is the fastest train from Jais to Lucknow. To reach Lucknow, this train takes 2hr 6min hours. The train departs at 05:44:00 from Jais JAIS and arrives in Lucknow LKO at 07:50:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 14123 Cnb Intercity operates.

Cheapest Train from Jais to Lucknow:

The cheapest train you can take from Jais to Lucknow is 15127 Kashivnath Exp. The train takes 2hr 52min hours to travel between Jais and Lucknow. The train departs at 17:23:00 from Jais JAIS and arrives at 20:15:00 in Lucknow LKO, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jais to Lucknow Last Train:

The last train you can take from Jais to reach Lucknow is 14207 Padmavat Expres. It takes 3hr 15min hours to travel between Jais and Lucknow. Departing at 18:30:00 from Jais JAIS, it arrives at 21:45:00 in Lucknow LKO. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jais to Lucknow:

14123 Cnb Intercity is the train to run from Jais to Lucknow. It reaches Lucknow in about 2hr 6min hours. From Jais JAIS, it starts at 05:44:00 and arrives at 07:50:00 in Lucknow LKO. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Cnb Intercity operates.