Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth Trains

KCHV
Kachchanvilai
07:40
Fri, 1 Mar
10min
6 km
NZT
Nazareth
07:50
Fri, 1 Mar
GN
INR5
KCHV
Kachchanvilai
10:31
Fri, 1 Mar
6min
6 km
NZT
Nazareth
10:37
Fri, 1 Mar
GN
INR5
Free Train Cancellation Offer
56770 Tcn Plni Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56770 Running Status )
KCHV
Kachchanvilai
12:10
Fri, 1 Mar
6min
6 km
NZT
Nazareth
12:16
Fri, 1 Mar
GN
INR5
KCHV
Kachchanvilai
12:41
Fri, 1 Mar
5min
6 km
NZT
Nazareth
12:46
Fri, 1 Mar
2S
INR44
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
56768 Tcn Ten Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56768 Running Status )
KCHV
Kachchanvilai
14:50
Fri, 1 Mar
5min
6 km
NZT
Nazareth
14:55
Fri, 1 Mar
GN
INR5
KCHV
Kachchanvilai
16:52
Fri, 1 Mar
5min
6 km
NZT
Nazareth
16:57
Fri, 1 Mar
GN
INR5

KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth trains – Approximately 11 trains are found running between KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth covering a distance of approx 6 kms. Trains from KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Nazareth to KACHCHANVILAI train tickets online.

KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth Fastest Train:

06674 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) is the fastest train to run between KACHCHANVILAI and Nazareth. It takes 4min hours to reach Nazareth. Leaving KACHCHANVILAI KCHV at 08:36:00 and reaching Nazareth (NZT) at 08:40:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth:

16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (unreserved) is the cheapest train to run between KACHCHANVILAI and Nazareth. It takes 5min to arrive at Nazareth. The train leaves KACHCHANVILAI KCHV at 12:41:00 and reaches Nazareth NZT at 12:46:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth Last Train:

06678 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) is the last train that runs between KACHCHANVILAI and Nazareth. It takes 5min hours to reach Nazareth. 06678 leaves KACHCHANVILAI KCHV at 18:36:00 and reaches Nazareth NZT at 18:41:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth:

56762 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) is the first train to run between KACHCHANVILAI and Nazareth. It takes 10min to reach Nazareth. The train 56762 leaves KACHCHANVILAI KCHV at 07:40:00 and reaches Nazareth NZT at 07:50:00. Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth?

For the route between KACHCHANVILAI and Nazareth, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth?

A. There are 11 trains that run daily between KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth by rail?

A. To travel from KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 6 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in KACHCHANVILAI?

A. The number of railway stations in KACHCHANVILAI are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nazareth?

A. The number of railway stations in Nazareth are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth?

A. The number of trains that operate on KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth route weekly are 11.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Nazareth from KACHCHANVILAI?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Nazareth from KACHCHANVILAI is 4min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth.

Q. On KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth route 56762 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) takes maximum time. It departs at 07:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 6 kms. It reaches Nazareth at 07:50:00.

Q. The journey starts from KACHCHANVILAI and ends at Nazareth. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from KACHCHANVILAI to Nazareth begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

KACHCHANVILAI Railway Station

City : KACHCHANVILAI
Code : KCHV
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

NAZARETH Railway Station

City : Nazareth
Code : NZT
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget